Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 3 - July 4, 2021

Yorkshire Bespoke Kitchens Series - Grand Final

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Danny Bailey
7 (6/1) 94 (58/36)
62%
2 Carl Shepherd
8 (6/2) 96 (57/39)
59%
3 Teejay Hales
5 (4/1) 72 (41/31)
57%
3 John King
6 (4/2) 80 (45/35)
56%
5 David Rands
6 (4/2) 67 (39/28)
58%
5 Lanny Richardson
4 (3/1) 63 (32/31)
51%
5 Calem Thompson
4 (3/1) 61 (33/28)
54%
5 Dave Sunman
3 (2/1) 43 (22/21)
51%
9 John Browne
4 (2/2) 53 (26/27)
49%
Show more
9 Steve Grantham
5 (3/2) 52 (24/28)
46%
9 Ash Smith
5 (3/2) 52 (31/21)
60%
9 Lewis Rokahr
3 (1/2) 39 (16/23)
41%
13 Shaun Hardy
4 (2/2) 49 (26/23)
53%
13 Liam Daly
3 (1/2) 38 (17/21)
45%
13 Liam Bown
4 (2/2) 51 (24/27)
47%
13 Danny Antcliffe
4 (2/2) 40 (18/22)
45%
17 Lee North
2 (0/2) 16 (1/15)
6%
17 Ryan Pearson
2 (0/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
17 Dan Cutts
3 (1/2) 32 (12/20)
38%
17 Sharo Watson
3 (1/2) 34 (14/20)
41%
17 Liam Walker
3 (1/2) 31 (15/16)
48%
17 Mark Mannion
3 (1/2) 33 (17/16)
52%
17 Andy Higgins
3 (1/2) 36 (16/20)
44%
25 Mark Pearce
2 (0/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
25 Jonny Spicer
2 (0/2) 23 (8/15)
35%
25 Simon Kristian Evans
2 (0/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
25 John Prosser
2 (0/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
25 David Mannifield
2 (0/2) 24 (9/15)
38%
25 Lesalex Urry
2 (0/2) 20 (5/15)
25%
Starts Jul 3, 2021, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 9
Handicap No handicap
Organizer East Yorkshire Pool Events
Contact Lee Harrison (leeharrison85@hotmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 9
1   
England
Calem Thompson
England
John Prosser
Sat 10:11  Table 1
2   
England
Liam Daly
England
Steve Grantham
Sat 10:03  Table 6
3   
England
Ash Smith
England
Danny Antcliffe
Sat 10:03  Table 2
4   
England
David Mannifield
England
John Browne
Sat 10:03  Table 3
5   
England
Danny Bailey
England
Dan Cutts
Sat 12:14  Table 10
6   
England
David Rands
England
Simon Kristian Evans
Sat 10:03  Table 4
7   
England
Lanny Richardson
England
Andy Higgins
Sat 10:03  Table 5
8   
England
Liam Bown
England
Mark Pearce
Sat 10:03  Table 7
9   
England
Carl Shepherd
England
Jonny Spicer
Sat 10:03  Table 8
10   
England
Sharo Watson
United Kingdom
John King
Sat 10:03  Table 9
11   
England
Liam Walker
England
Shaun Hardy
Sat 10:03  Table 10
12   
England
Lesalex Urry
England
Teejay Hales
Sat 10:03  Table 11
13   
England
Dave Sunman
United Kingdom
Adrian Jackson
Sat 12:30 
14   
United Kingdom
Mark Mannion
England
Lee North
Sat 11:27  Table 2
15   
England
Alex Watson
England
Lewis Rokahr
Sat 10:00 
16   
England
Graham Scott
England
Ryan Pearson
Sat 10:00 

Winner round 1

Race to 9
17   
England
Calem Thompson
England
Liam Daly
Sat 12:13  Table 11
18   
England
Ash Smith
England
John Browne
Sat 11:54  Table 1
19   
England
Danny Bailey
England
David Rands
Sat 14:13  Table 9
20   
England
Lanny Richardson
England
Liam Bown
Sat 12:17  Table 3
21   
England
Carl Shepherd
United Kingdom
John King
Sat 12:16  Table 5
22   
England
Shaun Hardy
England
Teejay Hales
Sat 12:10  Table 6
23   
England
Dave Sunman
United Kingdom
Mark Mannion
Sat 14:13  Table 2
24   
England
Lewis Rokahr
England
Ryan Pearson
Sat 12:18  Table 8

Loser round 1

Race to 6
25   
England
John Prosser
England
Steve Grantham
Sat 12:38  Table 4
26   
England
Danny Antcliffe
England
David Mannifield
Sat 11:55  Table 9
27   
England
Dan Cutts
England
Simon Kristian Evans
Sat 14:08  Table 6
28   
England
Andy Higgins
England
Mark Pearce
Sat 12:39  Table 2
29   
England
Jonny Spicer
England
Sharo Watson
Sat 13:08  Table 7
30   
England
Liam Walker
England
Lesalex Urry
Sat 12:03  Table 7
31   
United Kingdom
Adrian Jackson
England
Lee North
Sat 17:30 
32   
England
Alex Watson
England
Graham Scott
Sat 15:00 

Loser round 2

Race to 6
33   
England
Steve Grantham
England
Ryan Pearson
Sat 14:29  Table 4
34   
England
Danny Antcliffe
United Kingdom
Mark Mannion
Sat 16:00  Table 3
35   
England
Dan Cutts
England
Shaun Hardy
Sat 16:04  Table 2
36   
England
Andy Higgins
England
Carl Shepherd
Sat 15:11  Table 1
37   
England
Sharo Watson
England
Liam Bown
Sat 14:30  Table 3
38   
England
Liam Walker
England
David Rands
Sat 16:59  Table 3
39   
England
Lee North
England
Ash Smith
Sat 14:32  Table 7
40   
England
Graham Scott
England
Liam Daly
Sat 15:00 

Winners qualification

Race to 9
41   
England
Calem Thompson
England
John Browne
Sat 16:05  Table 6
42   
England
Danny Bailey
England
Lanny Richardson
Sat 16:32  Table 1
43   
United Kingdom
John King
England
Teejay Hales
Sat 15:38  Table 5
44   
England
Dave Sunman
England
Lewis Rokahr
Sat 16:03  Table 4

Loser round 3

Race to 6
45   
England
Steve Grantham
England
Danny Antcliffe
Sat 17:14  Table 9
46   
England
Shaun Hardy
England
Carl Shepherd
Sat 17:33  Table 5
47   
England
Liam Bown
England
David Rands
Sat 18:18  Table 4
48   
England
Ash Smith
England
Liam Daly
Sat 17:08  Table 2

Losers qualification

Race to 6
49   
England
Steve Grantham
England
Danny Bailey
Sat 18:58  Table 6
50   
England
Carl Shepherd
England
John Browne
Sat 19:09  Table 2
51   
England
David Rands
England
Lewis Rokahr
Sat 19:18  Table 5
52   
England
Ash Smith
United Kingdom
John King
Sat 18:33  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 9
53   
England
Calem Thompson
United Kingdom
John King
Sun 11:29  Table 1
54   
England
Lanny Richardson
England
Carl Shepherd
Sun 11:29  Table 3
55   
England
Teejay Hales
England
David Rands
Sun 11:29  Table 6
56   
England
Dave Sunman
England
Danny Bailey
Sun 11:29  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 9
57   
United Kingdom
John King
England
Carl Shepherd
Sun 14:05  Table 6
58   
England
Teejay Hales
England
Danny Bailey
Sun 14:05  Table 5

Final

Race to 9
59   
England
Carl Shepherd
England
Danny Bailey
Sun 17:23  Table 6

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants