Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 7, 2022

Yu Ba Fang Royal Pool 3 Day 2

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 David Bala
6 (5/1) 68 (42/26)
62%
2 Aquilino Jorizal
6 (5/1) 71 (43/28)
61%
3 Steve Fong
4 (3/1) 37 (24/13)
65%
3 Marcus Ng
4 (3/1) 45 (28/17)
62%
5 Ivan Yballe
4 (2/2) 39 (16/23)
41%
5 Justin Low
4 (2/2) 40 (19/21)
48%
5 Joel Lye
3 (2/1) 37 (20/17)
54%
5 Chee Ling Tee
3 (2/1) 31 (16/15)
52%
9 Daniel Chua
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
Show more
9 Louis Lim
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
9 Jia Rui Kwek
3 (1/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
9 John Dangerfield
3 (2/1) 28 (17/11)
61%
13 Terence Lai
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
13 Ryan Ong
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
13 Lorenz Davies
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
17 Anran Yu
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
17 Jef Tan
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
9991 Victor Zeng
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Anthony Sutanto
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Aug 7, 2022, 10:30 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (19 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Ronnie O'Sullivan Snooker Academy
Contact May Kwek

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Singapore
Steve Fong
Walk Over
 
2   
Philippines
Aquilino Jorizal
China
Anran Yu
Sun 10:25  Table 1
3   
Philippines
Ivan Yballe
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Singapore
Lorenz Davies
 
5   
Singapore
Joel Lye
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Singapore
Louis Lim
 
7   
Singapore
Daniel Chua
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Indonesia
Anthony Sutanto
 
9   
Singapore
Chee Ling Tee
Walk Over
 
10   
Singapore
Jia Rui Kwek
Singapore
Victor Zeng
Sun 10:25  Table 2
11   
Singapore
Ryan Ong
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Singapore
Justin Low
 
13   
Singapore
Terence Lai
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Singapore
Marcus Ng
 
15   
England
John Dangerfield
Singapore
Jef Tan
Sun 10:25  Table 3
16   
Walk Over
Singapore
David Bala
 

Winner round 1

Race to 7
17   
Singapore
Steve Fong
China
Anran Yu
Sun 11:15  Table 1
18   
Philippines
Ivan Yballe
Singapore
Lorenz Davies
Sun 10:25  Table 4
19   
Singapore
Joel Lye
Singapore
Louis Lim
Sun 10:25  Table 5
20   
Singapore
Daniel Chua
Indonesia
Anthony Sutanto
Sun 10:25  Table 6
21   
Singapore
Chee Ling Tee
Singapore
Jia Rui Kwek
Sun 10:47  Table 2
22   
Singapore
Ryan Ong
Singapore
Justin Low
Sun 10:25  Table 7
23   
Singapore
Terence Lai
Singapore
Marcus Ng
Sun 10:24  Table 9
24   
Singapore
Jef Tan
Singapore
David Bala
R2
Sun 11:06  Table 3

Loser round 1

Race to 7
25   
Walk Over
Philippines
Aquilino Jorizal
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
England
John Dangerfield
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 7
33   
Philippines
Aquilino Jorizal
R3
Singapore
Jef Tan
Sun 12:17  Table 7
34   
Walk Over
Singapore
Terence Lai
 
35   
Walk Over
Singapore
Ryan Ong
 
36   
Walk Over
Singapore
Jia Rui Kwek
 
37   
Walk Over
Indonesia
Anthony Sutanto
 
38   
Walk Over
Singapore
Louis Lim
 
39   
Walk Over
Singapore
Lorenz Davies
 
40   
England
John Dangerfield
China
Anran Yu
Sun 12:37  Table 3

Winners qualification

Race to 7
41   
Singapore
Steve Fong
Philippines
Ivan Yballe
Sun 12:37  Table 9
42   
Singapore
Joel Lye
R2
Singapore
Daniel Chua
Sun 11:49  Table 4
43   
Singapore
Chee Ling Tee
Singapore
Justin Low
Sun 11:58  Table 6
44   
Singapore
Marcus Ng
R1
Singapore
David Bala
R1
Sun 12:17  Table 2

Loser round 3

Race to 7
45   
Philippines
Aquilino Jorizal
Singapore
Terence Lai
Sun 13:30  Table 1
46   
Singapore
Ryan Ong
Singapore
Jia Rui Kwek
Sun 11:58  Table 5
47   
Indonesia
Anthony Sutanto
Singapore
Louis Lim
Sun 11:50  Table 6
48   
Singapore
Lorenz Davies
England
John Dangerfield
Sun 13:42  Table 2

Losers qualification

Race to 7
49   
Philippines
Aquilino Jorizal
R2
Singapore
Daniel Chua
Sun 14:35  Table 3
50   
Singapore
Jia Rui Kwek
Philippines
Ivan Yballe
Sun 13:38  Table 6
51   
Singapore
Louis Lim
Singapore
David Bala
Sun 13:17  Table 4
52   
England
John Dangerfield
Singapore
Justin Low
R1
Sun 14:49  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 8
53   
Singapore
Steve Fong
R1
Singapore
Justin Low
Sun 15:58  Table 1
54   
Singapore
Joel Lye
R1
Singapore
David Bala
R1
Sun 15:58  Table 2
55   
Singapore
Chee Ling Tee
Philippines
Aquilino Jorizal
Sun 15:58  Table 3
56   
Singapore
Marcus Ng
R2
Philippines
Ivan Yballe
Sun 15:58  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 8
57   
Singapore
Steve Fong
R1
Singapore
David Bala
R1
Sun 17:27  Table 5
58   
Philippines
Aquilino Jorizal
Singapore
Marcus Ng
Sun 17:27  Table 1

Final

Race to 9
59   
Singapore
David Bala
R5
Philippines
Aquilino Jorizal
R1
Sun 19:38  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants