Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 5 - July 6, 2024

Welfencup Turnierserie 24/25 #3

Multiball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Germany Michael Kanngießer
5 (5/0) 31 (20/11)
65%
10
2 Germany Jörg "Jogi" Ernst
5 (4/1) 35 (19/16)
54%
9
3 Germany Sascha Meister
4 (2/2) 24 (14/10)
58%
8
3 Czech Republic Tomas Roth
4 (2/2) 24 (14/10)
58%
8
5 Germany Sarah Brückner
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
6
5 Germany Stefan Weber
3 (1/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
6
7 Germany Frank Domeyer
3 (0/3) 13 (1/12)
8%
4
7 Turkey Yasin Sentürk
3 (0/3) 19 (7/12)
37%
4
Starts Jul 5, 2024, 7:00 PM Until Jul 6, 2024 (local time)
Entry deadline Jul 5, 2024, 7:00 PM (local time)
Organizer BC Osterode
Contact BC Osterode e.V (vorstand@bcosterode.de)
Rankings Welfencup 2024/2025 Rangliste
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
More info
- jeden 1. Freitag im Monat ab 19.00 Uhr
- Anmeldeschluss 18.30 Uhr
- max. 24 Teilnehmer
- Multiball auf 3 Gewinn
- Gruppenmodus, letzten 8 EKO
- Die Ausspielziele werden der Teilnehmerzahl und dem entsprechenden Modus angepasst
- Startgeld 15,00€ (10,00€ Preisgeld, 2,00€ Jackpot, 2,00€ Endturnier 1,00 € Turniergebühr)
- Ausschüttung
1. Platz 50%
2. Platz 30%
3. + 4. Platz je 10%
- Jackpot (9-Ball) nach der Gruppenphase

- Endturnier ( Finalturnier am 19.04.2025 , Start : 14 Uhr ) :
- qualifiziert sind die besten 16 aus der Rangliste mit mind. 4 Teilnahmen.
- Gruppenphase 4 Gruppen á 4 Teilnehmer auf 5 Gewinnspiele
- Die ersten 2 jeder Gruppe qualifizieren sich für die EKO-Phase
- Modus: MultiBall

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jörg "Jogi" Ernst 3 3 0 0 12 9 3 0 0 0 0.571 3
2 Sascha Meister 3 2 0 1 11 6 5 0 0 0 0.647 2
3 Sarah Brückner 3 1 0 2 7 10 -3 0 0 0 0.412 1
4 Yasin Sentürk 3 0 0 3 7 12 -5 0 0 0 0.368 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Michael Kanngießer 3 3 0 0 12 5 7 0 0 0 0.706 3
2 Tomas Roth 3 2 0 1 11 6 5 0 0 0 0.647 2
3 Stefan Weber 3 1 0 2 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 1
4 Frank Domeyer 3 0 0 3 1 12 -11 0 0 0 0.077 0

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Germany
Sascha Meister
Germany
Sarah Brückner
Fri 18:59  Table 1
2-A   
Turkey
Yasin Sentürk
Germany
Jörg "Jogi" Ernst
Fri 18:59  Table 2
3-B   
Germany
Stefan Weber
Czech Republic
Tomas Roth
Fri 18:59  Table 3
4-B   
Germany
Frank Domeyer
Germany
Michael Kanngießer
Fri 18:59  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 4
5-A   
Germany
Sascha Meister
Germany
Jörg "Jogi" Ernst
Fri 19:53  Table 3
6-A   
Germany
Sarah Brückner
Turkey
Yasin Sentürk
Fri 19:53  Table 4
7-B   
Germany
Stefan Weber
Germany
Michael Kanngießer
Fri 19:53  Table 2
8-B   
Czech Republic
Tomas Roth
Germany
Frank Domeyer
Fri 19:53  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 4
9-A   
Germany
Sascha Meister
Turkey
Yasin Sentürk
Fri 20:56  Table 3
10-A   
Germany
Jörg "Jogi" Ernst
Germany
Sarah Brückner
Fri 20:56  Table 4
11-B   
Germany
Stefan Weber
Germany
Frank Domeyer
Fri 20:52  Table 1
12-B   
Germany
Michael Kanngießer
Czech Republic
Tomas Roth
Fri 20:52  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 4
13   
Germany
Jörg "Jogi" Ernst
Czech Republic
Tomas Roth
Fri 22:00  Table 3
14   
Germany
Sascha Meister
Germany
Michael Kanngießer
Fri 22:00  Table 4

Final

Race to 4
15   
Germany
Jörg "Jogi" Ernst
Germany
Michael Kanngießer
Fri 22:43  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants