Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 3, 2022

Westbay open 10-ball

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Larry Åkervall
Västerviks Biljard
4 (4/0) 52 (28/24)
54%
2 Björn Karlsson
5 (4/1) 49 (34/15)
69%
3 Tommy Persson
Västerviks Biljard
5 (3/2) 60 (31/29)
52%
3 Edin Karadza
Norrköping Billiards Club
4 (2/2) 43 (21/22)
49%
5 Mladen Matic
Norrköping Billiards Club
3 (1/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
5 Jonas Franzen
Norrköping Billiards Club
3 (2/1) 31 (18/13)
58%
5 John Jenuwein
Nässjö Billiard Club
3 (2/1) 29 (18/11)
62%
5 Magnus Linden
3 (1/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
9 Janet Fogelberg
Nässjö Billiard Club
2 (0/2) 14 (0/14)
0%
9 Hans Petersson
Nässjö Billiard Club
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
9 Thomas Månsson
Norrköping Billiards Club
2 (0/2) 18 (4/14)
22%
9 Melvin Hultgren
Västerviks Biljard
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
Entry deadline Sep 2, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 3, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (12 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Västerviks Biljard
Contact Larry Åkervall (larry@telia.com, 072-7410086)
More info
ten-ball.
race to 7.
winner break.
200:- startavgift.
försäljning av korv m bröd ,drycker mm.
Välkomna !!!

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Sweden
Thomas Månsson
Walk Over
 
2   
Sweden
Jonas Franzen
Sweden
Magnus Linde'n
Sat 09:21  Table 1
3   
Björn Karlsson
Sweden
Hans Petersson
Sat 09:21  Table 2
4   
Walk Over
Sweden
Edin Karadza
 
5   
Sweden
Larry Åkervall
Walk Over
 
6   
Sweden
Melvin Hultgren
Sweden
Tommy Persson
R1
Sat 09:21  Table 3
7   
Sweden
Mladen Matic
Sweden
John Jenuwein
Sat 09:21  Table 4
8   
Walk Over
Sweden
Janet Fogelberg
 

Winners qualification

Race to 7
9   
Sweden
Thomas Månsson
Sweden
Jonas Franzen
Sat 10:53  Table 1
10   
Björn Karlsson
Sweden
Edin Karadza
Sat 10:41  Table 2
11   
Sweden
Larry Åkervall
Sweden
Tommy Persson
Sat 11:17  Table 3
12   
Sweden
John Jenuwein
Sweden
Janet Fogelberg
Sat 11:05  Table 4

Loser round 1

Race to 7
13   
Walk Over
Sweden
Magnus Linde'n
 
14   
Sweden
Hans Petersson
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Sweden
Melvin Hultgren
 
16   
Sweden
Mladen Matic
Walk Over
 

Losers qualification

Race to 7
17   
Sweden
Magnus Linde'n
Sweden
Janet Fogelberg
Sat 11:51  Table 4
18   
Sweden
Hans Petersson
Sweden
Tommy Persson
Sat 12:42  Table 3
19   
Sweden
Melvin Hultgren
R1
Sweden
Edin Karadza
R1
Sat 11:25  Table 2
20   
Sweden
Mladen Matic
Sweden
Thomas Månsson
Sat 12:03  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 7
21   
Sweden
Jonas Franzen
Sweden
Tommy Persson
Sat 13:44  Table 1
22   
Björn Karlsson
Sweden
Mladen Matic
Sat 13:45  Table 2
23   
Sweden
Larry Åkervall
Sweden
Magnus Linde'n
Sat 13:45  Table 3
24   
Sweden
John Jenuwein
Sweden
Edin Karadza
Sat 13:51  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 7
25   
Sweden
Tommy Persson
Björn Karlsson
Sat 15:19  Table 1
26   
Sweden
Larry Åkervall
Sweden
Edin Karadza
Sat 15:20  Table 2

Final

Race to 7
27   
Björn Karlsson
Sweden
Larry Åkervall
Sat 16:29  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants