Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 3 - August 5, 2018

World Series - Morocco

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Craig Marsh
5 (5/0) 66 (40/26)
61%
25
2 Ben Davies
5 (4/1) 66 (36/30)
55%
20
3 Greg Batten
4 (3/1) 56 (30/26)
54%
16
3 Mark Boyle
4 (3/1) 51 (30/21)
59%
16
5 Jordan Shepherd
3 (2/1) 38 (21/17)
55%
14
5 Liam Dunster
3 (2/1) 38 (23/15)
61%
14
5 Steve Thompson
3 (2/1) 31 (19/12)
61%
14
5 Marc Pickworth
3 (2/1) 36 (21/15)
58%
14
9 Dan Davy
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
10
Show more
9 Ronan McCarthy
2 (1/1) 25 (14/11)
56%
10
9 Marc Farnsworth
2 (1/1) 24 (9/15)
38%
10
9 Jimmy Carney
2 (1/1) 25 (14/11)
56%
10
9 Gary Clarke
2 (1/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
10
9 David Addinall
2 (1/1) 21 (9/12)
43%
10
9 Myles Deleuse
2 (1/1) 25 (11/14)
44%
10
9 Drew Hughes
2 (1/1) 29 (14/15)
48%
10
17 Lee Wray
1 (0/1) 9 (1/8)
11%
8
17 Kevin Barton
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
8
17 Simon Ward
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
8
17 Andrew Mckie
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
8
17 Luke Sanges
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
8
17 Neil Raybone
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
8
17 Jack Whelan
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
8
17 Jon McAllister
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
8
17 Clint I'Anson
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
8
17 Harry Irwin
1 (0/1) 9 (1/8)
11%
8
17 Rob Donkin
2 (1/1) 23 (15/8)
65%
8
17 Aidan Finch
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
8
17 Nicky Griffiths
2 (1/1) 29 (15/14)
52%
8
17 Rab Fee
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
8
17 Brian Halcrow
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
8
17 Ben Rowland
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
8
33 Simon Webb
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
6
33 Jamie Clarke
1 (0/1) 8 (0/8)
0%
6
Starts Aug 3, 2018, 12:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (34 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Walk Over
 
2   
England
Rob Donkin
England
Jamie Clarke
Fri 10:22  Table 19
3   
England
Kevin Barton
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
England
Marc Pickworth
 
5   
England
Jimmy Carney
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
England
Aidan Finch
 
7   
England
Greg Batten
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
 
9   
England
Neil Raybone
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
 
11   
Northern Ireland
Rab Fee
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Wales
Ben Davies
 
13   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Lee Wray
 
15   
England
Andrew Mckie
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
 
17   
England
Clint I'Anson
Walk Over
 
18   
Walk Over
Isle of Man
David Addinall
 
19   
England
Steve Thompson
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
England
Jon McAllister
 
21   
Wales
Luke Sanges
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
Scotland
Mark Boyle
 
23   
Wales
Drew Hughes
Walk Over
 
24   
Walk Over
Wales
Simon Ward
 
25   
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
 
27   
England
Ben Rowland
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
 
29   
England
Harry Irwin
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
 
31   
Wales
Nicky Griffiths
England
Simon Webb
Fri 11:06  Table 17
32   
Walk Over
Wales
Craig Marsh
 

Round 2

Race to 8
33   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
England
Rob Donkin
Sun 10:18  Table 5
34   
England
Kevin Barton
England
Marc Pickworth
Fri 19:16  Table 3
35   
England
Jimmy Carney
England
Aidan Finch
Fri 16:31  Table 10
36   
England
Greg Batten
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Fri 17:47  Table 17
37   
England
Neil Raybone
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
Fri 19:01  Table 11
38   
Northern Ireland
Rab Fee
Wales
Ben Davies
Fri 17:46  Table 19
39   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
New Zealand
Lee Wray
Sat 15:45  Table 4
40   
England
Andrew Mckie
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Fri 12:47 
41   
England
Clint I'Anson
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Sun 10:18  Table 2
42   
England
Steve Thompson
England
Jon McAllister
Sun 10:18  Table 19
43   
Wales
Luke Sanges
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Fri 16:26  Table 1
44   
Wales
Drew Hughes
Wales
Simon Ward
Sat 21:21  Table 9
45   
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Fri 23:48  Table 16
46   
England
Ben Rowland
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Fri 20:14  Table 15
47   
England
Harry Irwin
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
Fri 23:49  Table 20
48   
Wales
Nicky Griffiths
Wales
Craig Marsh
Fri 20:06  Table 17

Last sixteen

Race to 8
49   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
England
Marc Pickworth
Sun 14:18  Table 1
50   
England
Jimmy Carney
England
Greg Batten
Sat 22:37  Table 14
51   
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
Wales
Ben Davies
Sun 12:00  Table 17
52   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Sat 18:21  Table 4
53   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
England
Steve Thompson
Sun 12:49  Table 4
54   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Wales
Drew Hughes
Sun 14:51  Table 7
55   
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Sat 20:48  Table 19
56   
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sat 22:57  Table 19

Quarter final

Race to 8
57   
England
Marc Pickworth
England
Greg Batten
Sun 15:15  Table 2
58   
Wales
Ben Davies
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Sun 15:48  Table 11
59   
England
Steve Thompson
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sun 17:45  Table 19
60   
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sun 12:47  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 8
61   
England
Greg Batten
Wales
Ben Davies
Tue 22:09 
62   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Wales
Craig Marsh
Tue 22:09 

Final

Race to 8
63   
Wales
Ben Davies
Wales
Craig Marsh
Tue 22:23 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment