Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 4, 2022

YU BA FANG Pool 2 Day 1 Knockout Stage

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Jessica Tan Hui Ming
6 (4/1) 57 (33/24)
58%
1 Fraser Leow
5 (4/0) 48 (30/18)
63%
3 William Ang
5 (4/1) 58 (34/24)
59%
3 Steve Chua
4 (3/1) 42 (28/14)
67%
5 Justin Phua
5 (3/2) 52 (29/23)
56%
5 Sharik Sayed
3 (2/1) 29 (19/10)
66%
5 Hairul BMS
5 (3/2) 50 (27/23)
54%
5 Sharan Shekaran
4 (2/2) 43 (22/21)
51%
9 Daniel Chua
4 (2/2) 41 (21/20)
51%
Show more
9 Yeu Jeng Suen
4 (2/2) 38 (18/20)
47%
9 Chee Ling Tee
3 (1/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
9 John Dangerfield
3 (2/1) 26 (17/9)
65%
13 Jasper Wong
3 (1/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
13 Aloysius Vo
3 (1/2) 27 (8/19)
30%
13 Ugur Karadeniz
3 (1/2) 28 (11/17)
39%
13 MIKE LOW
3 (1/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
17 Han Qiang Lee
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
17 Aaron Kwek
2 (0/2) 18 (4/14)
22%
17 Qing De
2 (0/2) 18 (4/14)
22%
17 Lucien Chen
3 (1/2) 25 (8/17)
32%
17 Daryl Tang
2 (0/2) 17 (3/14)
18%
17 Julian Liow
2 (0/2) 18 (4/14)
22%
9991 Justin Low
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Zahiff Zakir R°SSA 6
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Zhao Cheng Ong
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Eddie Rivera
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Jun 4, 2022, 10:30 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (26 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Covered footwear, long pants
Organizer Ronnie O'Sullivan Snooker Academy
Contact May Kwek

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Singapore
Sharik Sayed
Walk Over
 
2   
Singapore
Aloysius Vo
Singapore
MIKE LOW
Sat 10:35  Table 1
3   
Singapore
Julian Liow
Singapore
Zahiff Zakir
Sat 10:30 
4   
Singapore
Justin Phua
R1
Singapore
Hairul BMS
Sat 10:35  Table 2
5   
Singapore
Aaron Kwek
Walk Over
 
6   
Singapore
William Ang
Singapore
Jasper Wong
Sat 10:35  Table 3
7   
Turkey
Ugur Karadeniz
Singapore
Yeu Jeng Suen
Sat 10:35  Table 4
8   
Walk Over
Singapore
Chee Ling Tee
 
9   
Singapore
Han Qiang Lee
Walk Over
 
10   
Singapore
Zhao Cheng Ong
Singapore
Jessica Tan
Sat 10:30  Table 5
11   
Singapore
Daniel Chua
Singapore
Lucien Chen
R1
Sat 10:35  Table 6
12   
Walk Over
Singapore
Steve Chua
 
13   
Singapore
Sharan Shekaran
Singapore
Eddie Rivera
Sat 10:36  Table 7
14   
England
John Dangerfield
Singapore
Daryl Tang
Sat 10:36  Table 8
15   
Singapore
Justin Low
Singapore
Qing De
Sat 10:30  Table 9
16   
Walk Over
Singapore
Fraser Leow
 

Winner round 1

Race to 7
17   
Singapore
Sharik Sayed
Singapore
Aloysius Vo
Sat 12:22  Table 2
18   
Singapore
Julian Liow
Singapore
Justin Phua
Sat 12:10  Table 6
19   
Singapore
Aaron Kwek
R1
Singapore
William Ang
R1
Sat 11:44  Table 5
20   
Turkey
Ugur Karadeniz
Singapore
Chee Ling Tee
R1
Sat 11:44  Table 3
21   
Singapore
Han Qiang Lee
R1
Singapore
Jessica Tan
R2
Sat 11:19  Table 9
22   
Singapore
Lucien Chen
Singapore
Steve Chua
R1
Sat 11:50  Table 4
23   
Singapore
Sharan Shekaran
R1
Singapore
Daryl Tang
Sat 10:45  Table 7
24   
Singapore
Qing De
Singapore
Fraser Leow
R1
Sat 10:45  Table 5

Loser round 1

Race to 7
25   
Walk Over
Singapore
MIKE LOW
 
26   
Walk Over
Singapore
Hairul BMS
 
27   
Walk Over
Singapore
Jasper Wong
 
28   
Singapore
Yeu Jeng Suen
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
30   
Singapore
Daniel Chua
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
England
John Dangerfield
 
32   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 7
33   
Singapore
MIKE LOW
Singapore
Qing De
Sat 12:22  Table 7
34   
Singapore
Hairul BMS
R3
Singapore
Daryl Tang
R1
Sat 12:22  Table 1
35   
Singapore
Jasper Wong
Singapore
Lucien Chen
Sat 13:11  Table 5
36   
Singapore
Yeu Jeng Suen
R2
Singapore
Han Qiang Lee
R2
Sat 13:02  Table 3
37   
Walk Over
Turkey
Ugur Karadeniz
 
38   
Singapore
Daniel Chua
Singapore
Aaron Kwek
Sat 12:39  Table 8
39   
England
John Dangerfield
Singapore
Julian Liow
Sat 13:28  Table 7
40   
Walk Over
Singapore
Aloysius Vo
 

Winners qualification

Race to 7
41   
Singapore
Sharik Sayed
R2
Singapore
Justin Phua
Sat 14:01  Table 3
42   
Singapore
William Ang
Singapore
Chee Ling Tee
Sat 13:47  Table 6
43   
Singapore
Jessica Tan
R2
Singapore
Steve Chua
R3
Sat 13:14  Table 1
44   
Singapore
Sharan Shekaran
Singapore
Fraser Leow
R2
Sat 13:18  Table 2

Loser round 3

Race to 7
45   
Singapore
MIKE LOW
Singapore
Hairul BMS
R1
Sat 13:18  Table 4
46   
Singapore
Jasper Wong
Singapore
Yeu Jeng Suen
Sat 14:00  Table 8
47   
Turkey
Ugur Karadeniz
Singapore
Daniel Chua
R1
Sat 13:55  Table 5
48   
England
John Dangerfield
Singapore
Aloysius Vo
Sat 14:36  Table 2

Losers qualification

Race to 7
49   
Singapore
Hairul BMS
Singapore
Chee Ling Tee
R1
Sat 15:08  Table 1
50   
Singapore
Yeu Jeng Suen
Singapore
Justin Phua
Sat 15:08  Table 4
51   
Singapore
Daniel Chua
R2
Singapore
Sharan Shekaran
Sat 15:08  Table 3
52   
England
John Dangerfield
Singapore
Jessica Tan
Sat 15:39  Table 2

Quarter final

Race to 8
53   
Singapore
Sharik Sayed
R3
Singapore
Jessica Tan
R3
Sat 16:54  Table 1
54   
Singapore
William Ang
Singapore
Sharan Shekaran
Sat 16:54  Table 2
55   
Singapore
Steve Chua
R2
Singapore
Hairul BMS
Sat 16:54  Table 3
56   
Singapore
Fraser Leow
R2
Singapore
Justin Phua
R1
Sat 16:54  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 8
57   
Singapore
Jessica Tan
Singapore
William Ang
R1
Sat 18:29  Table 3
58   
Singapore
Steve Chua
R2
Singapore
Fraser Leow
R5
Sat 18:22  Table 2

Final

Race to 9
59   
Singapore
Jessica Tan
Singapore
Fraser Leow
Sun 10:25 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants