Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 6, 2022

Yu Ba Fang Royal Pool 3 Day 1

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Sharik Sayed
5 (5/0) 55 (39/16)
71%
2 Steve Chua
4 (3/1) 46 (27/19)
59%
3 Fraser Leow
5 (3/2) 53 (32/21)
60%
3 William Ang
4 (3/1) 39 (25/14)
64%
5 Justin Phua
5 (3/2) 49 (24/25)
49%
5 Han Qiang Lee
4 (2/2) 36 (18/18)
50%
5 Sharan Shekaran
3 (2/1) 35 (19/16)
54%
5 Julian Liow
3 (1/2) 34 (15/19)
44%
9 Chia Lee Huat
3 (1/2) 32 (12/20)
38%
Show more
9 Lucien Chen
3 (1/2) 35 (15/20)
43%
9 Clement Ling
3 (1/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
13 Qing De
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
13 Gabriel Chu
2 (0/2) 18 (4/14)
22%
13 Zhen Jie Ho
4 (2/2) 37 (16/21)
43%
17 Kok Pin Chi
2 (0/2) 18 (4/14)
22%
17 Fred Ng
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
9991 Bram Widjaja
2 (1/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
9991 Qing Yu Kua
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Aug 6, 2022, 10:30 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (18 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Ronnie O'Sullivan Snooker Academy
Contact May Kwek

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Singapore
Sharik Sayed
Walk Over
 
2   
Singapore
Justin Phua
Singapore
Fred Ng
Sat 10:33  Table 1
3   
Singapore
Chia Lee Huat
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Singapore
Qing De
 
5   
Singapore
Gabriel Chu
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Singapore
Sharan Shekaran
 
7   
Singapore
Lucien Chen
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Singapore
Clement Ling
 
9   
Singapore
Steve Chua
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
Singapore
Qing Yu Kua
 
11   
Singapore
Julian Liow
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Indonesia
Bram Widjaja
 
13   
Singapore
William Ang
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Singapore
Han Qiang Lee
 
15   
Singapore
Zhen Jie Ho
Singapore
Kok Pin Chi
Sat 10:33  Table 2
16   
Walk Over
Singapore
Fraser Leow
 

Winner round 1

Race to 7
17   
Singapore
Sharik Sayed
R1
Singapore
Justin Phua
Sat 11:56  Table 4
18   
Singapore
Chia Lee Huat
Singapore
Qing De
Sat 10:33  Table 3
19   
Singapore
Gabriel Chu
R1
Singapore
Sharan Shekaran
R1
Sat 10:33  Table 4
20   
Singapore
Lucien Chen
Singapore
Clement Ling
Sat 10:33  Table 5
21   
Singapore
Steve Chua
Singapore
Qing Yu Kua
Sat 10:33  Table 6
22   
Singapore
Julian Liow
Indonesia
Bram Widjaja
R1
Sat 10:33  Table 7
23   
Singapore
William Ang
R3
Singapore
Han Qiang Lee
Sat 10:34  Table 6
24   
Singapore
Zhen Jie Ho
Singapore
Fraser Leow
R1
Sat 11:39  Table 6

Loser round 1

Race to 7
25   
Walk Over
Singapore
Fred Ng
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
Singapore
Kok Pin Chi
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 7
33   
Singapore
Fred Ng
R1
Singapore
Zhen Jie Ho
Sat 12:24  Table 3
34   
Walk Over
Singapore
Han Qiang Lee
 
35   
Walk Over
Singapore
Julian Liow
 
36   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
37   
Walk Over
Singapore
Clement Ling
 
38   
Walk Over
Singapore
Gabriel Chu
 
39   
Walk Over
Singapore
Qing De
 
40   
Singapore
Kok Pin Chi
Singapore
Justin Phua
Sat 13:05  Table 6

Winners qualification

Race to 7
41   
Singapore
Sharik Sayed
R2
Singapore
Chia Lee Huat
Sat 13:05  Table 5
42   
Singapore
Sharan Shekaran
Singapore
Lucien Chen
R1
Sat 12:35  Table 1
43   
Singapore
Steve Chua
R1
Indonesia
Bram Widjaja
Sat 11:39  Table 2
44   
Singapore
William Ang
R1
Singapore
Fraser Leow
R2
Sat 13:57  Table 3

Loser round 3

Race to 7
45   
Singapore
Zhen Jie Ho
Singapore
Han Qiang Lee
Sat 13:42  Table 4
46   
Singapore
Julian Liow
Walk Over
 
47   
Singapore
Clement Ling
Singapore
Gabriel Chu
Sat 12:42  Table 2
48   
Singapore
Qing De
Singapore
Justin Phua
Sat 13:57  Table 5

Losers qualification

Race to 7
49   
Singapore
Han Qiang Lee
Singapore
Lucien Chen
Sat 14:43  Table 6
50   
Singapore
Julian Liow
Singapore
Chia Lee Huat
Sat 13:54  Table 2
51   
Singapore
Clement Ling
Singapore
Fraser Leow
R1
Sat 15:02  Table 4
52   
Singapore
Justin Phua
Indonesia
Bram Widjaja
 

Quarter final

Race to 8
53   
Singapore
Sharik Sayed
R2
Singapore
Han Qiang Lee
R1
Sat 15:51  Table 1
54   
Singapore
Sharan Shekaran
R1
Singapore
Fraser Leow
R2
Sat 15:51  Table 2
55   
Singapore
Steve Chua
R2
Singapore
Julian Liow
R1
Sat 15:51  Table 3
56   
Singapore
William Ang
Singapore
Justin Phua
R1
Sat 15:51  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 8
57   
Singapore
Sharik Sayed
R3
Singapore
Fraser Leow
R3
Sat 17:09  Table 5
58   
Singapore
Steve Chua
R1
Singapore
William Ang
Sat 17:31  Table 1

Final

Race to 9
59   
Singapore
Sharik Sayed
R2
Singapore
Steve Chua
R1
Sat 19:00  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants