Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 16 - January 17, 2017

WPS 1st series - Cheqio Challenge Championship

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
6 (6/0) 76 (57/19)
75%
100
2 Imran Majid
5 (4/1) 70 (40/30)
57%
70
3 Petri Makkonen
5 (4/1) 71 (41/30)
58%
50
3 David Alcaide Bermudez
5 (4/1) 62 (38/24)
61%
50
5 Zion Zvi
4 (3/1) 51 (29/22)
57%
40
5 Mike Dechaine
4 (3/1) 42 (26/16)
62%
40
5 Eric Horlfieson
4 (3/1) 43 (26/17)
60%
40
5 Vilmos Földes
4 (3/1) 56 (31/25)
55%
40
9 Damianos Giallourakis
Oslo BK
3 (2/1) 37 (21/16)
57%
30
Show more
9 Lo Li Wen
3 (2/1) 32 (20/12)
63%
30
9 Martin Daigle
3 (2/1) 36 (19/17)
53%
30
9 Hunter Lombardo
4 (3/1) 46 (25/21)
54%
30
9 Pat Holtz
3 (2/1) 41 (19/22)
46%
30
9 Justin Sajich
3 (2/1) 38 (20/18)
53%
30
9 Paddy Mc Loughlin
4 (3/1) 54 (26/28)
48%
30
9 Matti Väyrynen
3 (2/1) 34 (20/14)
59%
30
17 Matias Sætre
Herøy BK
2 (1/1) 26 (12/14)
46%
20
17 Nick Ekonomopoulos
2 (1/1) 26 (15/11)
58%
20
17 Eklent KaÇi
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
20
17 Nicolas Rimbot
2 (1/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
20
17 Cleiton Rocha
3 (2/1) 36 (18/18)
50%
20
17 Max Eberle
2 (1/1) 27 (15/12)
56%
20
17 Raj Hundal
2 (1/1) 26 (12/14)
46%
20
17 Radoslaw Babica
2 (1/1) 25 (15/10)
60%
20
17 Francisco Bustamante
3 (2/1) 32 (20/12)
63%
20
17 Fred Dinsmore
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
20
17 Lee Creighton
2 (1/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
20
17 Sean Hoey
2 (1/1) 24 (9/15)
38%
20
17 Edwin Garcia
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
20
17 Felix Beardy
2 (1/1) 22 (9/13)
41%
20
17 Del Sim
3 (2/1) 33 (22/11)
67%
20
17 Stephen Burford
2 (1/1) 28 (15/13)
54%
20
33 Ramil Gallego
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
15
33 Tony Robles
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
15
33 Ben Crawley
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
15
33 Rodney Morris
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
15
33 Kyle Pepin
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
15
33 Vincent Facquet
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
15
33 Jeremy jones
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
15
33 Aston Bridgwater
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
15
33 Monica Webb
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
15
33 Jason Klatt
2 (1/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
15
33 Chris Herbert
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
15
33 Tommy Tokoph
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
15
33 Marc Vidal Claramunt
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
15
33 Jean-Michel Berille
1 (0/1) 9 (1/8)
11%
15
33 Richard (Ricco) Long
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
15
33 Kim Laaksonen
2 (1/1) 23 (14/9)
61%
15
33 Travis Crawley
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
15
33 Henrik Larsson
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
15
33 Esteban Robles
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
15
33 Frankie Hernandez
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
15
33 Jason Williams
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
15
33 Ike Runnels
2 (1/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
15
33 Chris McDaniel
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
15
33 Greg Mitchell
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
15
33 Lukas Fracasso-Verner
1 (0/1) 9 (1/8)
11%
15
33 Mark Gray
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
15
33 Sean C Morgan
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
15
33 jimmy Rivera
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
15
33 Michael Wong
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
15
33 Wade Thompson
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
15
33 Shinsuke Maki
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
15
33 Yannick Beaufils
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
15
65 Alain Da Costa
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
10
65 Elvis Rodriguez
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
10
65 Michael Hill
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
10
65 Ben Judge
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
10
65 Israel Rota
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
10
65 Shosuke Hamada
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
10
65 Anders Edvardsson
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
10
65 Raymond Linares
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
10
65 Alan Rolon
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
10
65 Raphael Dabreo
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
10
65 Ron Mason
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
10
65 Edwin Guzman
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
10
65 Line Kjørsvik
Stoppball Nidaros BK
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
10
Starts Jan 16, 2017, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (77 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Rankings World Pool Series - 2nd Chance
Organizer World Pool Series
Contact Darren Appleton , John Leyman and Angie Appleton (appleton.angie@icloud.com)
More info
Champion $4000
Runner-Up $2000
Semi Finals $1000
Quarter Finals $650
Last 16 $450


CHEQIO CHALLENGE CHAMPIONSHIP

$2,500 added guaranteed
$150 entry free
No green fee if participated in Main Event
Additional $25 green fee if did not participate in Main Event
$14,050 total prize fund based on 77 entries
Last 16 from Main Event not eligible to play in Challenge Event

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Hungary
Vilmos Földes
Walk Over
 
2   
Finland
Kim Laaksonen
Puerto Rico
Alan Rolon
Mon 11:00  Table 11
3   
France
Nicolas Rimbot
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Costa Rica
Esteban Robles
 
5   
Finland
Matti Väyrynen
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Japan
Shinsuke Maki
 
7   
United States
Michael Wong
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Puerto Rico
Edwin Garcia
 
9   
United States
Rodney Morris
Walk Over
 
10   
Brazil
Cleiton Rocha
France
Alain Da Costa
Mon 11:00  Table 14
11   
Greece
Damianos Yiallourakis
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
France
Vincent Facquet
 
13   
United States
Kyle Pepin
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Lee Creighton
 
15   
Canada
Jason Klatt
Japan
Shosuke Hamada
Mon 11:00  Table 15
16   
Walk Over
Finland
Petri Makkonen
 
17   
India
Raj Hundal
Walk Over
 
18   
United States
Ike Runnels
Australia
Ben Judge
Mon 11:00  Table 16
19   
Canada
Eric Horlfieson
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
Puerto Rico
Jimmy Rivera
 
21   
United States
Wade Thompson
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
Canada
Felix Beardy
 
23   
Australia
Ben Crawley
Norway
Line Kjørsvik
Mon 12:30  Table 25
24   
Walk Over
Chinese Taipei
Lo Li Wen
 
25   
United Kingdom
Imran Majid
Walk Over
 
26   
Philippines
Israel Rota
United States
Monica Webb
Mon 12:30  Table 19
27   
Ireland
Fred Dinsmore
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
Australia
Chris Herbert
 
29   
Canada
Martin Daigle
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Australia
Travis Crawley
 
31   
United Kingdom
Del Sim
United States
Ron Mason
Mon 11:00  Table 17
32   
Walk Over
United States
Jeremy jones
 
33   
Scotland
Pat Holtz
Walk Over
 
34   
France
Yannick Beaufils
United Kingdom
Michael Hill
Mon 11:00  Table 27
35   
United States
Frankie Hernandez
Walk Over
 
36   
Walk Over
Australia
Stephen Burford
 
37   
Ireland
Sean Hoey
Walk Over
 
38   
Walk Over
United States
Jason Williams
 
39   
Sweden
Henrik Larsson
Walk Over
 
40   
Walk Over
United States
Mike Dechaine
 
41   
Philippines
Ramil Gallego
Walk Over
 
42   
United States
Hunter Lombardo
Honduras
Elvis Rodriguez
Mon 12:30  Table 21
43   
Norway
Matias Sætre
Walk Over
 
44   
Walk Over
United States
Tommy Tokoph
 
45   
Philippines
Jean Michel Berille
Walk Over
 
46   
Walk Over
Spain
Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
 
47   
Philippines
Francisco Bustamante
United States
Edwin Guzman
Mon 11:00  Table 22
48   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Mark Gray
 
49   
United States
M Vidal Claramunt
Walk Over
 
50   
United States
Raymond Linares
Ireland
Paddy Mc loughlin
Mon 11:00  Table 5
51   
Poland
Radoslaw Babica
Walk Over
 
52   
Walk Over
United States
Sean Morgan
 
53   
Israel
Zion Zvi
Walk Over
 
54   
Walk Over
Northern Ireland
Richard (Ricco) Long
 
55   
United States
Greg Mitchell
Sweden
Anders Edvardsson
Mon 11:00  Table 18
56   
Walk Over
Greece
Nick Ekonomopoulos
 
57   
United States
Chris McDaniel
Walk Over
 
58   
Walk Over
Australia
Justin Sajich
 
59   
Jersey
Aston Bridgwater
Walk Over
 
60   
Walk Over
United States
Max Eberle
 
61   
United States
Lukas Fracasso-Verner
Walk Over
 
62   
Walk Over
Albania
Klentì KaÇi
 
63   
United States
Raphael Dabreo
United States
Tony Robles
Mon 11:00  Table 19
64   
Walk Over
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
 

Round 2

Race to 8
65   
Hungary
Vilmos Földes
Finland
Kim Laaksonen
Mon 14:30  Table 11
66   
France
Nicolas Rimbot
Costa Rica
Esteban Robles
Mon 11:00  Table 20
67   
Finland
Matti Väyrynen
Japan
Shinsuke Maki
Mon 11:00  Table 21
68   
United States
Michael Wong
Puerto Rico
Edwin Garcia
Mon 11:00  Table 23
69   
United States
Rodney Morris
Brazil
Cleiton Rocha
Mon 14:30  Table 17
70   
Greece
Damianos Yiallourakis
France
Vincent Facquet
Mon 12:30  Table 27
71   
United States
Kyle Pepin
United Kingdom
Lee Creighton
Mon 11:00  Table 24
72   
Canada
Jason Klatt
Finland
Petri Makkonen
Mon 14:30  Table 19
73   
India
Raj Hundal
United States
Ike Runnels
Mon 14:30  Table 25
74   
Canada
Eric Horlfieson
Puerto Rico
Jimmy Rivera
Mon 11:00  Table 25
75   
United States
Wade Thompson
Canada
Felix Beardy
Mon 11:00  Table 26
76   
Australia
Ben Crawley
Chinese Taipei
Lo Li Wen
Mon 14:30  Table 21
77   
United Kingdom
Imran Majid
United States
Monica Webb
Mon 16:30  Table 21
78   
Ireland
Fred Dinsmore
Australia
Chris Herbert
Mon 16:30  Table 11
79   
Canada
Martin Daigle
Australia
Travis Crawley
Mon 12:30  Table 11
80   
United Kingdom
Del Sim
United States
Jeremy jones
Mon 16:30  Table 14
81   
Scotland
Pat Holtz
France
Yannick Beaufils
Mon 16:30  Table 19
82   
United States
Frankie Hernandez
Australia
Stephen Burford
Mon 14:30  Table 14
83   
Ireland
Sean Hoey
United States
Jason Williams
Mon 12:30  Table 24
84   
Sweden
Henrik Larsson
United States
Mike Dechaine
Mon 12:30  Table 5
85   
Philippines
Ramil Gallego
United States
Hunter Lombardo
Mon 14:30  Table 26
86   
Norway
Matias Sætre
United States
Tommy Tokoph
Mon 12:30  Table 16
87   
Philippines
Jean-Michel Berille
Spain
Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
Mon 12:30  Table 17
88   
Philippines
Francisco Bustamante
United Kingdom
Mark Gray
Mon 16:30  Table 26
89   
United States
M Vidal Claramunt
Ireland
Paddy Mc loughlin
Mon 16:30  Table 20
90   
Poland
Radoslaw Babica
United States
Sean Morgan
Mon 12:30  Table 22
91   
Israel
Zion Zvi
Northern Ireland
Richard (Ricco) Long
Mon 12:30  Table 20
92   
United States
Greg Mitchell
Greece
Nick Ekonomopoulos
Mon 16:30  Table 17
93   
United States
Chris McDaniel
Australia
Justin Sajich
Mon 12:30  Table 26
94   
Jersey
Aston Bridgwater
United States
Max Eberle
Mon 12:30  Table 15
95   
United States
Lukas Fracasso-Verner
Albania
Klentì KaÇi
Mon 12:30  Table 14
96   
United States
Tony Robles
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
Mon 16:30  Table 25

Round 3

Race to 8
97   
Hungary
Vilmos Földes
France
Nicolas Rimbot
Mon 18:30  Table 16
98   
Finland
Matti Väyrynen
Puerto Rico
Edwin Garcia
Mon 18:30  Table 25
99   
Brazil
Cleiton Rocha
Greece
Damianos Yiallourakis
Mon 18:30  Table 22
100   
United Kingdom
Lee Creighton
Finland
Petri Makkonen
Mon 18:30  Table 17
101   
India
Raj Hundal
Canada
Eric Horlfieson
Mon 18:30  Table 5
102   
Canada
Felix Beardy
Chinese Taipei
Lo Li Wen
Mon 18:30  Table 26
103   
United Kingdom
Imran Majid
Ireland
Fred Dinsmore
Mon 18:30  Table 14
104   
Canada
Martin Daigle
United Kingdom
Del Sim
Mon 18:30  Table 21
105   
Scotland
Pat Holtz
Australia
Stephen Burford
Mon 20:30  Table 17
106   
Ireland
Sean Hoey
United States
Mike Dechaine
Mon 20:30  Table 20
107   
United States
Hunter Lombardo
Norway
Matias Sætre
Mon 20:30  Table 15
108   
Spain
Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
Philippines
Francisco Bustamante
Mon 20:30  Table 17
109   
Ireland
Paddy Mc loughlin
Poland
Radoslaw Babica
Mon 20:30  Table 19
110   
Israel
Zion Zvi
Greece
Nick Ekonomopoulos
Mon 20:30  Table 24
111   
Australia
Justin Sajich
United States
Max Eberle
Mon 20:30  Table 16
112   
Albania
Klentì KaÇi
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
Mon 20:30  Table 26

Last sixteen

Race to 8
113   
Hungary
Vilmos Földes
Finland
Matti Väyrynen
Tue 11:00  Table 25
114   
Greece
Damianos Yiallourakis
Finland
Petri Makkonen
Tue 11:00  Table 24
115   
Canada
Eric Horlfieson
Chinese Taipei
Lo Li Wen
Tue 11:00  Table 15
116   
United Kingdom
Imran Majid
Canada
Martin Daigle
Tue 11:00  Table 16
117   
Scotland
Pat Holtz
United States
Mike Dechaine
Tue 11:00  Table 22
118   
United States
Hunter Lombardo
Spain
Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
Tue 11:00  Table 18
119   
Ireland
Paddy Mc loughlin
Israel
Zion Zvi
Tue 11:00  Table 23
120   
Australia
Justin Sajich
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
Tue 11:00  Table 27

Quarter final

Race to 9
121   
Hungary
Vilmos Földes
Finland
Petri Makkonen
Tue 13:00  Table 15
122   
Canada
Eric Horlfieson
United Kingdom
Imran Majid
Tue 13:00  Table 18
123   
United States
Mike Dechaine
Spain
Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
Tue 13:00  Table 27
124   
Israel
Zion Zvi
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
Tue 13:00  Table 22

Semi final

Race to 11
125   
Finland
Petri Makkonen
United Kingdom
Imran Majid
Tue 15:00  Table 27
126   
Spain
Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
Tue 15:00  Table 15

Final

Race to 13
127   
United Kingdom
Imran Majid
Spain
Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
Tue 19:30  Table 27

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment