Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 5, 2022

W.R.P.T Masters Over 60.s Plate Event Knockout

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Garry Sherwood
5 (5/0) 31 (20/11)
65%
2 Dave Sandford
5 (4/1) 27 (19/8)
70%
3 Paul Henry
3 (2/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
3 Malcolm Marriott
4 (3/1) 19 (12/7)
63%
5 Paul Devey
3 (2/1) 16 (11/5)
69%
5 Paul Turner
3 (2/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
5 Bob Love
English Pool Association
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
5 Dean Booth
3 (2/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
9 Steven Winter
2 (1/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
Show more
9 Tony Williams
2 (1/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
9 Duncan Hooton
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
9 Geoff Sherwood
2 (1/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
9 John Birkett
2 (1/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
9 Michael Samuel
2 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
9 Dave Thraxton
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
9 Kieran Coppinger
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Matt Arnold
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Dave Kerrigan
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 George Cascarino
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Lloyd Clarke
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Tommy Farrally
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Iain Begg
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Ste Brewis
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Ian Moffat
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Barry Hinde
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Phil Crompton
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Keith Peck
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Lyn Davies
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
9991 Roy Aldis
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Brent Shaw
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Terry Billingham
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Stuart Seaton
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Mar 5, 2022, 4:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer World Rules Pool Tour
Contact Shirley Jewkes (shirley.jewkes@talktalk.net)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
England
John Birkett
Scotland
Iain Begg
Sat 20:19 
2   
United Kingdom
George Cascarino
United Kingdom
Dean Booth
Sat 20:19 
3   
England
Malcolm Marriott
England
Matt Arnold
Sat 20:19 
4   
Ireland
Kieran Coppinger
England
Brent Shaw
Sat 20:19 
5   
England
Terry Billingham
England
Bob Love
Sat 20:19 
6   
United Kingdom
Roy Aldis
England
Duncan Hooton
 
7   
England
Dave Sandford
England
Baz Hinde
Sat 20:18 
8   
United Kingdom
Dave Kerrigan
Tony Williams
Sat 20:20 
9   
United Kingdom
Lyn Davies
England
Garry Sherwood
Sat 20:20 
10   
England
Steven Winter
United Kingdom
Lloyd Clarke
Sat 20:20 
11   
England
Keith Peck
England
Paul Devey
R1
Sat 20:20 
12   
England
Dave Thraxton
England
Phil Crompton
Sat 20:24 
13   
United Kingdom
Tommy Farrally
England
Geoff Sherwood
Sat 20:59 
14   
United Kingdom
Stuart Seaton
England
Paul Henry
 
15   
England
Paul Turner
England
Ste Brewis
Sat 21:05 
16   
Scotland
Ian Moffat
England
Michael Samuel
Sat 21:07 

Round 2

Race to 4
17   
England
John Birkett
United Kingdom
Dean Booth
Sun 08:36 
18   
England
Malcolm Marriott
Ireland
Kieran Coppinger
Sun 08:36 
19   
England
Bob Love
England
Duncan Hooton
Sun 08:36 
20   
England
Dave Sandford
Tony Williams
Sun 08:36 
21   
England
Garry Sherwood
England
Steven Winter
Sun 08:36 
22   
England
Paul Devey
England
Dave Thraxton
Sun 08:36 
23   
England
Geoff Sherwood
England
Paul Henry
Sun 08:36 
24   
England
Paul Turner
England
Michael Samuel
Sun 08:36 

Quarter final

Race to 4
25   
United Kingdom
Dean Booth
England
Malcolm Marriott
Sun 11:15 
26   
England
Bob Love
England
Dave Sandford
Sun 11:41 
27   
England
Garry Sherwood
England
Paul Devey
Sun 11:35 
28   
England
Paul Henry
England
Paul Turner
Sun 11:36 

Semi final

Race to 4
29   
England
Malcolm Marriott
England
Dave Sandford
Sun 12:34 
30   
England
Garry Sherwood
England
Paul Henry
Sun 12:30 

Final

Race to 4
31   
England
Dave Sandford
England
Garry Sherwood
Sun 15:02  Table 8

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants