Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 28, 2021

Virtual Chinese 8Ball Monthly Tournament #2

Chinese 8-ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Kyle Akaloo
4 (4/0) 137 (82/55)
60%
2 Elzette Koen
4 (3/1) 160 (90/70)
56%
3 Jacobus Le Roux
2 (1/1) 60 (43/17)
72%
3 Ethan Chetty
3 (2/1) 87 (41/46)
47%
5 Hendry Erasmus
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
2 (1/1) 87 (47/40)
54%
5 JoNathan Naude
2 (1/1) 50 (13/37)
26%
5 Alexia Julius
2 (1/1) 45 (22/23)
49%
5 Nathaniel Govindraj
2 (1/1) 62 (27/35)
44%
9 Ashraaf Haribhai
1 (0/1) 33 (16/17)
48%
9 Riaan Govender
1 (0/1) 36 (11/25)
31%
9 Wilfred Van Niekerk
1 (0/1) 36 (15/21)
42%
9 Jaques JNR Barnard
1 (0/1) 30 (9/21)
30%
9 Vanessa Barnard
1 (0/1) 20 (7/13)
35%
9 Jaques Barnard
1 (0/1) 22 (10/12)
45%
9 Jandre Wessels
1 (0/1) 27 (13/14)
48%
Starts Mar 28, 2021, 12:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (15 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Agile Sports
Contact Hendry Erasmus (erasmushendry@gmail.com, +27 832804712)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
Walk Over
 
2   
South Africa
Vanessa Barnard
South Africa
Jonathan Naude
Sun 12:54  Table 1
3   
South Africa
Kyle Akaloo
South Africa
Jaques JNR Barnard
Sun 13:40  Table 1
4   
South Africa
Nathaniel Govindraj
South Africa
Jandre Wessels
Sun 13:34  Table 2
5   
South Africa
Jaques Barnard
South Africa
Alexia Julius
Sun 14:29  Table 2
6   
South Africa
Ashraaf Haribhai
South Africa
Ethan Chetty
Sun 14:56  Table 1
7   
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
South Africa
Elzette Koen
Sun 13:40  Table 2
8   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Riaan Govender
Sun 14:19  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 5
9   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
South Africa
Jonathan Naude
Sun 15:39  Table 1
10   
South Africa
Kyle Akaloo
South Africa
Nathaniel Govindraj
Sun 16:17  Table 1
11   
South Africa
Alexia Julius
South Africa
Ethan Chetty
Sun 16:58  Table 1
12   
South Africa
Elzette Koen
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Sun 17:35  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 5
13   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
South Africa
Kyle Akaloo
Sun 18:17  Table 1
14   
South Africa
Ethan Chetty
South Africa
Elzette Koen
Sun 18:54  Table 1

Final

Race to 5
15   
South Africa
Kyle Akaloo
South Africa
Elzette Koen
Sun 19:16  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants