Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 19, 2022

YU BA FANG Royal Pool 1 Day 1

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Han Qiang Lee
3 (3/0) 31 (21/10)
68%
1 Fraser Leow
2 (2/0) 21 (14/7)
67%
1 Anthony Sutanto
2 (2/0) 22 (14/8)
64%
1 John Dangerfield
3 (3/0) 26 (21/5)
81%
5 Nomer Meteoro
4 (3/1) 41 (24/17)
59%
5 Daniel Chua
4 (3/1) 49 (27/22)
55%
5 Darren Young
4 (3/1) 38 (24/14)
63%
5 Suvene Ng
4 (3/1) 41 (25/16)
61%
9 Dominic Ng
5 (3/2) 58 (33/25)
57%
Show more
9 Douglas Pang
5 (3/2) 55 (30/25)
55%
9 Terence Teo
5 (3/2) 46 (29/17)
63%
9 Steve Chua
4 (2/2) 40 (16/24)
40%
13 Joel Lye
4 (2/2) 44 (23/21)
52%
13 Dmitry Rozenfeld
4 (2/2) 34 (15/19)
44%
13 Gerald Pong
4 (2/2) 36 (18/18)
50%
13 Qing De
3 (1/2) 29 (12/17)
41%
17 Daud Bin Mohd Abd Rahman
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
17 Fadhil Khahar
3 (1/2) 32 (14/18)
44%
17 Victor Zeng
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
17 Aquilino Jorizal
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
17 Chew Ming Tan
3 (1/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
17 Ivan Ho
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
17 Lingeswaran Chandran
3 (1/2) 31 (12/19)
39%
17 Ugur Karadeniz
2 (0/2) 18 (4/14)
22%
25 Julian Liow R°SSA 5
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
25 Ivan Choo
2 (0/2) 17 (3/14)
18%
25 Lorenz Davies
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
25 Jureyemy Kahar
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
Starts Mar 19, 2022, 10:30 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (29 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Long pants and covered shoes
Organizer Ronnie O'Sullivan Snooker Academy
Contact May Kwek

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Singapore
Fraser Leow
Walk Over
 
2   
Philippines
Aquilino Jorizal
Singapore
Qing De
Sat 10:30  Table 1
3   
England
Mark Embleton
Turkey
Ugur Karadeniz
Sat 10:30  Table 2
4   
Singapore
Suvene Ng
R1
Singapore
Ivan Ho
Sat 10:33  Table 3
5   
Singapore
Darren Young
R3
Singapore
Julian Liow
Sat 10:34  Table 4
6   
Singapore
Douglas Pang
Singapore
Chew Ming Tan
Sat 10:34  Table 5
7   
Singapore
Ivan Choo
Singapore
Gerald Pong
Sat 10:34  Table 6
8   
England
John Dangerfield
United States
Dmitry Rozenfeld
Sat 10:34  Table 7
9   
Indonesia
Anthony Sutanto
Walk Over
 
10   
Malaysia
Fadhil Khahar
Singapore
Daud Bin Mohd Abd Rahman
Sat 10:34  Table 8
11   
Singapore
Terence Teo
R1
Singapore
Lingeswaran Chandran
Sat 10:34  Table 9
12   
Singapore
Lorenz Davies
Singapore
Daniel Chua
R2
Sat 10:34  Table 11
13   
Singapore
Joel Lye
R1
Singapore
Dominic Ng
Sat 10:34  Table 13
14   
Singapore
Han Qiang Lee
Singapore
Jureyemy Kahar
R1
Sat 10:34  Table 14
15   
Singapore
Victor Zeng
Philippines
Nomer Meteoro
Sat 10:33  Table 2
16   
Walk Over
Singapore
Steve Chua
 

Winner round 1

Race to 7
17   
Singapore
Fraser Leow
R1
Singapore
Qing De
Sat 10:43  Table 1
18   
Turkey
Ugur Karadeniz
R1
Singapore
Suvene Ng
Sat 11:59  Table 9
19   
Singapore
Darren Young
R1
Singapore
Douglas Pang
Sat 12:04  Table 7
20   
Singapore
Gerald Pong
England
John Dangerfield
R1
Sat 11:50  Table 4
21   
Indonesia
Anthony Sutanto
Malaysia
Fadhil Khahar
Sat 11:42  Table 1
22   
Singapore
Terence Teo
R2
Singapore
Daniel Chua
R1
Sat 12:04  Table 5
23   
Singapore
Joel Lye
Singapore
Han Qiang Lee
R1
Sat 11:53  Table 6
24   
Philippines
Nomer Meteoro
Singapore
Steve Chua
Sat 12:03  Table 13

Loser round 1

Race to 7
25   
Walk Over
Philippines
Aquilino Jorizal
 
26   
Walk Over
Singapore
Ivan Ho
 
27   
Singapore
Julian Liow
Singapore
Chew Ming Tan
Sat 12:03  Table 11
28   
Singapore
Ivan Choo
United States
Dmitry Rozenfeld
Sat 11:50  Table 14
29   
Walk Over
Singapore
Daud Bin Mohd Abd Rahman
 
30   
Singapore
Lingeswaran Chandran
R1
Singapore
Lorenz Davies
Sat 12:03  Table 3
31   
Singapore
Dominic Ng
Singapore
Jureyemy Kahar
Sat 12:03  Table 2
32   
Singapore
Victor Zeng
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 7
33   
Philippines
Aquilino Jorizal
Singapore
Steve Chua
Sat 13:16  Table 3
34   
Singapore
Ivan Ho
Singapore
Joel Lye
Sat 13:06  Table 1
35   
Singapore
Chew Ming Tan
Singapore
Terence Teo
R2
Sat 13:30  Table 7
36   
United States
Dmitry Rozenfeld
R1
Malaysia
Fadhil Khahar
Sat 13:05  Table 6
37   
Singapore
Daud Bin Mohd Abd Rahman
Singapore
Gerald Pong
Sat 13:16  Table 2
38   
Singapore
Lingeswaran Chandran
Singapore
Douglas Pang
Sat 13:23  Table 13
39   
Singapore
Dominic Ng
R1
Turkey
Ugur Karadeniz
Sat 13:25  Table 14
40   
Singapore
Victor Zeng
Singapore
Qing De
Sat 12:05  Table 8

Winners qualification

Race to 7
41   
Singapore
Fraser Leow
R3
Singapore
Suvene Ng
Sat 13:28  Table 4
42   
Singapore
Darren Young
R2
England
John Dangerfield
R2
Sat 13:51  Table 9
43   
Indonesia
Anthony Sutanto
R1
Singapore
Daniel Chua
R1
Sat 13:38  Table 8
44   
Singapore
Han Qiang Lee
R3
Philippines
Nomer Meteoro
Sat 13:41  Table 5

Loser round 3

Race to 7
45   
Singapore
Steve Chua
R2
Singapore
Joel Lye
R1
Sat 14:54  Table 5
46   
Singapore
Terence Teo
United States
Dmitry Rozenfeld
Sat 14:32  Table 2
47   
Singapore
Gerald Pong
Singapore
Douglas Pang
Sat 14:57  Table 6
48   
Singapore
Dominic Ng
R1
Singapore
Qing De
Sat 14:32  Table 4

Losers qualification

Race to 7
49   
Singapore
Steve Chua
Singapore
Darren Young
Sat 16:44  Table 1
50   
Singapore
Terence Teo
Singapore
Suvene Ng
R1
Sat 15:25  Table 3
51   
Singapore
Douglas Pang
Philippines
Nomer Meteoro
Sat 16:36  Table 4
52   
Singapore
Dominic Ng
R2
Singapore
Daniel Chua
R2
Sat 15:25  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants