Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 1 - March 2, 2024

Welfencup Turnierserie #10

Multiball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Germany Sascha Meister
7 (6/1) 29 (20/9)
69%
10
2 Germany Sascha Edling
7 (6/1) 28 (20/8)
71%
9
3 Czech Republic Tomas Roth
7 (5/2) 31 (18/13)
58%
8
3 Germany Julien Lindstädt
7 (6/1) 31 (20/11)
65%
8
5 Germany Birgit Heidorn
BSG Hannover
5 (3/2) 19 (12/7)
63%
6
5 Turkey Yasin Sentürk
5 (3/2) 18 (11/7)
61%
6
5 Germany Christian Drees
5 (3/2) 19 (10/9)
53%
6
5 Germany Vivien Heine
5 (3/2) 20 (11/9)
55%
6
9 Germany Marie Kanngießer
4 (2/2) 13 (6/7)
46%
1
Show more
9 Germany Ronaldo C
4 (2/2) 14 (7/7)
50%
1
9 Germany Detlev Kallweit
4 (2/2) 14 (7/7)
50%
1
9 Germany Thomas Schmoll
5 (3/2) 19 (11/8)
58%
1
13 Germany Sarah Brückner
5 (2/3) 23 (10/13)
43%
1
13 Germany Holger "Psycho" Heinzel
4 (1/3) 16 (5/11)
31%
1
13 Germany Martin K
4 (1/3) 16 (5/11)
31%
1
13 Germany Luca Brennecke
4 (2/2) 15 (8/7)
53%
1
17 Germany Jörg Monpetain
4 (0/4) 15 (3/12)
20%
1
17 Germany Dirk Rademacher
4 (1/3) 18 (7/11)
39%
1
17 Greece georgios vellios
5 (1/4) 23 (9/14)
39%
1
17 Italy Giuseppe Prencipe
4 (0/4) 15 (3/12)
20%
1
21 Germany Frank Domeyer
5 (0/5) 20 (5/15)
25%
1
Starts Mar 1, 2024, 7:00 PM Until Mar 2, 2024 (local time)
Entry deadline Mar 1, 2024, 6:30 PM (local time)
Organizer BC Osterode
Contact BC Osterode e.V (vorstand@bcosterode.de)
Rankings Welfencup 2023/24 Rangliste
Format Round robin (21 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
More info
- jeden 1. Freitag im Monat ab 19.00 Uhr
- Anmeldeschluss 18.30 Uhr
- Multiball auf 3 Gewinn
- bis 16 Teilnehmern Gruppenmodus, letzten 8 EKO
- ab 17 Teilnehmern DKO, letzten 8 EKO
- max. 24 Teilnehmer
- Die Ausspielziele werden der Teilnehmerzahl und dem entsprechenden Modus angepasst
- Startgeld 15,00€ (10,00€ Preisgeld, 2,00€ Jackpot, 2,00€ Endturnier 1,00 € Turniergebühr)
- Ausschüttung
1. Platz 50%
2. Platz 30%
3. + 4. Platz je 10%
- Jackpot (9-Ball) nach der Gruppenphase

- Endturnier ( Finalturnier am 20.04.2024 , Start : 14 Uhr ) :
- qualifiziert sind die besten 16 aus der Rangliste mit mind. 4 Teilnahmen.
- Gruppenphase 4 Gruppen á 4 Teilnehmer auf 5 Gewinnspiele
- Die ersten 2 jeder Gruppe qualifizieren sich für die EKO-Phase
- Modus: MultiBall

- Änderungen sind der Turnierleitung vorbehalten

Für das Leibliche Wohl ist gesorgt
Wir bitten um rechtzeitige Anmeldung um das Essen zu planen.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sascha Edling 4 4 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Birgit Heidorn 4 3 0 1 11 4 7 0 0 0 0.733 3
3 Marie Kanngießer 4 2 0 2 6 7 -1 0 0 0 0.462 2
4 Holger "Psycho" Heinzel 4 1 0 3 5 11 -6 0 0 0 0.313 1
5 Jörg Monpetain 4 0 0 4 3 12 -9 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Julien Lindstädt 5 5 0 0 15 6 9 0 0 0 0.714 5
2 Tomas Roth 5 4 0 1 14 8 6 0 0 0 0.636 4
3 Thomas Schmoll 5 3 0 2 11 8 3 0 0 0 0.579 3
4 Sarah Brückner 5 2 0 3 10 13 -3 0 0 0 0.435 2
5 georgios vellios 5 1 0 4 9 14 -5 1 0 0 0.391 1
6 Frank Domeyer 5 0 0 5 5 15 -10 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sascha Meister 4 3 0 1 11 5 6 0 0 0 0.688 3
2 Christian Drees 4 3 0 1 10 6 4 0 0 0 0.625 3
3 Detlev Kallweit 4 2 0 2 7 7 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Martin K 4 1 0 3 5 11 -6 0 0 0 0.313 1
5 Dirk Rademacher 4 1 0 3 7 11 -4 0 0 0 0.389 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Yasin Sentürk 4 3 0 1 9 4 5 0 0 0 0.692 3
2 Vivien Heine 4 3 0 1 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 3
3 Ronaldo C 4 2 0 2 7 7 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Luca Brennecke 4 2 0 2 8 7 1 0 0 0 0.533 2
5 Giuseppe Prencipe 4 0 0 4 3 12 -9 0 0 0 0.2 0

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Germany
Jörg Monpetain
Germany
Birgit Heidorn
Fri 18:56  Table 1
2-A   
Germany
Holger Heinzel
Germany
Marie Kanngießer
Fri 19:21  Table 4
3-B   
Germany
Sarah Brückner
Greece
georgios vellios
Fri 19:22  Table 2
4-B   
Germany
Thomas Schmoll
Germany
Frank Domeyer
Fri 18:56  Table 2
5-B   
Germany
Julien Lindstädt
Czech Republic
Tomas Roth
Fri 19:28  Table 1
6-C   
Germany
Sascha Meister
Germany
Christian Drees
Fri 18:56  Table 3
7-C   
Germany
Detlev Kallweit
Germany
Martin K
Fri 19:31  Table 3
8-D   
Germany
Luca Brennecke
Germany
Ronaldo C
Fri 18:56  Table 4
9-D   
Turkey
Yasin Sentürk
Germany
Vivien Heine
Fri 19:41  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 3
10-A   
Germany
Birgit Heidorn
Germany
Marie Kanngießer
Fri 19:57  Table 2
11-A   
Germany
Jörg Monpetain
Germany
Sascha Edling
Fri 20:16  Table 2
12-B   
Germany
Sarah Brückner
Germany
Frank Domeyer
Fri 20:01  Table 4
13-B   
Greece
georgios vellios
R1
Czech Republic
Tomas Roth
Fri 20:34  Table 1
14-B   
Germany
Thomas Schmoll
Germany
Julien Lindstädt
Fri 20:52  Table 3
15-C   
Germany
Christian Drees
Germany
Martin K
Fri 20:02  Table 1
16-C   
Germany
Sascha Meister
Germany
Dirk Rademacher
Fri 20:36  Table 2
17-D   
Germany
Ronaldo C
Germany
Vivien Heine
Fri 20:51  Table 4
18-D   
Germany
Luca Brennecke
Italy
Giuseppe Prencipe
Fri 20:09  Table 3

Round 3

Race to 3
19-A   
Germany
Marie Kanngießer
Germany
Sascha Edling
Fri 20:58  Table 1
20-A   
Germany
Birgit Heidorn
Germany
Holger Heinzel
Fri 22:02  Table 1
21-B   
Germany
Sarah Brückner
Czech Republic
Tomas Roth
Fri 21:17  Table 2
22-B   
Germany
Frank Domeyer
Germany
Julien Lindstädt
Fri 21:22  Table 3
23-B   
Greece
georgios vellios
Germany
Thomas Schmoll
Fri 21:23  Table 1
24-C   
Germany
Martin K
Germany
Dirk Rademacher
Fri 21:19  Table 4
25-C   
Germany
Christian Drees
Germany
Detlev Kallweit
Fri 21:46  Table 3
26-D   
Germany
Vivien Heine
Italy
Giuseppe Prencipe
Fri 21:51  Table 2
27-D   
Germany
Ronaldo C
Turkey
Yasin Sentürk
Fri 22:02  Table 4

Round 4

Race to 3
28-A   
Germany
Sascha Edling
Germany
Holger Heinzel
Fri 22:47  Table 2
29-A   
Germany
Marie Kanngießer
Germany
Jörg Monpetain
Fri 22:09  Table 2
30-B   
Germany
Sarah Brückner
Germany
Julien Lindstädt
Fri 22:12  Table 3
31-B   
Czech Republic
Tomas Roth
Germany
Thomas Schmoll
Fri 22:53  Table 3
32-B   
Germany
Frank Domeyer
Greece
georgios vellios
Fri 22:58  Table 4
33-C   
Germany
Dirk Rademacher
Germany
Detlev Kallweit
Fri 22:35  Table 4
34-C   
Germany
Martin K
Germany
Sascha Meister
Fri 23:15  Table 1
35-D   
Italy
Giuseppe Prencipe
Turkey
Yasin Sentürk
Fri 23:22  Table 2
36-D   
Germany
Vivien Heine
Germany
Luca Brennecke
Fri 22:39  Table 1

Round 5

Race to 3
37-A   
Germany
Holger Heinzel
Germany
Jörg Monpetain
Fri 23:40  Table 3
38-A   
Germany
Sascha Edling
Germany
Birgit Heidorn
Sat 00:16  Table 3
39-B   
Germany
Sarah Brückner
Germany
Thomas Schmoll
Fri 23:46  Table 4
40-B   
Germany
Julien Lindstädt
Greece
georgios vellios
Fri 23:52  Table 2
41-B   
Czech Republic
Tomas Roth
Germany
Frank Domeyer
Sat 00:41  Table 4
42-C   
Germany
Detlev Kallweit
Germany
Sascha Meister
Sat 00:27  Table 2
43-C   
Germany
Dirk Rademacher
Germany
Christian Drees
Fri 23:51  Table 1
44-D   
Turkey
Yasin Sentürk
Germany
Luca Brennecke
Sat 00:14  Table 4
45-D   
Italy
Giuseppe Prencipe
Germany
Ronaldo C
Sat 00:28  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 3
46   
Germany
Sascha Edling
Germany
Christian Drees
Sat 01:19  Table 1
47   
Germany
Julien Lindstädt
Germany
Vivien Heine
Sat 01:19  Table 2
48   
Germany
Birgit Heidorn
Germany
Sascha Meister
Sat 01:19  Table 3
49   
Czech Republic
Tomas Roth
Turkey
Yasin Sentürk
Sat 01:19  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 3
50   
Germany
Sascha Edling
Germany
Julien Lindstädt
Sat 01:58  Table 1
51   
Germany
Sascha Meister
Czech Republic
Tomas Roth
Sat 01:57  Table 3

Final

Race to 3
52   
Germany
Sascha Edling
Germany
Sascha Meister
Sat 02:38  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants