Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 6 - February 10, 2019

World Seniors

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Lee Clough
6 (6/0) 61 (42/19)
69%
25
2 Richard Swaffield
6 (5/1) 62 (38/24)
61%
20
3 Jason Hill
4 (3/1) 40 (23/17)
58%
16
3 Brian Halcrow
4 (3/1) 42 (24/18)
57%
16
5 Andy Blurton
4 (3/1) 47 (26/21)
55%
14
5 Andy Appleton
3 (2/1) 32 (16/16)
50%
14
5 Michael Rhodes
4 (3/1) 36 (25/11)
69%
14
5 Alan Robinson
3 (2/1) 35 (20/15)
57%
14
9 Kevin Barton
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
10
Show more
9 Andrew Mckie
3 (2/1) 33 (17/16)
52%
10
9 Marc Farnsworth
3 (2/1) 32 (19/13)
59%
10
9 Darren Appleton
3 (2/1) 28 (18/10)
64%
10
9 Graeme Witton
3 (2/1) 34 (19/15)
56%
10
9 Brian Robinson
3 (2/1) 26 (15/11)
58%
10
9 Sanjay Patel
3 (2/1) 25 (15/10)
60%
10
9 Bash Maqsood
3 (2/1) 37 (19/18)
51%
10
17 Jason Rimington
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
8
17 Jamie Burnett
2 (1/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
8
17 Ian Thomas
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
8
17 Andy Lucas
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
8
17 Glyn Crook
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
8
17 Jj Faul
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
8
17 Anthony Illingworth
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
8
17 Carl Fitzsimon
2 (1/1) 20 (13/7)
65%
8
17 Steve Lomas
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
8
17 Andy Esgrove
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
8
17 Paul Broughton
2 (1/1) 23 (10/13)
43%
8
17 Darren Smith
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
8
17 Darren Allison
2 (1/1) 22 (9/13)
41%
8
17 Nick Powell
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
8
17 Ivan Rizzo
2 (1/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
8
33 Sean Trivass
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
6
33 Paul Harkness
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
6
33 Ronan McCarthy
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
6
33 Daz Arkle
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
6
33 Colin Cooper
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
6
33 Matt Meads
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
6
33 Myles Deleuse
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
6
33 Jules Goodyear
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
6
33 David Law
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
6
33 Marc Pickworth
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
6
33 Rachid Saber
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
6
33 Brian Walsh
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
6
33 Raymond Caruana
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
6
33 Gary Crawford
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
6
33 David Jones
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
6
33 Shaun Parrish
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
6
33 MICHAEL CASTRO
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
6
33 Richard Cartwright
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
6
33 Davy Forest
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
6
33 Anthony Kenny
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
6
33 Brett Carter
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
6
33 Tom Barwell
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
6
Format Single elimination (59 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
England
Jason Hill
Walk Over
 
2   
England
Steve Lomas
United Kingdom
Rob Okeefe
Thu 11:03  Table 15
3   
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
United Kingdom
Tom Barwell
Thu 11:03  Table 16
4   
England
Richard Cartwright
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
Thu 11:03  Table 17
5   
United Kingdom
David Jones
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
Thu 11:03  Table 14
6   
England
Anthony Illingworth
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Fri 14:15  Table 11
7   
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
TBC 2
Thu 13:00 
8   
Morocco
Rachid Saber
England
Michael Rhodes
Thu 14:28  Table 16
9   
United Kingdom
Dean Anderson
Walk Over
 
10   
United Kingdom
Andy Appleton
United Kingdom
Gary Crawford
Thu 13:01  Table 17
11   
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
Malta
Raymond Caruana
Thu 15:18  Table 15
12   
United Kingdom
Carl Fitzsimon
United Kingdom
Matt Meads
Thu 15:18  Table 17
13   
United Kingdom
Jamie Burnett
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Thu 18:11  Table 14
14   
England
Richard Swaffield
England
Jules Goodyear
Fri 14:15  Table 5
15   
England
Darren Allison
England
David Law
Thu 18:07  Table 12
16   
Walk Over
England
Kevin Barton
 
17   
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Walk Over
 
18   
United Kingdom
Glyn Crook
United Kingdom
Brett Carter
Thu 17:30  Table 7
19   
United Kingdom
Colin Cooper
England
Paul Broughton
Thu 17:03  Table 17
20   
Michael Castro
United Kingdom
Brian Robinson
Thu 17:03  Table 16
21   
England
Jason Rimington
England
Shaun Parrish
Thu 17:03  Table 11
22   
United Kingdom
Graeme Witton
United Kingdom
Daz Arkle
Thu 17:04  Table 18
23   
South Africa
Jj Faul
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Thu 17:00 
24   
England
Alan Robinson
TBC 1
Thu 17:00 
25   
England
Andy Blurton
England
Marc Pickworth
Fri 15:40  Table 9
26   
Malta
Ivan Rizzo
United Kingdom
Davy Forest
Thu 17:04  Table 15
27   
United Kingdom
Brian Walsh
United Kingdom
Ian Thomas
Thu 17:08  Table 12
28   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
Thu 20:08  Table 12
29   
United Kingdom
Sean Trivass
England
Lee Clough
Thu 19:08  Table 4
30   
England
Andy Lucas
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
Thu 19:00 
31   
United Kingdom
Anthony Kenny
England
Andrew Mckie
Thu 19:08  Table 8
32   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Darren Smith
 

Round 2

Race to 7
33   
England
Jason Hill
England
Steve Lomas
Fri 15:42  Table 7
34   
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
Fri 14:02  Table 10
35   
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
England
Anthony Illingworth
Fri 15:41  Table 8
36   
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
England
Michael Rhodes
Fri 14:22  Table 4
37   
United Kingdom
Dean Anderson
United Kingdom
Andy Appleton
Fri 18:00 
38   
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
United Kingdom
Carl Fitzsimon
Fri 18:03  Table 6
39   
United Kingdom
Jamie Burnett
England
Richard Swaffield
Fri 18:02  Table 5
40   
England
Darren Allison
England
Kevin Barton
Fri 19:38  Table 5
41   
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
United Kingdom
Glyn Crook
Fri 18:02  Table 7
42   
England
Paul Broughton
United Kingdom
Brian Robinson
Fri 18:02  Table 8
43   
England
Jason Rimington
United Kingdom
Graeme Witton
Fri 19:04  Table 14
44   
South Africa
Jj Faul
England
Alan Robinson
Fri 18:02  Table 11
45   
England
Andy Blurton
Malta
Ivan Rizzo
Fri 18:51  Table 3
46   
United Kingdom
Ian Thomas
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Fri 22:18  Table 3
47   
England
Lee Clough
England
Andy Lucas
Fri 19:31  Table 4
48   
England
Andrew Mckie
United Kingdom
Darren Smith
Fri 18:55  Table 17

Last sixteen

Race to 7
49   
England
Jason Hill
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
Sat 10:03  Table 1
50   
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
England
Michael Rhodes
Sat 13:28  Table 2
51   
United Kingdom
Andy Appleton
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
Sat 10:03  Table 3
52   
England
Richard Swaffield
England
Kevin Barton
Sat 10:03  Table 2
53   
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
United Kingdom
Brian Robinson
Sat 12:02  Table 6
54   
United Kingdom
Graeme Witton
England
Alan Robinson
Sat 12:02  Table 7
55   
England
Andy Blurton
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Sat 12:12  Table 1
56   
England
Lee Clough
England
Andrew Mckie
Sat 12:02  Table 8

Quarter final

Race to 7
57   
England
Jason Hill
England
Michael Rhodes
Sat 17:55  Table 9
58   
United Kingdom
Andy Appleton
England
Richard Swaffield
Sat 17:46  Table 8
59   
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
England
Alan Robinson
Sat 14:54  Table 1
60   
England
Andy Blurton
England
Lee Clough
Sat 16:39  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 7
61   
England
Jason Hill
England
Richard Swaffield
Sun 15:00  Table 1
62   
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
England
Lee Clough
Sun 17:02  Table 1

Final

Race to 7
63   
England
Richard Swaffield
England
Lee Clough
Sun 19:08  Table 19

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment