Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 18, 2021

Xmas Pro-Am

International Rules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Gareth Potts
6 (6/0) 46 (31/15)
67%
2 Jack Whelan
7 (5/2) 50 (31/19)
62%
3 Declan Jordan
8 (6/2) 60 (33/27)
55%
3 Rob Adams
8 (6/2) 61 (33/28)
54%
5 Andy Blurton
5 (4/1) 43 (25/18)
58%
5 James Brookens
6 (4/2) 48 (30/18)
63%
5 Rob wharne
5 (4/1) 43 (28/15)
65%
5 Adrian Kelsall
6 (4/2) 51 (29/22)
57%
9 Sean Allcock
6 (4/2) 39 (22/17)
56%
Show more
9 Neil Raybone
4 (3/1) 39 (23/16)
59%
9 Jimmy Croxton
4 (3/1) 29 (18/11)
62%
9 Zac Cooper
4 (3/1) 36 (21/15)
58%
9 Lyndsey Roberts
5 (3/2) 37 (19/18)
51%
9 Andrew Sheldon
Players Pool Events
4 (3/1) 40 (21/19)
53%
9 Andy Moore
5 (3/2) 44 (21/23)
48%
9 Robbie Jenkinson
4 (3/1) 38 (20/18)
53%
17 Scott Price
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
17 Jake Mccartney
5 (3/2) 38 (19/19)
50%
17 Jamie Symons
5 (3/2) 33 (18/15)
55%
17 Jake Cooper
4 (2/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
17 DARREN LIGHTFOOT
4 (2/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
17 Stu Jones
5 (3/2) 38 (20/18)
53%
17 Richard Haslam
3 (1/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
17 Scott Leese
5 (3/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
25 Steve Kent
4 (2/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
25 John Darlington
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
25 Andy Turner
3 (1/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
25 Anthony Blurton
4 (2/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
25 Alan Sim
4 (2/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
25 Ryan Bowler
4 (2/2) 35 (18/17)
51%
25 William Woodcock
4 (2/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
25 Andy Aaron
4 (2/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
33 Leigh Mannion
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
33 Carl Hough
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
33 Lee Austin
3 (1/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
33 WARREN JESNEY
3 (1/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
33 Daniel Pimlott
3 (1/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
33 Carl Bromley
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
33 Paul Johnson
3 (1/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
33 JACK WOOD
3 (1/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
33 Jamie Adams
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
33 Luke Cronin
3 (1/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
33 elliot amphlett
3 (1/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
33 John Brammeld
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
33 Michael O’sullivan
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
33 Elliot Lloyd
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
33 Joe Knapper
3 (1/2) 23 (13/10)
57%
49 Josh Kane
2 (0/2) 10 (0/10)
0%
49 Adrienne Flitcroft-Hurst
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
49 Phil Malam
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
49 Carl Meehan
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
49 Tony Blount
2 (0/2) 10 (0/10)
0%
49 Gavin Lightfoot
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
49 Adam Stevens
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
49 Steve Jones
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
49 Daz Cooke
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
49 Lee Mellor
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
49 Matt Haddrell
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
9991 David McNamara
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Ryan Shaw
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Scott Crawley
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Craig Baller
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Jon Ravenscroft
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Billy Ledwards
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Dec 18, 2021, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Castle Pool Promotions

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
England
Steve Kent
Sat 08:46  Table 1
2   
United Kingdom
Adam Stevens
United Kingdom
Rob Adams
Sat 08:46  Table 16
3   
England
Jamie Symons
England
Lyndsey Roberts
Sat 11:27  Table 2
4   
England
Gavin Lightfoot
England
WARREN JESNEY
Sat 08:46  Table 2
5   
England
Andy Aaron
England
Alan Sim
Sat 08:46  Table 4
6   
United Kingdom
Adrian Kelsall
England
Steve Jones
Sat 08:46  Table 5
7   
United Kingdom
Andrew Sheldon
England
Adrienne Flitcroft-Hurst
Sat 08:46  Table 11
8   
England
Stu Jones
England
Declan Jordan
Sat 08:46  Table 8
9   
England
Michael O’sullivan
England
Zac Cooper
Sat 08:46  Table 9
10   
England
Jamie Adams
England
Craig Baller
Sat 10:00 
11   
England
Billy Ledwards
England
John Darlington
Sat 08:46  Table 10
12   
United Kingdom
Scott Price
England
David McNamara
Sat 08:46  Table 12
13   
England
Lee Austin
United Kingdom
Robbie Jenkinson
Sat 08:46  Table 13
14   
Paul Johnson
England
Carl Meehan
Sat 08:46  Table 14
15   
England
Ryan Bowler
England
Anthony Blurton
Sat 11:22  Table 16
16   
England
Phil Malam
England
Andy Moore
Sat 08:46  Table 15
17   
United Kingdom
Elliot Lloyd
England
Carl Hough
Sat 08:46  Table 6
18   
United Kingdom
Scott Crawley
England
Richard Haslam
Sat 11:15 
19   
Australia
Jake Mccartney
England
Daz Cooke
Sat 10:58  Table 9
20   
England
Scott Leese
England
Andy Blurton
Sat 11:22  Table 15
21   
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
England
Jake Cooper
Sat 11:21 
22   
United Kingdom
James Brookens
R4
United Kingdom
Luke Cronin
Sat 11:10  Table 1
23   
England
William Woodcock
England
Sean Allcock
Sat 11:03  Table 7
24   
England
Neil Raybone
United Kingdom
Matt Haddrell
Sat 10:59  Table 10
25   
England
Carl Bromley
United Kingdom
Rob wharne
Sat 11:20  Table 4
26   
England
JACK WOOD
England
Tony Blount
Sat 11:18 
27   
United Kingdom
Leigh Mannion
England
DARREN LIGHTFOOT
Sat 11:14  Table 5
28   
United Kingdom
Lee Mellor
England
Joe Knapper
Sat 11:18 
29   
England
Ryan Shaw
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
 
30   
England
Andy Turner
United Kingdom
Daniel Pimlott
Sat 11:00  Table 12
31   
England
John Brammeld
England
elliot amphlett
Sat 11:21  Table 8
32   
England
Jon Ravenscroft
United Kingdom
Gareth Potts
Sat 11:15 

Winner round 1

Race to 6
33   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
United Kingdom
Rob Adams
Sat 11:55  Table 10
34   
England
Lyndsey Roberts
England
WARREN JESNEY
Sat 11:51  Table 2
35   
England
Alan Sim
United Kingdom
Adrian Kelsall
Sat 11:53  Table 9
36   
United Kingdom
Andrew Sheldon
England
Stu Jones
Sat 11:58  Table 6
37   
England
Zac Cooper
England
Jamie Adams
Sat 12:01  Table 13
38   
England
John Darlington
United Kingdom
Scott Price
Sat 11:43  Table 11
39   
United Kingdom
Robbie Jenkinson
Paul Johnson
Sat 12:04  Table 14
40   
England
Ryan Bowler
England
Andy Moore
Sat 12:34  Table 1
41   
England
Carl Hough
England
Richard Haslam
Sat 12:17  Table 3
42   
Australia
Jake Mccartney
England
Andy Blurton
Sat 12:46  Table 11
43   
England
Jake Cooper
United Kingdom
James Brookens
Sat 12:46  Table 10
44   
England
William Woodcock
England
Neil Raybone
Sat 12:25  Table 4
45   
United Kingdom
Rob wharne
R1
England
JACK WOOD
Sat 12:21  Table 7
46   
England
DARREN LIGHTFOOT
England
Joe Knapper
Sat 12:33  Table 8
47   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
United Kingdom
Daniel Pimlott
Sat 12:48  Table 12
48   
England
elliot amphlett
United Kingdom
Gareth Potts
Sat 12:30  Table 5

Loser round 1

Race to 4
49   
England
Steve Kent
United Kingdom
Adam Stevens
Sat 13:36  Table 7
50   
England
Jamie Symons
England
Gavin Lightfoot
Sat 13:00 
51   
England
Andy Aaron
England
Steve Jones
Sat 13:40  Table 15
52   
England
Adrienne Flitcroft-Hurst
England
Declan Jordan
Sat 13:40  Table 10
53   
England
Michael O’sullivan
Walk Over
Sat 13:45 
54   
Walk Over
Walk Over
Sat 13:45 
55   
England
Lee Austin
England
Carl Meehan
Sat 13:22  Table 3
56   
England
Anthony Blurton
England
Phil Malam
Sat 13:35  Table 5
57   
United Kingdom
Elliot Lloyd
Walk Over
Sat 13:45 
58   
England
Daz Cooke
England
Scott Leese
Sat 13:29  Table 14
59   
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
United Kingdom
Luke Cronin
Sat 13:45 
60   
England
Sean Allcock
United Kingdom
Matt Haddrell
Sat 13:37  Table 13
61   
England
Carl Bromley
England
Tony Blount
Sat 13:45 
62   
United Kingdom
Leigh Mannion
United Kingdom
Lee Mellor
Sat 13:45 
63   
Walk Over
England
Andy Turner
Sat 13:45 
64   
England
John Brammeld
Walk Over
Sat 13:45 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
65   
England
Steve Kent
England
elliot amphlett
Sat 14:27  Table 13
66   
England
Jamie Symons
United Kingdom
Daniel Pimlott
Sat 14:14  Table 2
67   
England
Andy Aaron
England
Joe Knapper
Sat 14:15  Table 3
68   
England
Declan Jordan
England
JACK WOOD
Sat 14:15  Table 4
69   
England
Michael O’sullivan
England
William Woodcock
Sat 14:15  Table 5
70   
Walk Over
England
Jake Cooper
Sat 14:30 
71   
England
Lee Austin
Australia
Jake Mccartney
Sat 14:15  Table 7
72   
England
Anthony Blurton
England
Carl Hough
Sat 14:20  Table 11
73   
United Kingdom
Elliot Lloyd
England
Ryan Bowler
Sat 14:21  Table 14
74   
England
Scott Leese
Paul Johnson
Sat 14:16  Table 6
75   
United Kingdom
Luke Cronin
England
John Darlington
Sat 14:19  Table 8
76   
England
Sean Allcock
England
Jamie Adams
Sat 14:25  Table 15
77   
England
Carl Bromley
England
Stu Jones
Sat 14:18  Table 1
78   
United Kingdom
Leigh Mannion
England
Alan Sim
Sat 14:20  Table 12
79   
England
Andy Turner
England
WARREN JESNEY
Sat 14:17  Table 10
80   
England
John Brammeld
United Kingdom
Rob Adams
Sat 14:17  Table 9

Winners qualification

Race to 6
81   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
England
Lyndsey Roberts
Sat 15:17  Table 11
82   
United Kingdom
Adrian Kelsall
United Kingdom
Andrew Sheldon
Sat 15:19  Table 13
83   
England
Zac Cooper
United Kingdom
Scott Price
Sat 15:34  Table 4
84   
United Kingdom
Robbie Jenkinson
England
Andy Moore
Sat 15:17  Table 10
85   
England
Richard Haslam
England
Andy Blurton
Sat 15:17  Table 3
86   
United Kingdom
James Brookens
England
Neil Raybone
Sat 15:17  Table 1
87   
United Kingdom
Rob wharne
R1
England
DARREN LIGHTFOOT
Sat 15:17  Table 2
88   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
United Kingdom
Gareth Potts
Sat 15:16  Table 16

Loser round 3

Race to 4
89   
England
Steve Kent
England
Jamie Symons
Sat 15:11  Table 9
90   
England
Andy Aaron
England
Declan Jordan
Sat 15:11  Table 8
91   
England
William Woodcock
England
Jake Cooper
Sat 14:49  Table 5
92   
Australia
Jake Mccartney
England
Anthony Blurton
Sat 15:11  Table 7
93   
England
Ryan Bowler
England
Scott Leese
Sat 15:29  Table 14
94   
England
John Darlington
England
Sean Allcock
Sat 15:26  Table 15
95   
England
Stu Jones
England
Alan Sim
Sat 15:30  Table 5
96   
England
Andy Turner
United Kingdom
Rob Adams
Sat 15:29  Table 12

Losers qualification

Race to 4
97   
England
Jamie Symons
England
Andy Moore
Sat 16:41  Table 5
98   
England
Declan Jordan
United Kingdom
Scott Price
Sat 16:16  Table 2
99   
England
Jake Cooper
United Kingdom
Adrian Kelsall
Sat 17:08  Table 1
100   
Australia
Jake Mccartney
England
Lyndsey Roberts
Sat 16:13  Table 4
101   
England
Scott Leese
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sat 16:13  Table 11
102   
England
Sean Allcock
England
DARREN LIGHTFOOT
Sat 17:01 
103   
England
Stu Jones
United Kingdom
James Brookens
Sat 16:41  Table 10
104   
United Kingdom
Rob Adams
England
Richard Haslam
Sat 17:02  Table 11

Last sixteen

Race to 6
105   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
United Kingdom
James Brookens
Sat 17:24  Table 2
106   
United Kingdom
Andrew Sheldon
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sat 17:24  Table 3
107   
England
Zac Cooper
United Kingdom
Rob Adams
Sat 17:48  Table 1
108   
United Kingdom
Robbie Jenkinson
United Kingdom
Adrian Kelsall
Sat 17:48  Table 11
109   
England
Andy Blurton
England
Andy Moore
Sat 17:39  Table 10
110   
England
Neil Raybone
England
Declan Jordan
Sat 17:24  Table 4
111   
United Kingdom
Rob wharne
England
Lyndsey Roberts
Sat 17:25  Table 16
112   
United Kingdom
Gareth Potts
England
Sean Allcock
Sat 17:39  Table 5

Quarter final

Race to 6
113   
United Kingdom
James Brookens
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sat 18:46  Table 16
114   
United Kingdom
Rob Adams
United Kingdom
Adrian Kelsall
Sat 18:53  Table 3
115   
England
Andy Blurton
England
Declan Jordan
Sat 18:53  Table 4
116   
United Kingdom
Rob wharne
United Kingdom
Gareth Potts
Sat 19:07  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 6
117   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
United Kingdom
Rob Adams
Sat 20:16  Table 5
118   
England
Declan Jordan
United Kingdom
Gareth Potts
Sat 20:13  Table 16

Final

Race to 6
119   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
United Kingdom
Gareth Potts
Sat 21:50 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants