Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 2, 2022

WRPT Friday Night £10 Flyer Grand Final

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Russell Burgess
6 (6/0) 28 (18/10)
64%
2 Neil Toms
6 (5/1) 24 (17/7)
71%
3 Neil Davey
5 (4/1) 18 (14/4)
78%
3 Dylan Leary
5 (4/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
5 Martin Wood
4 (3/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
5 Rob Short
4 (3/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
5 Martin Hazell
4 (3/1) 13 (9/4)
69%
5 Steve Bell
4 (3/1) 16 (11/5)
69%
9 Harry Patel
3 (2/1) 11 (7/4)
64%
Show more
9 Phil Green
3 (2/1) 9 (6/3)
67%
9 Paul Stevens
3 (2/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
9 Lee Howitt
3 (2/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
9 Carl Bromley
3 (2/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
9 Ian Staggy
3 (2/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
9 Jason Ford
3 (2/1) 10 (7/3)
70%
9 Garry Francis
3 (2/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
17 Ron Sharpe
2 (1/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Graham Taylor
2 (1/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
17 Sunny Chambers
2 (1/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Nigel Smith
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
17 Ravi Bath
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
17 Tad Marszalek
2 (1/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Martin Kirby
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
17 Chris Eaton
2 (1/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
17 John Hardcastle
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
17 Paul Penhale
2 (1/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
17 Neal Jackson
2 (1/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
17 Nigel Orton
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
17 Phil Cartwright
2 (1/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Shane Balding
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
17 Paul Gafa
2 (1/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
17 Geoff Hadgett
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Terry Humphreys
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
33 Bye 1
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Bye 2
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Bye 3
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Paul Henry
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
33 Paul Marsh
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
33 Stephen Heenan
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
33 Liam Stanley
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
33 Jella Singh
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Kev McCullum
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
33 Richard Crown
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
33 Steve Singh
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
33 Jason Dorsett
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Gary Lee
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
33 Bobby Riddaway
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
33 Paul Reed
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
33 Alan Hayden
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
33 Pete Grooby
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
33 Pat Ward
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
33 Paul Thompson
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
33 Dave O'Shaughnessy
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 David Shand
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Rob Shepherd
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Bye 4
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Bye 5
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Bye 11
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Bye 12
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Bye 13
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Bye 14
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Ian Cameron
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
33 Bye 8
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Bye 9
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
Starts Sep 2, 2022, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer World Rules Pool Tour
Contact Neil Toms (enquiry@wrpt.co.uk)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
United Kingdom
Bye 3
England
Phil Green
Fri 19:38 
2   
United Kingdom
Ron Sharpe
England
Liam Stanley
Fri 19:12  Table 1
3   
United Kingdom
Rob Shepherd
England
Steve Bell
Fri 19:36  Table 7
4   
United Kingdom
Bye 11
England
Graham Taylor
Fri 19:38 
5   
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
England
Stephen Heenan
Fri 19:12  Table 3
6   
Shane Balding
United Kingdom
Bye 2
Fri 19:13 
7   
United Kingdom
Jason Dorsett
United Kingdom
Jason Ford
Fri 19:12  Table 4
8   
United Kingdom
Bye 13
England
Nigel Orton
Fri 19:38 
9   
England
Paul Gafa
England
Bye 9
Fri 19:38 
10   
Wales
Russell Burgess
United Kingdom
Terry Humphreys
Fri 19:12  Table 5
11   
England
Neal Jackson
United Kingdom
Bye 14
Fri 19:40 
12   
United Kingdom
David Shand
England
Paul Stevens
Fri 19:12  Table 6
13   
England
Sunny Chambers
England
Pat Ward
Fri 19:37  Table 5
14   
United Kingdom
Garry Francis
England
Bobby Riddaway
Fri 20:04  Table 9
15   
United Kingdom
Tad Marszalek
England
Pete Grooby
Fri 19:13  Table 9
16   
United Kingdom
Martin Wood
England
Paul Thompson
Fri 19:13  Table 10
17   
England
Paul Henry
England
John Hardcastle
Fri 19:13  Table 11
18   
England
Gary Lee
England
Carl Bromley
Fri 19:13  Table 12
19   
United Kingdom
Paul Marsh
England
Phil Cartwright
Fri 19:13  Table 2
20   
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
United Kingdom
Bye 4
Fri 19:39 
21   
England
Rob Short
United Kingdom
Richard Crown
Fri 19:29  Table 4
22   
United Kingdom
Bye 1
Wales
Paul Penhale
Fri 19:39 
23   
United Kingdom
Ravi Bath
United Kingdom
Bye 12
Fri 19:39 
24   
England
Harry Patel
United Kingdom
Paul Reed
Fri 19:40  Table 6
25   
Scotland
Ian Cameron
England
Neil Toms
Fri 19:55  Table 1
26   
England
Chris Eaton
United Kingdom
Bye 5
Fri 19:39 
27   
England
Lee Howitt
England
Alan Hayden
Fri 19:16  Table 8
28   
England
Dave O'Shaughnessy
United Kingdom
Martin Kirby
Fri 19:51  Table 3
29   
India
Steve Singh
England
Martin Hazell
Fri 19:54  Table 11
30   
England
Nigel Smith
England
Bye 8
Fri 19:39 
31   
United Kingdom
Kev McCullum
United Kingdom
Geoff Hadgett
Fri 19:12  Table 7
32   
England
Ian Staggy
United Kingdom
Jella Singh
Fri 19:54  Table 12

Round 2

Race to 3
33   
England
Phil Green
United Kingdom
Ron Sharpe
Fri 19:55  Table 8
34   
England
Steve Bell
England
Graham Taylor
Fri 20:00  Table 10
35   
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
Shane Balding
Fri 19:59  Table 11
36   
United Kingdom
Jason Ford
England
Nigel Orton
Fri 20:00  Table 2
37   
England
Paul Gafa
Wales
Russell Burgess
Fri 20:00  Table 7
38   
England
Neal Jackson
England
Paul Stevens
Fri 20:05  Table 4
39   
England
Sunny Chambers
United Kingdom
Garry Francis
Fri 20:37  Table 9
40   
United Kingdom
Tad Marszalek
United Kingdom
Martin Wood
Fri 20:15  Table 3
41   
England
John Hardcastle
England
Carl Bromley
Fri 20:15  Table 12
42   
England
Phil Cartwright
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
Fri 20:27  Table 2
43   
England
Rob Short
Wales
Paul Penhale
Fri 20:33  Table 6
44   
United Kingdom
Ravi Bath
England
Harry Patel
Fri 20:33  Table 5
45   
England
Neil Toms
England
Chris Eaton
Fri 20:32  Table 1
46   
England
Lee Howitt
United Kingdom
Martin Kirby
Fri 20:44  Table 3
47   
England
Martin Hazell
England
Nigel Smith
Fri 20:48  Table 8
48   
United Kingdom
Geoff Hadgett
England
Ian Staggy
Fri 20:51  Table 10

Last sixteen

Race to 3
49   
England
Phil Green
England
Steve Bell
Fri 20:52  Table 11
50   
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
United Kingdom
Jason Ford
Fri 20:53  Table 12
51   
Wales
Russell Burgess
England
Paul Stevens
Fri 21:11  Table 6
52   
United Kingdom
Garry Francis
United Kingdom
Martin Wood
Fri 20:58  Table 1
53   
England
Carl Bromley
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
Fri 20:58  Table 9
54   
England
Rob Short
England
Harry Patel
Fri 21:07  Table 2
55   
England
Neil Toms
England
Lee Howitt
Fri 21:29  Table 10
56   
England
Martin Hazell
England
Ian Staggy
Fri 21:45  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 3
57   
England
Steve Bell
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
Fri 21:43  Table 2
58   
Wales
Russell Burgess
United Kingdom
Martin Wood
Fri 22:06  Table 9
59   
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
England
Rob Short
Fri 22:02  Table 5
60   
England
Neil Toms
England
Martin Hazell
Fri 22:11  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 3
61   
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
Wales
Russell Burgess
Fri 22:28  Table 1
62   
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
England
Neil Toms
Fri 22:46  Table 5

Final

Race to 3
63   
Wales
Russell Burgess
England
Neil Toms
Fri 23:21  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants