Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 29, 2022

Wexford B & C Team Pool Trial 2 22 (Saturday)

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Jim Sludds Jr
5 (5/0) 47 (30/17)
64%
2 Nicky Cahill
5 (4/1) 42 (26/16)
62%
3 John Quigley
6 (4/2) 47 (26/21)
55%
3 James Sludds
5 (3/2) 39 (19/20)
49%
5 Stephen Mullett
5 (3/2) 34 (20/14)
59%
5 Evan Kavanagh
4 (2/2) 31 (16/15)
52%
7 David Cahill
4 (2/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
7 Tyler O'Connor
4 (2/2) 27 (15/12)
56%
9 Annie Howlin
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
9 Kieran Sludds
3 (1/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
9 Killian Ronan
3 (1/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
9 Owen Finn
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
13 Aiden Howlin
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
13 Jim Sludds Sr
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
13 Aaron Doyle
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
9993 Darren Redmond
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Jan 29, 2022, 1:00 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (16 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Breakers Gorey
Contact Murt Rossiter (breakersgorey@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Ireland
Killian Ronan
Ireland
Kieran Sludds
Sat 13:07  Table 4
2   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Ireland
Nicky Cahill
Sat 13:10  Table 1
3   
Ireland
James Sludds
Ireland
Aaron Doyle
Sat 13:08  Table 2
4   
Ireland
David Cahill
Ireland
John Quigley
Sat 13:10  Table 3
5   
Evan Kavanagh
Ireland
Owen Finn
Sat 14:07  Table 4
6   
Ireland
Annie Howlin
Ireland
Darren Redmond
Sat 14:00 
7   
Ireland
Stephen Mullett
Ireland
Aiden Howlin
Sat 14:18  Table 1
8   
Ireland
Tyler O'Connor
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Sat 14:35  Table 3

Winner round 1

Race to 6
9   
Ireland
Kieran Sludds
Ireland
Nicky Cahill
Sat 15:09  Table 4
10   
Ireland
James Sludds
Ireland
John Quigley
Sat 14:36  Table 2
11   
Evan Kavanagh
Ireland
Annie Howlin
Sat 15:18  Table 1
12   
Ireland
Stephen Mullett
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Sat 16:12  Table 1

Loser round 1

Race to 4
13   
Ireland
Killian Ronan
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Sat 15:52  Table 3
14   
Ireland
Aaron Doyle
Ireland
David Cahill
Sat 16:24  Table 4
15   
Ireland
Owen Finn
Ireland
Darren Redmond
 
16   
Ireland
Aiden Howlin
Ireland
Tyler O'Connor
R3
Sat 16:28  Table 2

Loser round 2

Race to 4
17   
Ireland
Killian Ronan
Ireland
Stephen Mullett
Sat 17:50  Table 1
18   
Ireland
David Cahill
Ireland
Annie Howlin
Sat 17:17  Table 3
19   
Ireland
Owen Finn
Ireland
John Quigley
Sat 16:38  Table 3
20   
Ireland
Tyler O'Connor
R1
Ireland
Kieran Sludds
Sat 16:53  Table 2

Winners qualification

Race to 6
21   
Ireland
Nicky Cahill
Ireland
James Sludds
Sat 17:16  Table 4
22   
Evan Kavanagh
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Sat 18:02  Table 3

Loser round 3

Race to 4
23   
Ireland
Stephen Mullett
Ireland
David Cahill
Sat 18:25  Table 4
24   
Ireland
John Quigley
Ireland
Tyler O'Connor
Sat 17:26  Table 2

Losers qualification

Race to 4
25   
Ireland
Stephen Mullett
Ireland
James Sludds
Sat 18:57  Table 2
26   
Ireland
John Quigley
Evan Kavanagh
Sat 19:33  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 6
27   
Ireland
Nicky Cahill
Ireland
James Sludds
Sat 19:53  Table 2
28   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Ireland
John Quigley
Sat 20:04  Table 1

Final

Race to 6
29   
Ireland
Nicky Cahill
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Sat 21:35  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants