Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 22 - January 23, 2022

WPA Senior Closed 2021

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Mark Bowen
7 (6/1) 59 (38/21)
64%
2 Adrian Jones
7 (6/1) 76 (44/32)
58%
3 Mike Leiper
6 (5/1) 53 (32/21)
60%
3 Mike Webb
6 (5/1) 59 (37/22)
63%
5 Matthew Howells
4 (3/1) 33 (21/12)
64%
5 Jeff Callaghan
6 (4/2) 54 (28/26)
52%
5 steve hooper
8 (6/2) 62 (37/25)
60%
5 stephen thomas
6 (4/2) 50 (26/24)
52%
9 kelly reardon
4 (3/1) 37 (19/18)
51%
Show more
9 paul kerkin
4 (2/2) 32 (14/18)
44%
9 Wayne Jones
5 (3/2) 39 (25/14)
64%
9 Stuart Meikle
5 (3/2) 31 (17/14)
55%
13 Stephen Skinner
5 (3/2) 35 (19/16)
54%
13 Stu Rawlings
6 (4/2) 41 (24/17)
59%
13 Brian Sullivan
5 (3/2) 41 (23/18)
56%
13 Lyn Thomas
5 (3/2) 33 (20/13)
61%
17 Chris watkins (dishy)
4 (2/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
17 Andy Owen
4 (2/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
17 Owen Richards
5 (3/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
17 Dale Horseman
4 (2/2) 35 (17/18)
49%
17 Nigel King
5 (3/2) 32 (19/13)
59%
17 Darren Coleman
5 (3/2) 31 (19/12)
61%
17 Lance Moran
3 (2/1) 31 (16/15)
52%
17 stephen hunter
5 (3/2) 35 (18/17)
51%
25 Adie Wilde
3 (1/2) 20 (7/13)
35%
25 Paul Thomas
3 (1/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
25 kevin grancourt
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
25 Ashley Mayne
3 (1/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
25 Steve Gilbert
4 (2/2) 32 (18/14)
56%
25 Simon Collier
4 (2/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
25 Darren Hardman
2 (0/2) 11 (1/10)
9%
25 Mike Lee
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
33 Martin Gallagher
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
33 Rob Tait
3 (1/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
33 Nigel Morgan
2 (0/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
33 Des Lloyd
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
33 Dylan Thomas
3 (1/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
33 Del Jones
3 (1/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
33 Paul Williamson
3 (1/2) 20 (7/13)
35%
33 Joe Dewhurst
3 (1/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
33 Steven Heaven
3 (1/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
33 Anthony Shadrach
2 (0/2) 11 (1/10)
9%
33 Richard Strong
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
33 Dean Williams
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
33 Gavin Cole
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
33 Robert Watkins
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
49 Jamie Jones
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
49 kevin roberts
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
49 Kevin Davies
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
49 Stephen Jackson
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
49 Eric Bevan Jones
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
49 Mark Ferro
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
9993 Richard Stephens
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Richard Tipping
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Jan 22, 2022, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (54 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Welsh Pool Association
Contact Paul Bushnell (chippedtip@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Wales
Richard Stephens
Walk Over
 
2   
Wales
Anthony Shadrach
Wales
Mark Bowen
Sat 09:00  Table 7
3   
Wales
Mike Webb
Wales
Jamie Jones
Sat 09:00  Table 1
4   
Wales
Dylan Thomas
Wales
stephen hunter
Sat 09:00  Table 2
5   
Scotland
Stuart Meikle
Walk Over
 
6   
Wales
Gavin Cole
Wales
Wayne Jones
Sat 09:00  Table 8
7   
Wales
Nigel Morgan
Wales
Chris watkins (dishy)
Sat 09:00  Table 3
8   
Walk Over
Wales
Adie Wilde
 
9   
Wales
Darren Hardman
Walk Over
 
10   
Wales
Dean Williams
R1
Wales
Stephen Skinner
Sat 09:00  Table 4
11   
Wales
Eric Bevan Jones
Wales
Adrian Jones
Sat 09:00  Table 5
12   
Wales
Stu Rawlings
Wales
steve hooper
Sat 09:00  Table 6
13   
Wales
Nigel King
Wales
Jeff Callaghan
Sat 10:01  Table 6
14   
Wales
Mark Ferro
Wales
Rob Tait
Sat 10:02  Table 8
15   
Steve Gilbert
Wales
Richard Strong
R1
Sat 10:06  Table 7
16   
Walk Over
Wales
stephen thomas
 
17   
Wales
Ashley Mayne
Walk Over
 
18   
Wales
Brian Sullivan
Des Lloyd
Sat 10:14  Table 1
19   
Wales
kevin roberts
Wales
Del Jones
Sat 10:33  Table 5
20   
Wales
Owen Richards
United Kingdom
Mike Leiper
Sat 10:57  Table 2
21   
Wales
Joe Dewhurst
Wales
Steven Heaven
Sat 11:03  Table 4
22   
Wales
Stephen Jackson
Wales
Lance Moran
R1
Sat 11:16  Table 8
23   
Wales
paul kerkin
Wales
Richard Tipping
Sat 11:22  Table 1
24   
Walk Over
Wales
kevin grancourt
 
25   
Wales
Andy Owen
Walk Over
 
26   
Wales
Martin Gallagher
R1
Wales
kelly reardon
Sat 11:28  Table 3
27   
Wales
Dale Horseman
Wales
Robert Watkins
Sat 11:39  Table 1
28   
Walk Over
Wales
Paul Thomas
 
29   
Wales
Kevin Davies
Wales
Lyn Thomas
R1
Sat 11:50  Table 6
30   
Wales
Paul Williamson
Wales
Simon Collier
Sat 11:57  Table 7
31   
Wales
Mike Lee
Wales
Darren Coleman
R1
Sat 11:57  Table 4
32   
Walk Over
Wales
Matthew Howells
 

Winner round 1

Race to 6
33   
Wales
Richard Stephens
Wales
Mark Bowen
Sat 12:07  Table 5
34   
Wales
Mike Webb
Wales
stephen hunter
Sat 12:16  Table 5
35   
Scotland
Stuart Meikle
Wales
Wayne Jones
Sat 12:39  Table 2
36   
Wales
Chris watkins (dishy)
Wales
Adie Wilde
Sat 12:45  Table 6
37   
Wales
Darren Hardman
Wales
Stephen Skinner
Sat 13:35  Table 4
38   
Wales
Adrian Jones
Wales
steve hooper
Sat 13:11  Table 7
39   
Wales
Jeff Callaghan
Wales
Rob Tait
Sat 13:40  Table 8
40   
Steve Gilbert
Wales
stephen thomas
Sat 13:54  Table 2
41   
Wales
Ashley Mayne
Wales
Brian Sullivan
Sat 14:18  Table 6
42   
Wales
Del Jones
United Kingdom
Mike Leiper
Sat 14:32  Table 7
43   
Wales
Joe Dewhurst
Wales
Lance Moran
Sat 14:37  Table 3
44   
Wales
paul kerkin
Wales
kevin grancourt
Sat 15:15  Table 8
45   
Wales
Andy Owen
R2
Wales
kelly reardon
Sat 14:59  Table 4
46   
Wales
Dale Horseman
Wales
Paul Thomas
Sat 15:14  Table 2
47   
Wales
Lyn Thomas
Wales
Simon Collier
Sat 15:51  Table 5
48   
Wales
Darren Coleman
Wales
Matthew Howells
Sat 16:01  Table 1

Loser round 1

Race to 4
49   
Walk Over
Wales
Anthony Shadrach
 
50   
Wales
Jamie Jones
Wales
Dylan Thomas
Sat 13:16  Table 1
51   
Walk Over
Wales
Gavin Cole
 
52   
Wales
Nigel Morgan
Walk Over
 
53   
Walk Over
Wales
Dean Williams
 
54   
Wales
Eric Bevan Jones
Wales
Stu Rawlings
R2
Sat 13:26  Table 5
55   
Wales
Nigel King
Wales
Mark Ferro
Sat 14:22  Table 5
56   
Wales
Richard Strong
Walk Over
 
57   
Walk Over
Des Lloyd
 
58   
Wales
kevin roberts
Wales
Owen Richards
Sat 13:35  Table 3
59   
Wales
Steven Heaven
Wales
Stephen Jackson
Sat 14:27  Table 8
60   
Wales
Richard Tipping
Walk Over
 
61   
Walk Over
Wales
Martin Gallagher
 
62   
Wales
Robert Watkins
Walk Over
 
63   
Wales
Kevin Davies
Wales
Paul Williamson
Sat 14:31  Table 1
64   
Wales
Mike Lee
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
65   
Wales
Anthony Shadrach
Wales
Darren Coleman
Sat 17:10  Table 5
66   
Wales
Dylan Thomas
Wales
Simon Collier
Sat 17:32  Table 2
67   
Wales
Gavin Cole
Wales
Paul Thomas
Sat 18:03  Table 8
68   
Wales
Nigel Morgan
Wales
Andy Owen
Sat 17:42  Table 7
69   
Wales
Dean Williams
Wales
kevin grancourt
Sat 17:46  Table 5
70   
Wales
Stu Rawlings
Wales
Joe Dewhurst
Sat 16:14  Table 3
71   
Wales
Nigel King
Wales
Del Jones
Sat 16:39  Table 2
72   
Wales
Richard Strong
Wales
Ashley Mayne
Sat 15:29  Table 1
73   
Des Lloyd
Steve Gilbert
Sat 15:52  Table 6
74   
Wales
Owen Richards
Wales
Rob Tait
Sat 15:18  Table 6
75   
Wales
Steven Heaven
Wales
steve hooper
Sat 16:59  Table 8
76   
Wales
Richard Tipping
Wales
Darren Hardman
 
77   
Wales
Martin Gallagher
Wales
Adie Wilde
Sat 16:00  Table 7
78   
Wales
Robert Watkins
Scotland
Stuart Meikle
Sat 16:01  Table 4
79   
Wales
Paul Williamson
Wales
stephen hunter
Sat 16:06  Table 6
80   
Wales
Mike Lee
Wales
Richard Stephens
 

Winner round 2

Race to 6
81   
Wales
Mark Bowen
Wales
Mike Webb
Sat 16:38  Table 4
82   
Wales
Wayne Jones
Wales
Chris watkins (dishy)
Sat 16:49  Table 6
83   
Wales
Stephen Skinner
Wales
Adrian Jones
Sat 16:55  Table 3
84   
Wales
Jeff Callaghan
Wales
stephen thomas
Sat 17:07  Table 1
85   
Wales
Brian Sullivan
United Kingdom
Mike Leiper
Sat 18:04  Table 6
86   
Wales
Lance Moran
Wales
paul kerkin
Sat 18:19  Table 3
87   
Wales
kelly reardon
Wales
Dale Horseman
Sat 18:19  Table 4
88   
Wales
Lyn Thomas
Wales
Matthew Howells
Sat 18:38  Table 5

Loser round 3

Race to 4
89   
Wales
Darren Coleman
Wales
Simon Collier
Sat 18:53  Table 2
90   
Wales
Paul Thomas
Wales
Andy Owen
Sat 19:33  Table 2
91   
Wales
kevin grancourt
Wales
Stu Rawlings
Sat 19:03  Table 1
92   
Wales
Nigel King
Wales
Ashley Mayne
Sat 18:58  Table 7
93   
Steve Gilbert
Wales
Owen Richards
Sat 19:44  Table 7
94   
Wales
steve hooper
Wales
Darren Hardman
Sat 19:54  Table 4
95   
Wales
Adie Wilde
Scotland
Stuart Meikle
Sat 19:44  Table 1
96   
Wales
stephen hunter
Wales
Mike Lee
Sat 19:48  Table 5

Loser round 4

Race to 4
97   
Wales
Darren Coleman
Wales
stephen thomas
Sat 20:16  Table 3
98   
Wales
Andy Owen
Wales
Stephen Skinner
Sat 20:25  Table 2
99   
Wales
Stu Rawlings
Wales
Chris watkins (dishy)
Sat 20:20  Table 1
100   
Wales
Nigel King
Wales
Mark Bowen
Sat 20:24  Table 4
101   
Wales
Owen Richards
Wales
Lyn Thomas
Sat 21:20  Table 7
102   
Wales
steve hooper
Wales
Dale Horseman
Sat 21:34  Table 2
103   
Scotland
Stuart Meikle
Wales
Lance Moran
 
104   
Wales
stephen hunter
Wales
Brian Sullivan
Sat 21:26  Table 6

Winners qualification

Race to 6
105   
Wales
Mike Webb
Wales
Wayne Jones
Sat 19:34  Table 6
106   
Wales
Adrian Jones
Wales
Jeff Callaghan
Sat 20:29  Table 7
107   
United Kingdom
Mike Leiper
Wales
paul kerkin
Sat 20:57  Table 1
108   
Wales
kelly reardon
Wales
Matthew Howells
Sat 20:44  Table 5

Loser round 5

Race to 4
109   
Wales
stephen thomas
Wales
Stephen Skinner
Sat 21:50  Table 3
110   
Wales
Stu Rawlings
Wales
Mark Bowen
Sat 21:40  Table 4
111   
Wales
Lyn Thomas
Wales
steve hooper
Sat 22:08  Table 1
112   
Scotland
Stuart Meikle
Wales
Brian Sullivan
Sat 22:05  Table 7

Losers qualification

Race to 4
113   
Wales
stephen thomas
Wales
paul kerkin
Sat 22:56  Table 7
114   
Wales
Mark Bowen
Wales
kelly reardon
 
115   
Wales
steve hooper
Wales
Wayne Jones
Sat 22:48  Table 8
116   
Scotland
Stuart Meikle
Wales
Jeff Callaghan
Sat 22:39  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 7
117   
Wales
Mike Webb
Wales
stephen thomas
Sun 11:53  Table 2
118   
Wales
Adrian Jones
Wales
steve hooper
Sun 11:54  Table 7
119   
United Kingdom
Mike Leiper
Wales
Jeff Callaghan
Sun 12:00  Table 1
120   
Wales
Matthew Howells
Wales
Mark Bowen
R2
Sun 11:54  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 7
121   
Wales
Mike Webb
Wales
Adrian Jones
Sun 13:26  Table 8
122   
United Kingdom
Mike Leiper
Wales
Mark Bowen
Sun 13:36  Table 7

Final

Race to 7
123   
Wales
Adrian Jones
Wales
Mark Bowen
Sun 15:48  Table 7

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants