Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 24 - July 25, 2021

World Rules Pool Tour 1 Seniors Plate Event

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Steve Singh
7 (7/0) 36 (29/7)
81%
16
2 Alan Mason
7 (6/1) 38 (27/11)
71%
12
3 Liam Stanley
6 (5/1) 33 (22/11)
67%
10
3 Shaun Eaton-Lees
6 (5/1) 31 (21/10)
68%
10
5 Dave Roblin
5 (4/1) 33 (19/14)
58%
8
5 Neil Toms
4 (3/1) 22 (14/8)
64%
8
5 kev mccallum
4 (3/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
8
5 Guy Garrett
5 (4/1) 26 (16/10)
62%
8
9 Glen Pilkington
3 (2/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
6
Show more
9 Steve Dowdell
3 (2/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
6
9 Graham Taylor
4 (3/1) 27 (14/13)
52%
6
9 Tony Holgate
3 (2/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
6
9 Chris Eaton
3 (2/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
6
9 Stuart Seaton
3 (2/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
6
9 Russ Binnington
4 (3/1) 19 (12/7)
63%
6
9 Wayne Corless
3 (2/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
6
17 Andy Lucas
3 (2/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
4
17 Andy Arnold
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
4
17 Mark Bradburn
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
4
17 Dave Neary
3 (2/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
4
17 John Hardcastle
3 (2/1) 17 (11/6)
65%
4
17 Phil Connolly
2 (1/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
4
17 Robert Short
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
4
17 Stan Makh
3 (2/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
4
17 John Mc Mahon
3 (2/1) 16 (11/5)
69%
4
17 Craig Sturmey
2 (1/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
4
17 Steve Mowat
2 (1/1) 11 (7/4)
64%
4
17 Ian Turner
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
4
17 Paul Stevens
2 (1/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
4
17 Dean Anderson
2 (1/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
4
17 Garry Francis
2 (1/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
4
17 Darren Christian
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
4
33 Ian Duffy
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
2
33 Ron Sharpe
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
2
33 Allan Matthews
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
2
33 Jeremy Maddern
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
2
33 Martin Kirby
2 (1/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
2
33 Ravi Bath
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
2
33 Pat Kelley
2 (1/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
2
33 John Corbett
2 (1/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
2
33 Trev Clark
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
2
33 Nick Burton
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
2
33 Pete Grooby
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
2
33 Adrian Thursfield
2 (1/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
2
33 Tommy Donlon
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
2
33 Darren Adams
2 (1/1) 11 (7/4)
64%
2
33 Steve Dickinson
2 (1/1) 11 (7/4)
64%
2
33 Billy White
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
2
33 Jason Godbeer
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
2
33 Bob Love
English Pool Association
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
2
33 Derek Tolliday
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
2
33 John Birkett
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
2
33 Terry Billingham
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
2
33 Paul Thompson
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
2
33 Clive Moore
2 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
2
33 Willie Anderson
2 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
2
33 Steve Jepson
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
2
33 Dave Thraxton
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
2
33 Steve Morris
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
2
33 Andy Redsull
2 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
2
33 Mark Damsell
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
2
33 Ady Newman
2 (1/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
2
33 Bye Five
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
2
33 Trevor Smith
2 (1/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
2
65 Paul Marsh
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
0
65 Roy Aldis
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
0
65 Gary Lee
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
0
65 Antony Death
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
0
65 David Smith
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
0
65 Stu Jones
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
0
65 Ray Dean
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
0
65 TBC 2
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
0
65 TBC 4
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
0
65 Geoff Sherwood
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
0
65 John O'Shea
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
0
65 Keith Peck
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
0
65 Roger Hunt
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
0
65 Tommy Farrelly
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
0
65 Paul Gafa
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
0
65 Dave O'Shaughnessy
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
0
65 Iain Begg
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
0
65 Martin Hinchcliffe
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
0
65 Patrick Hendry
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
0
65 John Cochrane
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
0
65 Matt Ward
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
0
65 Andrew Moore
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
0
65 Bye One
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
0
65 Bye Two
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
0
65 Bye Three
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
0
65 Bye Four
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
0
65 Bye Six
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
0
65 Bye Seven
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
0
65 Bye Eight
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
0
65 Bye Nine
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
0
65 Bye Ten
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
0
65 Bye Eleven
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
0
Starts Jul 24, 2021, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (96 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings World Rules Pool Tour - Plate Event
Organizer World Rules Pool Tour

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
England
Liam Stanley
England
John O'Shea
Sat 16:27  Table 1
2   
England
John Corbett
England
Bye One
Sat 10:07 
3   
England
John Birkett
England
Martin Hinchcliffe
Sat 16:28  Table 6
4   
Wales
Mark Damsell
England
Bye Two
Sat 11:26 
5   
United Kingdom
Andrew Moore
Martin Kirby
Sat 16:28 
6   
England
TBC 2
England
John Hardcastle
Sat 11:30 
7   
England
Bye Eleven
Ireland
John Mc Mahon
Sat 09:48 
8   
United Kingdom
John Cochrane
United Kingdom
Steve Dickinson
Sat 16:28 
9   
United Kingdom
Darren Adams
England
Bye Eight
Sat 11:26 
10   
England
Dave Neary
United Kingdom
Roy Aldis
Sat 16:35  Table 9
11   
England
Gary Lee
England
Paul Thompson
Sat 16:48 
12   
England
Roger Hunt
Wales
Dave Roblin
Sat 16:48 
13   
India
Steve Singh
England
Bye Three
Sat 12:09 
14   
United Kingdom
Ron Sharpe
England
Dave O'Shaughnessy
Sat 17:14  Table 7
15   
England
RAY DEAN
England
Ady Newman
Sat 17:37  Table 6
16   
England
Bye Four
England
Russ Binnington
Sat 11:58 
17   
United Kingdom
Jeremy Maddern
England
Tommy Farrelly
Sat 17:18  Table 4
18   
United Kingdom
Guy Garrett
United Kingdom
Patrick Hendry
Sat 17:34  Table 5
19   
Clive Moore
United Kingdom
Paul Marsh
Sat 17:36  Table 10
20   
United Kingdom
Pat Kelley
England
Bye Ten
Sat 13:57 
21   
Scotland
Willie Anderson
England
David Smith
Sat 16:52 
22   
United Kingdom
Alan Mason
Scotland
Iain Begg
Sat 16:50 
23   
England
Bye Five
England
Bye Six
Fri 23:34 
24   
England
Graham Taylor
England
Paul Gafa
Sat 17:29  Table 1
25   
England
Bye Nine
England
Adrian Thursfield
Sat 14:08 
26   
England
Trevor Smith
United Kingdom
Antony Death
Sat 13:53 
27   
England
Steve Morris
England
TBC 4
Sat 13:25 
28   
England
Keith Peck
England
Andy Redsull
Sat 17:56  Table 9
29   
England
Geoff Sherwood
England
Shaun Eaton-Lees
Sat 17:55  Table 3
30   
England
Bye Seven
United Kingdom
Stan Makh
Sat 14:38 
31   
England
Andy Lucas
England
Matt Ward
Sat 16:57 
32   
England
Stu Jones
United Kingdom
Billy White
Sat 16:58 

Round 2

Race to 4
33   
United Kingdom
Ian Duffy
England
Liam Stanley
Sat 17:14  Table 2
34   
England
John Corbett
United Kingdom
Garry Francis
Sat 17:57 
35   
England
Andy Arnold
England
John Birkett
Sat 18:23 
36   
Wales
Mark Damsell
United Kingdom
Wayne Corless
Sat 18:31  Table 5
37   
United Kingdom
kev mccallum
Martin Kirby
Sat 18:00 
38   
England
John Hardcastle
England
Steve Jepson
Sat 18:12 
39   
United Kingdom
Ravi Bath
Ireland
John Mc Mahon
Sat 18:15  Table 4
40   
United Kingdom
Steve Dickinson
England
Chris Eaton
Sat 17:25  Table 11
41   
Ireland
Tony Holgate
United Kingdom
Darren Adams
Sat 18:40  Table 2
42   
England
Dave Neary
England
Terry Billingham
Sat 18:18  Table 6
43   
Northern Ireland
Phil Connolly
England
Paul Thompson
Sat 18:42 
44   
Wales
Dave Roblin
England
Jason Godbeer
Sat 17:59 
45   
England
Bob Love
India
Steve Singh
Sat 17:38 
46   
United Kingdom
Ron Sharpe
England
Ian Turner
Sat 18:54 
47   
England
Craig Sturmey
England
Ady Newman
Sat 18:24  Table 7
48   
England
Russ Binnington
United Kingdom
Allan Matthews
Sat 17:45 
49   
England
Dean Anderson
United Kingdom
Jeremy Maddern
Sat 18:30  Table 8
50   
United Kingdom
Guy Garrett
England
Nick Burton
Sat 18:54 
51   
United Kingdom
Glen Pilkington
Clive Moore
Sat 19:52 
52   
United Kingdom
Pat Kelley
England
Paul Stevens
Sat 17:35  Table 8
53   
United Kingdom
Darren Christian
Scotland
Willie Anderson
Sat 18:42 
54   
United Kingdom
Alan Mason
England
Trev Clark
Sat 18:20 
55   
England
Steve Mowat
England
Bye Five
Sat 18:25 
56   
England
Graham Taylor
England
Derek Tolliday
Sat 19:44 
57   
United Kingdom
Mark Bradburn
England
Adrian Thursfield
Sat 19:12  Table 6
58   
England
Trevor Smith
United Kingdom
Stuart Seaton
Sat 19:00  Table 4
59   
England
Robert Short
England
Steve Morris
Sat 18:49  Table 10
60   
England
Andy Redsull
England
Neil Toms
Sat 19:50  Table 2
61   
England
Dave Thraxton
England
Shaun Eaton-Lees
Sat 19:13  Table 8
62   
United Kingdom
Stan Makh
England
Pete Grooby
Sat 19:20  Table 10
63   
United Kingdom
Tommy Donlon
England
Andy Lucas
Sat 17:51  Table 7
64   
United Kingdom
Billy White
United Kingdom
Steve Dowdell
Sat 19:08  Table 3

Round 3

Race to 4
65   
England
Liam Stanley
United Kingdom
Garry Francis
Sat 18:52  Table 11
66   
England
Andy Arnold
United Kingdom
Wayne Corless
Sat 19:33 
67   
United Kingdom
kev mccallum
England
John Hardcastle
Sat 19:10  Table 5
68   
Ireland
John Mc Mahon
England
Chris Eaton
Sat 19:10 
69   
Ireland
Tony Holgate
England
Dave Neary
Sat 19:46  Table 1
70   
Northern Ireland
Phil Connolly
Wales
Dave Roblin
Sat 19:32 
71   
India
Steve Singh
England
Ian Turner
Sat 19:28 
72   
England
Craig Sturmey
England
Russ Binnington
Sat 19:16  Table 7
73   
England
Dean Anderson
United Kingdom
Guy Garrett
Sat 19:51  Table 11
74   
United Kingdom
Glen Pilkington
England
Paul Stevens
Sat 20:41  Table 2
75   
United Kingdom
Darren Christian
United Kingdom
Alan Mason
Sat 19:51  Table 9
76   
England
Steve Mowat
England
Graham Taylor
Sat 21:09  Table 4
77   
United Kingdom
Mark Bradburn
United Kingdom
Stuart Seaton
Sat 20:27  Table 10
78   
England
Robert Short
England
Neil Toms
Sat 20:38  Table 8
79   
England
Shaun Eaton-Lees
United Kingdom
Stan Makh
Sat 20:32  Table 3
80   
England
Andy Lucas
United Kingdom
Steve Dowdell
Sat 20:27  Table 6

Last sixteen

Race to 4
81   
England
Liam Stanley
United Kingdom
Wayne Corless
Sun 10:18  Table 3
82   
United Kingdom
kev mccallum
England
Chris Eaton
Sun 10:03 
83   
Ireland
Tony Holgate
Wales
Dave Roblin
Sun 10:06 
84   
India
Steve Singh
England
Russ Binnington
Sun 10:08 
85   
United Kingdom
Guy Garrett
United Kingdom
Glen Pilkington
Sun 10:10 
86   
United Kingdom
Alan Mason
England
Graham Taylor
Sun 10:11 
87   
United Kingdom
Stuart Seaton
England
Neil Toms
Sun 10:26 
88   
England
Shaun Eaton-Lees
United Kingdom
Steve Dowdell
Sun 10:27 

Quarter final

Race to 4
89   
England
Liam Stanley
United Kingdom
kev mccallum
Sun 11:21  Table 8
90   
Wales
Dave Roblin
India
Steve Singh
Sun 10:49  Table 6
91   
United Kingdom
Guy Garrett
United Kingdom
Alan Mason
Sun 11:43  Table 2
92   
England
Neil Toms
England
Shaun Eaton-Lees
Sun 11:36 

Semi final

Race to 4
93   
England
Liam Stanley
India
Steve Singh
Sun 11:58  Table 1
94   
United Kingdom
Alan Mason
England
Shaun Eaton-Lees
Sun 12:34  Table 8

Final

Race to 5
95   
India
Steve Singh
United Kingdom
Alan Mason
Sun 13:55  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants