Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 27, 2024

Welsh Ladies Tour 1 2024

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Wales Rachel Tucker
7 (6/1) 49 (31/18)
63%
2 Wales Holly Heath
7 (5/2) 46 (28/18)
61%
3 Wales sam john
5 (4/1) 31 (22/9)
71%
3 Wales Michelle Jackson
6 (4/2) 40 (23/17)
58%
5 Wales Claire Biddle
4 (3/1) 24 (15/9)
63%
5 Wales sarah rowden
5 (3/2) 33 (17/16)
52%
5 Wales Laura Jones
4 (3/1) 31 (18/13)
58%
5 Wales Leah Chinnick
4 (3/1) 30 (19/11)
63%
9 Wales laura griffiths
5 (3/2) 27 (15/12)
56%
Show more
9 Wales Donna Evans
5 (3/2) 24 (14/10)
58%
9 Wales Keira Whitcombe
5 (3/2) 25 (14/11)
56%
9 Wales Jo Thomas
5 (3/2) 25 (15/10)
60%
13 United Kingdom Claire Baker
4 (2/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
13 Wales SANDRA BARTON
4 (2/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
13 Wales Vikki Lewis
4 (2/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
13 Wales Kim Haysom-Gamblin
3 (1/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
17 Wales Julie Breakwell
3 (1/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
17 Wales Caitlyn Gorry
3 (1/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
17 Wales Dionne May
3 (1/2) 17 (9/8)
53%
17 Wales Helen Hallwood
3 (1/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
17 Wales Chris Haycock
2 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
17 United Kingdom Cilla Haysom-Gamblin
3 (1/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
17 Wales Eirwen Eddie Lewis
3 (1/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
17 Sally Osborne
3 (1/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
25 Wales Julia Bellingham
2 (0/2) 9 (1/8)
11%
25 United Kingdom Donna Lisa Ward
2 (0/2) 8 (0/8)
0%
25 Wales Emma Willey
2 (0/2) 9 (1/8)
11%
25 Wales Carlie Beynon
2 (0/2) 9 (1/8)
11%
25 Wales Tracey Jones
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
25 Wales Jodie Morris
2 (0/2) 9 (1/8)
11%
25 Wales Rosie Penny
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
25 Wales Tammy McNaughton
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
Starts Jan 27, 2024, 10:00 AM (local time)
Entry deadline Jan 25, 2024, 12:00 PM (local time)
Organizer Welsh Pool Association
Contact Helen Hallwood (helen-hallwood@sky.com) and Richard Evans (Karenevans01976@yahoo.co.uk)
Format Double to Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Please wear collared polo shirt or pro collar shirt, black trousers and black socks and shoes.
More info
Please all arrive 15 mins before your start time and notify the Tournament Director that you are in the venue

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Wales
SANDRA BARTON
Walk Over
 
2   
Walk Over
Wales
Jodie Morris
 
3   
Wales
Leah Chinnick
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Wales
Kim Haysom-Gamblin
 
5   
Wales
Keira Whitcombe
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Wales
Donna Evans
 
7   
Wales
Rachel Tucker
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Wales
Emma Willey
 
9   
United Kingdom
Cilla Haysom-Gamblin
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Claire Baker
 
11   
Wales
Tammy McNaughton
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Wales
Michelle Jackson
 
13   
Wales
laura griffiths
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Wales
Rosie Penny
 
15   
Wales
Vikki Lewis
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
Wales
Laura Jones
 
17   
Wales
Tracey Jones
Walk Over
 
18   
Walk Over
Wales
Chris Haycock
 
19   
Wales
Julie Breakwell
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
Wales
Claire Biddle
 
21   
Sally Osborne
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
Wales
Holly Heath
 
23   
Wales
Dionne May
Walk Over
 
24   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Donna Lisa Ward
 
25   
Wales
Julia Bellingham
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
Wales
sarah rowden
 
27   
Wales
Jo Thomas
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
Wales
Caitlyn Gorry
 
29   
Wales
Carlie Beynon
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Wales
sam john
 
31   
Wales
Eirwen Eddie Lewis
Walk Over
 
32   
Walk Over
Wales
Helen Hallwood
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
33   
Wales
SANDRA BARTON
Wales
Jodie Morris
Sat 09:42  Table 1
34   
Wales
Leah Chinnick
Wales
Kim Haysom-Gamblin
Sat 09:52  Table 2
35   
Wales
Keira Whitcombe
Wales
Donna Evans
Sat 09:52  Table 3
36   
Wales
Rachel Tucker
Wales
Emma Willey
Sat 10:21  Table 4
37   
United Kingdom
Cilla Haysom-Gamblin
United Kingdom
Claire Baker
Sat 09:52  Table 5
38   
Wales
Tammy McNaughton
Wales
Michelle Jackson
Sat 09:52  Table 6
39   
Wales
laura griffiths
Wales
Rosie Penny
Sat 09:53  Table 7
40   
Wales
Vikki Lewis
Wales
Laura Jones
Sat 09:53  Table 8
41   
Wales
Tracey Jones
Wales
Chris Haycock
Sat 11:28  Table 5
42   
Wales
Julie Breakwell
Wales
Claire Biddle
Sat 11:35  Table 2
43   
Sally Osborne
Wales
Holly Heath
Sat 11:38  Table 8
44   
Wales
Dionne May
United Kingdom
Donna Lisa Ward
Sat 11:43  Table 3
45   
Wales
Julia Bellingham
Wales
sarah rowden
Sat 11:52  Table 1
46   
Wales
Jo Thomas
Wales
Caitlyn Gorry
Sat 11:47  Table 4
47   
Wales
Carlie Beynon
Wales
sam john
Sat 11:56  Table 7
48   
Wales
Eirwen Eddie Lewis
Wales
Helen Hallwood
Sat 12:24  Table 6

Loser round 1

Race to 3
49   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
50   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
51   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
52   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
53   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
54   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
55   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
56   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
57   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
58   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
59   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
60   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
61   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
62   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
63   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
64   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 3
65   
Walk Over
Wales
Eirwen Eddie Lewis
 
66   
Walk Over
Wales
Carlie Beynon
 
67   
Walk Over
Wales
Caitlyn Gorry
 
68   
Walk Over
Wales
Julia Bellingham
 
69   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Donna Lisa Ward
 
70   
Walk Over
Sally Osborne
 
71   
Walk Over
Wales
Julie Breakwell
 
72   
Walk Over
Wales
Tracey Jones
 
73   
Walk Over
Wales
Vikki Lewis
 
74   
Walk Over
Wales
Rosie Penny
 
75   
Walk Over
Wales
Tammy McNaughton
 
76   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Cilla Haysom-Gamblin
 
77   
Walk Over
Wales
Emma Willey
 
78   
Walk Over
Wales
Donna Evans
 
79   
Walk Over
Wales
Kim Haysom-Gamblin
 
80   
Walk Over
Wales
Jodie Morris
 

Winner round 2

Race to 5
81   
Wales
SANDRA BARTON
Wales
Leah Chinnick
Sat 12:38  Table 3
82   
Wales
Keira Whitcombe
Wales
Rachel Tucker
Sat 12:50  Table 5
83   
United Kingdom
Claire Baker
Wales
Michelle Jackson
Sat 13:02  Table 7
84   
Wales
laura griffiths
Wales
Laura Jones
Sat 13:08  Table 4
85   
Wales
Chris Haycock
Wales
Claire Biddle
Sat 13:55  Table 5
86   
Wales
Holly Heath
Wales
Dionne May
Sat 13:10  Table 8
87   
Wales
sarah rowden
Wales
Jo Thomas
Sat 13:59  Table 3
88   
Wales
sam john
Wales
Helen Hallwood
Sat 14:26  Table 4

Loser round 3

Race to 3
89   
Wales
Eirwen Eddie Lewis
Wales
Carlie Beynon
Sat 14:29  Table 8
90   
Wales
Caitlyn Gorry
Wales
Julia Bellingham
Sat 14:05  Table 6
91   
United Kingdom
Donna Lisa Ward
Sally Osborne
Sat 13:13  Table 1
92   
Wales
Julie Breakwell
Wales
Tracey Jones
Sat 14:14  Table 1
93   
Wales
Vikki Lewis
Wales
Rosie Penny
Sat 14:43  Table 6
94   
Wales
Tammy McNaughton
United Kingdom
Cilla Haysom-Gamblin
Sat 13:16  Table 2
95   
Wales
Emma Willey
Wales
Donna Evans
Sat 14:46  Table 2
96   
Wales
Kim Haysom-Gamblin
Wales
Jodie Morris
Sat 14:47  Table 7

Loser round 4

Race to 3
97   
Wales
Eirwen Eddie Lewis
Wales
laura griffiths
Sat 15:29  Table 5
98   
Wales
Caitlyn Gorry
United Kingdom
Claire Baker
Sat 15:25  Table 1
99   
Sally Osborne
Wales
Keira Whitcombe
Sat 15:12  Table 4
100   
Wales
Julie Breakwell
Wales
SANDRA BARTON
Sat 15:27  Table 8
101   
Wales
Vikki Lewis
Wales
Helen Hallwood
Sat 15:29  Table 6
102   
United Kingdom
Cilla Haysom-Gamblin
Wales
Jo Thomas
Sat 16:13  Table 6
103   
Wales
Donna Evans
Wales
Dionne May
Sat 15:31  Table 2
104   
Wales
Kim Haysom-Gamblin
Wales
Chris Haycock
Sat 15:31 

Winners qualification

Race to 5
105   
Wales
Leah Chinnick
Wales
Rachel Tucker
Sat 15:43  Table 4
106   
Wales
Michelle Jackson
Wales
Laura Jones
Sat 15:45  Table 3
107   
Wales
Claire Biddle
Wales
Holly Heath
Sat 16:24  Table 5
108   
Wales
sarah rowden
Wales
sam john
Sat 15:52  Table 7

Loser round 5

Race to 3
109   
Wales
laura griffiths
United Kingdom
Claire Baker
Sat 16:34  Table 1
110   
Wales
Keira Whitcombe
Wales
SANDRA BARTON
Sat 16:31  Table 8
111   
Wales
Vikki Lewis
Wales
Jo Thomas
Sat 16:36  Table 6
112   
Wales
Donna Evans
Wales
Kim Haysom-Gamblin
Sat 16:28  Table 2

Losers qualification

Race to 3
113   
Wales
laura griffiths
Wales
Holly Heath
Sat 18:38  Table 1
114   
Wales
Keira Whitcombe
Wales
sarah rowden
Sat 17:29  Table 2
115   
Wales
Jo Thomas
Wales
Rachel Tucker
Sat 17:36  Table 4
116   
Wales
Donna Evans
Wales
Michelle Jackson
Sat 17:07  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 5
117   
Wales
Leah Chinnick
Wales
Rachel Tucker
Sat 18:46  Table 2
118   
Wales
Laura Jones
Wales
Michelle Jackson
Sat 18:41  Table 4
119   
Wales
Claire Biddle
Wales
Holly Heath
Sat 20:00  Table 4
120   
Wales
sam john
Wales
sarah rowden
Sat 18:40  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 5
121   
Wales
Rachel Tucker
Wales
Michelle Jackson
Sat 20:26  Table 1
122   
Wales
Holly Heath
Wales
sam john
Sat 21:20  Table 3

Final

Race to 5
123   
Wales
Rachel Tucker
Wales
Holly Heath
Sat 22:39  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants