Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 5 - February 9, 2020

World Seniors

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Lee Clough
6 (6/0) 60 (47/13)
78%
25
2 Neil Davey
6 (5/1) 75 (43/32)
57%
20
3 Darren Appleton
5 (4/1) 57 (35/22)
61%
16
3 Andy Lucas
6 (5/1) 64 (47/17)
73%
16
5 Ronan McCarthy
4 (3/1) 40 (26/14)
65%
14
5 Jimmy Carney
4 (3/1) 50 (31/19)
62%
14
5 Andy Blurton
4 (3/1) 49 (31/18)
63%
14
5 Anthony Blurton
4 (3/1) 43 (24/19)
56%
14
9 Kevin Barton
3 (2/1) 35 (18/17)
51%
10
Show more
9 Lee Anderson
3 (2/1) 35 (16/19)
46%
10
9 Carl Morris
3 (2/1) 35 (22/13)
63%
10
9 Dylan Leary
4 (3/1) 44 (29/15)
66%
10
9 Paul Williamson
3 (2/1) 33 (18/15)
55%
10
9 Gary Crawford
3 (2/1) 37 (17/20)
46%
10
9 Dale Greenwood
3 (2/1) 37 (20/17)
54%
10
9 Cameron Tolley
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
10
17 Chris Bowron
3 (2/1) 33 (23/10)
70%
8
17 Jason Hill
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
8
17 Myles Deleuse
2 (1/1) 28 (13/15)
46%
8
17 Brian Robinson
1 (0/1) 8 (0/8)
0%
8
17 Andy Appleton
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
8
17 Chris Wiles
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
8
17 Marc Pickworth
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
8
17 Leigh Mannion
2 (1/1) 22 (9/13)
41%
8
17 Brian Halcrow
3 (2/1) 30 (22/8)
73%
8
17 Sanjay Patel
2 (1/1) 28 (13/15)
46%
8
17 Tony Mulhern
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
8
17 Donal Curran
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
8
17 Colin Rogan
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
8
17 Bobby Patel
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
8
17 Pete Fisher
2 (1/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
8
17 Aaron Downey
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
8
33 Steve Wall
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
6
33 Sean Trivass
1 (0/1) 9 (1/8)
11%
6
33 Paul Harkness
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
6
33 Gareth Hibbott
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
6
33 Matt Meads
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
6
33 David Law
1 (0/1) 8 (0/8)
0%
6
33 Simon Phillips
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
6
33 Jj Faul
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
6
33 Anthony Illingworth
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
6
33 Richard Swaffield
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
6
33 Shaun Parrish
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
6
33 Jason Ellis
1 (0/1) 8 (0/8)
0%
6
33 MICHAEL CASTRO
1 (0/1) 9 (1/8)
11%
6
33 Kevin Bollon
1 (0/1) 8 (0/8)
0%
6
33 Russell Britton
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
6
33 Darren Allison
1 (0/1) 8 (0/8)
0%
6
33 Nick Powell
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
6
33 Lee Walker
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
6
33 Graeme Witton
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
6
33 Carl fitzsimon
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
6
33 Eddie McVey
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
6
33 Darren Smith
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
6
33 Phil Stephenson
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
6
33 Des Smith
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
6
65 Daz Arkle
1 (0/1) 8 (0/8)
0%
4
65 Ian Thomas
1 (0/1) 9 (1/8)
11%
4
65 Brian York
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Dave Halliday
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
4
65 Richard Cartwright
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
4
65 Bryan Murray
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
4
Starts Feb 5, 2020, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (74 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
United Kingdom
Daz Arkle
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Thu 11:26  Table 17
2   
Scotland
Eddie McVey
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
 
4   
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Walk Over
 
5   
United Kingdom
Bryan Murray
England
Lee Clough
Thu 11:26  Table 18
6   
Northern Ireland
David Jones
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
England
Cameron Tolley
 
8   
England
Shaun Parrish
United Kingdom
TBC Worlds 4
Thu 13:00 
9   
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
Scotland
Brian York
Thu 16:17  Table 16
10   
United Kingdom
Lee Walker
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
 
12   
England
Jimmy Carney
Walk Over
 
13   
Walk Over
England
Marc Pickworth
 
14   
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
England
Ady Walton
 
16   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
England
Kevin Barton
Thu 21:30 
17   
England
Dave Halliday
England
Andy Lucas
Thu 15:23  Table 1
18   
United Kingdom
Anthony Illingworth
Walk Over
 
19   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
 
20   
United Kingdom
TBC Worlds 1
Walk Over
 
21   
Walk Over
England
Carl Morris
 
22   
United Kingdom
Matt Meads
Walk Over
 
23   
Walk Over
England
Jason Hill
 
24   
MICHAEL CASTRO
United Kingdom
TBC Worlds 2
Thu 16:30 
25   
United Kingdom
TBC Worlds 3
England
Phil Stephenson
Thu 16:30 
26   
United Kingdom
Russell Britton
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
England
Andy Blurton
 
28   
United Kingdom
Richard Cartwright
United Kingdom
Chris Bowron
Thu 16:46  Table 5
29   
Walk Over
Wales
Adrian Jones
 
30   
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dale Greenwood
 
32   
United Kingdom
Ian Thomas
England
Graeme Witton
Thu 16:46  Table 9

Round 2

Race to 8
33   
England
Darren Allison
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Thu 19:54  Table 18
34   
Scotland
Eddie McVey
Northern Ireland
Gary Crawford
Thu 19:54  Table 3
35   
United Kingdom
Andy Appleton
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
Thu 22:04  Table 7
36   
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Norway
Simon Phillips
Thu 23:25  Table 17
37   
United Kingdom
Andreas Decoza
England
Lee Clough
Fri 11:01  Table 10
38   
Northern Ireland
David Jones
United Kingdom
Brian Robinson
Fri 11:00 
39   
United Kingdom
Darren Moffatt
England
Cameron Tolley
Fri 11:01  Table 16
40   
England
Shaun Parrish
United Kingdom
Leigh Mannion
Fri 12:00  Table 9
41   
United Kingdom
Kevin Bollon
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
Fri 13:59  Table 9
42   
United Kingdom
Lee Walker
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
Fri 12:01  Table 10
43   
South Africa
Jj Faul
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
Fri 13:04  Table 3
44   
England
Jimmy Carney
England
David Law
Fri 13:04  Table 4
45   
United Kingdom
Ed Pollitt
England
Marc Pickworth
Fri 13:00 
46   
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
Fri 13:04  Table 14
47   
Ireland
Tony Mulhern
England
Ady Walton
Fri 13:00 
48   
England
Kevin Barton
England
Richard Swaffield
Fri 17:22  Table 14
49   
Scotland
Paul Harkness
England
Andy Lucas
Fri 13:04  Table 17
50   
United Kingdom
Anthony Illingworth
Ireland
Colin Rogan
Fri 14:00  Table 5
51   
United Kingdom
Lee Anderson
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Fri 14:00  Table 2
52   
United Kingdom
TBC Worlds 1
United Kingdom
Bobby Patel
Fri 14:00 
53   
England
Darren Smith
England
Carl Morris
Fri 13:37  Table 15
54   
United Kingdom
Matt Meads
United Kingdom
Chris Wiles
Fri 14:00  Table 6
55   
England
Anthony Kenny
England
Jason Hill
Fri 14:00 
56   
MICHAEL CASTRO
England
Anthony Blurton
Fri 14:01  Table 12
57   
Wales
Paul Williamson
England
Phil Stephenson
Fri 14:01  Table 10
58   
United Kingdom
Russell Britton
United Kingdom
Aaron Downey
Fri 15:07  Table 9
59   
United Kingdom
Sean Trivass
England
Andy Blurton
Fri 14:03  Table 7
60   
United Kingdom
Chris Bowron
R1
United Kingdom
Jason Ellis
Fri 14:19  Table 4
61   
Ireland
Donal Curran
Wales
Adrian Jones
Fri 14:00 
62   
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
England
Des Smith
Fri 14:34  Table 14
63   
United Kingdom
Carl fitzsimon
United Kingdom
Dale Greenwood
Fri 14:45  Table 13
64   
England
Graeme Witton
United Kingdom
Pete Fisher
Fri 14:45  Table 18

Round 3

Race to 8
65   
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Northern Ireland
Gary Crawford
Fri 16:15  Table 17
66   
United Kingdom
Andy Appleton
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Fri 16:16  Table 18
67   
England
Lee Clough
United Kingdom
Brian Robinson
Fri 19:15  Table 13
68   
England
Cameron Tolley
United Kingdom
Leigh Mannion
Fri 16:42  Table 15
69   
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
Fri 18:12  Table 9
70   
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
England
Jimmy Carney
Fri 18:14  Table 16
71   
England
Marc Pickworth
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
R1
Fri 17:46  Table 8
72   
Ireland
Tony Mulhern
R3
England
Kevin Barton
R2
Fri 20:43  Table 12
73   
England
Andy Lucas
Ireland
Colin Rogan
Fri 18:52  Table 5
74   
United Kingdom
Lee Anderson
United Kingdom
Bobby Patel
Fri 18:42  Table 4
75   
England
Carl Morris
United Kingdom
Chris Wiles
Sat 13:13  Table 7
76   
England
Jason Hill
R1
England
Anthony Blurton
Sat 11:36  Table 16
77   
Wales
Paul Williamson
R1
United Kingdom
Aaron Downey
Sat 11:08  Table 7
78   
England
Andy Blurton
United Kingdom
Chris Bowron
Fri 22:54  Table 15
79   
Ireland
Donal Curran
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
Fri 22:59  Table 12
80   
United Kingdom
Dale Greenwood
United Kingdom
Pete Fisher
Fri 22:39  Table 10

Last sixteen

Race to 8
81   
Northern Ireland
Gary Crawford
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Sat 13:45  Table 3
82   
England
Lee Clough
England
Cameron Tolley
Sat 14:08  Table 15
83   
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
England
Jimmy Carney
Sat 14:00  Table 11
84   
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
England
Kevin Barton
Sat 14:00  Table 2
85   
England
Andy Lucas
United Kingdom
Lee Anderson
Sat 14:03  Table 17
86   
England
Carl Morris
England
Anthony Blurton
Sat 16:01  Table 3
87   
Wales
Paul Williamson
England
Andy Blurton
Sat 16:07  Table 9
88   
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
United Kingdom
Dale Greenwood
Sat 14:00  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 8
89   
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
England
Lee Clough
Sat 19:48  Table 15
90   
England
Jimmy Carney
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
Sat 19:35  Table 9
91   
England
Andy Lucas
England
Anthony Blurton
Sat 18:35  Table 17
92   
England
Andy Blurton
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
Sat 18:05  Table 10

Semi final

Race to 8
93   
England
Lee Clough
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
Sun 16:53  Table 2
94   
England
Andy Lucas
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
Sun 16:53  Table 3

Final

Race to 7
95   
England
Lee Clough
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
Sun 21:38  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment