Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 24, 2023

WELSH LADIES TOUR 3

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Wales Laura Evans
7 (6/1) 46 (29/17)
63%
2 Wales sam john
6 (4/2) 36 (21/15)
58%
3 Wales Vikki Lewis
6 (4/2) 40 (22/18)
55%
3 Wales Amanda Palmer
5 (4/1) 34 (23/11)
68%
5 Wales Rachel Tucker
4 (3/1) 28 (17/11)
61%
5 Wales JO THOMAS
4 (3/1) 29 (17/12)
59%
5 Wales Bec Sweeney
4 (3/1) 31 (19/12)
61%
5 Wales Michelle Jackson
5 (3/2) 35 (16/19)
46%
9 Wales rosie morgan-penny
4 (2/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
Show more
9 Wales sarah rowden
3 (2/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
9 Wales laura griffiths
2 (1/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
9 Wales Leah Chinnick
3 (2/1) 17 (12/5)
71%
9 Wales CAITLIN GORRY
4 (2/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
9 Wales Emma Willey
4 (2/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
9 Wales MICHALA PARKER
4 (2/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
9 Wales Janet Allen
4 (3/1) 33 (19/14)
58%
17 Wales Julie Breakwell
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
17 Wales Laura Jones
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
17 Wales Julia Bellingham
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
17 Wales Eleri Griffiths
3 (1/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
17 Wales NATALIE STAGG
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
17 Wales Kaitlyn Meades
3 (1/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
17 Wales Tammy McNaughton
2 (0/2) 8 (0/8)
0%
17 Wales Holly Heath
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
25 Wales Claire Biddle
2 (0/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
25 Wales Donna Evans
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
25 Wales Julie Jones Morgan
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
25 Wales Keira Whitcombe
2 (0/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
25 United Kingdom Donna Lisa Ward
2 (0/2) 8 (0/8)
0%
33 United Kingdom Claire Baker
2 (0/2) 10 (2/8)
20%
9991 Wales Tanya Daw
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Wales shauna cannes
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Wales Kim Haysom-Gamblin
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Sep 24, 2023, 9:00 AM (local time)
Entry deadline Sep 21, 2023, 9:30 PM (local time)
Organizer Welsh Pool Association
Format Double to Single elimination (33 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Welsh top, Collared shirt /polo shirt or onboard top
Black trousers and black shoes

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Wales
Holly Heath
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Claire Baker
Wales
Janet Allen
Sun 10:10  Table 2
3   
Wales
CAITLIN GORRY
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Wales
Claire Biddle
 
5   
Wales
Kim Haysom-Gamblin
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Wales
sam john
 
7   
Wales
NATALIE STAGG
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Wales
sarah rowden
 
9   
Wales
Donna Evans
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
Wales
JO THOMAS
 
11   
Wales
Julie Breakwell
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Wales
Kaitlyn Meades
 
13   
United Kingdom
Donna Pennington
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Wales
Leah Chinnick
 
15   
Wales
rosie morgan-penny
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
Wales
Eleri Griffiths
 
17   
Wales
Emma Willey
Walk Over
 
18   
Walk Over
Wales
Julia Bellingham
 
19   
Wales
laura griffiths
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
Wales
shauna cannes
 
21   
Wales
Keira Whitcombe
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
Wales
Bec Sweeney
 
23   
Wales
Laura Jones
Walk Over
 
24   
Walk Over
Wales
Vikki Lewis
 
25   
Wales
Rachel Tucker
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
Wales
MICHALA PARKER
 
27   
Wales
Julie Jones Morgan
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
Wales
Michelle Jackson
 
29   
Wales
Tanya Daw
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Wales
Tammy McNaughton
 
31   
Wales
Laura Evans
Walk Over
 
32   
Walk Over
Wales
Amanda Palmer
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
33   
Wales
Holly Heath
Wales
Janet Allen
Sun 11:15  Table 5
34   
Wales
CAITLIN GORRY
Wales
Claire Biddle
Sun 09:16  Table 3
35   
Wales
Kim Haysom-Gamblin
Wales
sam john
Sun 09:17 
36   
Wales
NATALIE STAGG
Wales
sarah rowden
Sun 09:17  Table 5
37   
Wales
Donna Evans
Wales
JO THOMAS
Sun 11:43  Table 1
38   
Wales
Julie Breakwell
Wales
Kaitlyn Meades
R1
Sun 10:35  Table 8
39   
United Kingdom
Donna Pennington
Wales
Leah Chinnick
R3
Sun 09:37  Table 8
40   
Wales
rosie morgan-penny
Wales
Eleri Griffiths
Sun 10:51  Table 2
41   
Wales
Emma Willey
Wales
Julia Bellingham
Sun 10:34  Table 7
42   
Wales
laura griffiths
Wales
shauna cannes
Sun 10:00 
43   
Wales
Keira Whitcombe
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Sun 09:16  Table 1
44   
Wales
Laura Jones
Wales
Vikki Lewis
Sun 10:53  Table 6
45   
Wales
Rachel Tucker
Wales
MICHALA PARKER
Sun 10:07  Table 4
46   
Wales
Julie Jones Morgan
Wales
Michelle Jackson
Sun 09:17  Table 6
47   
Wales
Tanya Daw
Wales
Tammy McNaughton
Sun 09:00 
48   
Wales
Laura Evans
Wales
Amanda Palmer
Sun 10:23  Table 1

Loser round 1

Race to 5
49   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Claire Baker
 
50   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
51   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
52   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
53   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
54   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
55   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
56   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
57   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
58   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
59   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
60   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
61   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
62   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
63   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
64   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 3
65   
United Kingdom
Claire Baker
Wales
Laura Evans
Sun 11:54  Table 8
66   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
67   
Walk Over
Wales
Julie Jones Morgan
 
68   
Walk Over
Wales
MICHALA PARKER
 
69   
Walk Over
Wales
Laura Jones
 
70   
Walk Over
Wales
Keira Whitcombe
 
71   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
72   
Walk Over
Wales
Julia Bellingham
 
73   
Walk Over
Wales
rosie morgan-penny
 
74   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Donna Pennington
 
75   
Walk Over
Wales
Kaitlyn Meades
 
76   
Walk Over
Wales
Donna Evans
 
77   
Walk Over
Wales
NATALIE STAGG
 
78   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
79   
Walk Over
Wales
Claire Biddle
 
80   
Walk Over
Wales
Holly Heath
 

Winners qualification

Race to 5
81   
Wales
Janet Allen
Wales
CAITLIN GORRY
Sun 13:27  Table 1
82   
Wales
sam john
Wales
sarah rowden
Sun 11:32  Table 4
83   
Wales
JO THOMAS
Wales
Julie Breakwell
Sun 13:39  Table 8
84   
Wales
Leah Chinnick
Wales
Eleri Griffiths
Sun 12:51  Table 5
85   
Wales
Emma Willey
Wales
laura griffiths
Sun 12:33  Table 6
86   
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Wales
Vikki Lewis
Sun 12:53  Table 7
87   
Wales
Rachel Tucker
Wales
Michelle Jackson
Sun 11:47  Table 3
88   
Wales
Tammy McNaughton
Wales
Amanda Palmer
R1
Sun 12:01  Table 7

Loser round 3

Race to 3
89   
Wales
Laura Evans
Walk Over
 
90   
Wales
Julie Jones Morgan
Wales
MICHALA PARKER
Sun 12:20  Table 8
91   
Wales
Laura Jones
Wales
Keira Whitcombe
Sun 12:46  Table 2
92   
Walk Over
Wales
Julia Bellingham
 
93   
Wales
rosie morgan-penny
United Kingdom
Donna Pennington
Sun 13:03  Table 8
94   
Wales
Kaitlyn Meades
Wales
Donna Evans
Sun 13:40  Table 3
95   
Wales
NATALIE STAGG
Walk Over
 
96   
Wales
Claire Biddle
Wales
Holly Heath
Sun 13:37  Table 4

Losers qualification

Race to 3
97   
Wales
Laura Evans
Wales
Eleri Griffiths
Sun 14:02  Table 2
98   
Wales
MICHALA PARKER
Wales
Julie Breakwell
Sun 15:18  Table 8
99   
Wales
Laura Jones
Wales
sam john
Sun 13:23  Table 2
100   
Wales
Julia Bellingham
Wales
CAITLIN GORRY
Sun 15:44  Table 3
101   
Wales
rosie morgan-penny
R1
Wales
Tammy McNaughton
Sun 13:51  Table 7
102   
Wales
Kaitlyn Meades
Wales
Michelle Jackson
Sun 14:25  Table 7
103   
Wales
NATALIE STAGG
Wales
Vikki Lewis
Sun 13:54  Table 5
104   
Wales
Holly Heath
Wales
Emma Willey
Sun 14:47  Table 3

Last sixteen

Race to 5
105   
Wales
Janet Allen
Wales
Michelle Jackson
Sun 15:52  Table 8
106   
Wales
sarah rowden
Wales
sam john
Sun 15:00  Table 2
107   
Wales
JO THOMAS
Wales
rosie morgan-penny
Sun 15:14  Table 6
108   
Wales
Leah Chinnick
Wales
Vikki Lewis
Sun 15:00  Table 4
109   
Wales
laura griffiths
Wales
Laura Evans
Sun 15:00  Table 5
110   
Wales
Bec Sweeney
R1
Wales
MICHALA PARKER
Sun 15:51  Table 1
111   
Wales
Rachel Tucker
Wales
CAITLIN GORRY
Sun 16:35  Table 6
112   
Wales
Amanda Palmer
Wales
Emma Willey
Sun 15:39  Table 7

Quarter final

Race to 5
113   
Wales
Michelle Jackson
Wales
sam john
Sun 17:43  Table 3
114   
Wales
JO THOMAS
Wales
Vikki Lewis
Sun 17:08  Table 1
115   
Wales
Laura Evans
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Sun 17:00  Table 2
116   
Wales
Rachel Tucker
Wales
Amanda Palmer
Sun 17:51  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 5
117   
Wales
sam john
Wales
Vikki Lewis
Sun 18:54  Table 3
118   
Wales
Laura Evans
Wales
Amanda Palmer
Sun 19:22  Table 1

Final

Race to 5
119   
Wales
sam john
Wales
Laura Evans
Sun 20:57  Table 1

Participants