Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 20, 2022

YU BA FANG Royal Pool 1 Day 2

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Justin Phua
3 (3/0) 30 (21/9)
70%
1 Steve Fong
2 (2/0) 25 (14/11)
56%
1 Chee Ling Tee
2 (2/0) 17 (14/3)
82%
1 Lucien Chen
3 (3/0) 31 (21/10)
68%
5 Bram Widjaja
4 (3/1) 38 (24/14)
63%
5 Sharan Shekaran
5 (4/1) 52 (34/18)
65%
5 Leigh Ko
4 (3/1) 40 (21/19)
53%
5 Jun Ze Wong
4 (3/1) 50 (26/24)
52%
9 Jessica Tan Hui Ming
4 (2/2) 42 (21/21)
50%
Show more
9 Hairul BMS
4 (2/2) 41 (25/16)
61%
9 Kenneth Lim
5 (3/2) 52 (27/25)
52%
9 JK Batchelor
5 (3/2) 52 (23/29)
44%
13 Jonathan Hong
4 (2/2) 40 (19/21)
48%
13 Justin Low
4 (2/2) 44 (24/20)
55%
13 Woei Jye Tay
4 (2/2) 41 (19/22)
46%
13 Anran Yu
4 (2/2) 44 (23/21)
52%
17 Terence Lai
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
17 Jun Hao Teo
3 (1/2) 34 (14/20)
41%
17 Louis Lim
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
17 Keith Ong
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
17 Lee Huat Chia
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
17 En Rong Teo
3 (1/2) 35 (15/20)
43%
17 Aloysius Vo
3 (1/2) 29 (10/19)
34%
17 Ryan Ong R°SSA 6
3 (1/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
25 Yeu Jeng Suen
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
25 Zahiff Zakir R°SSA 6
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
25 Ryoji Hayashi
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
25 Alex Wong
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
25 Allan Casupanan
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
Starts Mar 20, 2022, 10:30 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (29 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Long pants and covered shoes
Organizer Ronnie O'Sullivan Snooker Academy
Contact May Kwek

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Singapore
Steve Fong
Walk Over
 
2   
Singapore
Sharan Shekaran
R1
Singapore
Leigh Ko
Sun 10:32  Table 1
3   
Singapore
Jun Hao Teo
R1
China
Anran Yu
R1
Sun 10:32  Table 2
4   
Singapore
Jun Ze Wong
Singapore
Yeu Jeng Suen
Sun 10:32  Table 3
5   
Singapore
Justin Phua
Singapore
Kenneth Lim
Sun 10:32  Table 4
6   
Singapore
Zahiff Zakir
Singapore
En Rong Teo
Sun 10:32  Table 5
7   
Singapore
Jonathan Hong
Japan
Ryoji Hayashi
Sun 10:32  Table 6
8   
Singapore
Hairul BMS
R1
Singapore
Woei Jye Tay
Sun 10:32  Table 7
9   
Singapore
Terence Lai
Walk Over
 
10   
Singapore
Keith Ong
Singapore
Jessica Tan
R3
Sun 10:32  Table 8
11   
Singapore
Lucien Chen
R1
Singapore
JK Batchelor
Sun 10:32  Table 9
12   
Philippines
Allan Casupanan
Singapore
Ryan Ong
Sun 10:32  Table 11
13   
Indonesia
Bram Widjaja
Singapore
Justin Low
Sun 10:33  Table 13
14   
Singapore
Alex Wong
Singapore
Lee Huat Chia
Sun 10:30  Table 16
15   
Singapore
Aloysius Vo
Singapore
Louis Lim
R1
Sun 10:33  Table 14
16   
Walk Over
Singapore
Chee Ling Tee
 

Winner round 1

Race to 7
17   
Singapore
Steve Fong
Singapore
Sharan Shekaran
R1
Sun 11:34  Table 4
18   
Singapore
Jun Hao Teo
Singapore
Jun Ze Wong
R1
Sun 12:57  Table 2
19   
Singapore
Justin Phua
Singapore
En Rong Teo
Sun 12:20  Table 14
20   
Singapore
Jonathan Hong
Singapore
Hairul BMS
Sun 11:43  Table 9
21   
Singapore
Terence Lai
Singapore
Jessica Tan
Sun 11:33  Table 1
22   
Singapore
Lucien Chen
R1
Singapore
Ryan Ong
Sun 11:54  Table 6
23   
Indonesia
Bram Widjaja
R1
Singapore
Lee Huat Chia
Sun 12:19  Table 5
24   
Singapore
Aloysius Vo
Singapore
Chee Ling Tee
Sun 12:20  Table 13

Loser round 1

Race to 7
25   
Walk Over
Singapore
Leigh Ko
 
26   
China
Anran Yu
Singapore
Yeu Jeng Suen
R2
Sun 12:53  Table 9
27   
Singapore
Kenneth Lim
Singapore
Zahiff Zakir
R1
Sun 12:19  Table 3
28   
Japan
Ryoji Hayashi
Singapore
Woei Jye Tay
Sun 11:46  Table 8
29   
Walk Over
Singapore
Keith Ong
 
30   
Singapore
JK Batchelor
Philippines
Allan Casupanan
Sun 11:52  Table 7
31   
Singapore
Justin Low
R1
Singapore
Alex Wong
Sun 12:04  Table 11
32   
Singapore
Louis Lim
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 7
33   
Singapore
Leigh Ko
Singapore
Aloysius Vo
Sun 13:10  Table 6
34   
China
Anran Yu
Singapore
Lee Huat Chia
Sun 13:57  Table 7
35   
Singapore
Kenneth Lim
Singapore
Ryan Ong
Sun 13:22  Table 8
36   
Singapore
Woei Jye Tay
Singapore
Terence Lai
Sun 13:11  Table 13
37   
Singapore
Keith Ong
Singapore
Jonathan Hong
Sun 13:07  Table 1
38   
Singapore
JK Batchelor
Singapore
En Rong Teo
Sun 13:37  Table 14
39   
Singapore
Justin Low
Singapore
Jun Hao Teo
Sun 14:31  Table 13
40   
Singapore
Louis Lim
Singapore
Sharan Shekaran
R2
Sun 13:24  Table 5

Winners qualification

Race to 7
41   
Singapore
Steve Fong
R1
Singapore
Jun Ze Wong
Sun 14:32  Table 6
42   
Singapore
Justin Phua
Singapore
Hairul BMS
Sun 13:20  Table 11
43   
Singapore
Jessica Tan
R1
Singapore
Lucien Chen
Sun 13:17  Table 3
44   
Indonesia
Bram Widjaja
Singapore
Chee Ling Tee
Sun 13:25  Table 4

Loser round 3

Race to 7
45   
Singapore
Leigh Ko
China
Anran Yu
R1
Sun 15:47  Table 1
46   
Singapore
Kenneth Lim
Singapore
Woei Jye Tay
R1
Sun 14:26  Table 5
47   
Singapore
Jonathan Hong
Singapore
JK Batchelor
R1
Sun 15:00  Table 3
48   
Singapore
Justin Low
R1
Singapore
Sharan Shekaran
R2
Sun 15:37  Table 2

Losers qualification

Race to 7
49   
Singapore
Leigh Ko
Singapore
Hairul BMS
R1
Sun 17:08  Table 2
50   
Singapore
Kenneth Lim
Singapore
Jun Ze Wong
R2
Sun 15:52  Table 3
51   
Singapore
JK Batchelor
Indonesia
Bram Widjaja
Sun 16:38  Table 4
52   
Singapore
Sharan Shekaran
R1
Singapore
Jessica Tan
Sun 17:08  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants