Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 3, 2019

Viikkokisa 4

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Jarno Rautanen
5 (5/0) 31 (20/11)
65%
100
2 Tero Tapio Nieminen
6 (4/2) 36 (20/16)
56%
87
3 Mika Ventola
6 (4/2) 38 (20/18)
53%
74
3 Miklas Hakkarainen
5 (4/1) 28 (18/10)
64%
74
5 Antti Valkama
4 (2/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
61
5 Erkki Iskumaa
4 (3/1) 25 (15/10)
60%
61
5 Jori Luoma-aho
4 (2/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
61
5 Samu Parilo
3 (2/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
61
9 Ville Leppä
4 (2/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
49
Show more
9 Ville Kurki
4 (2/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
49
9 Moona Korhonen
5 (3/2) 31 (16/15)
52%
49
9 Toni Valtonen
4 (2/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
49
13 Riikka Näyskä
3 (1/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
37
13 rotjana tiengtam
3 (1/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
37
13 juha reunanen
2 (0/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
37
13 Marko Pikkarainen
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
37
17 Pekka Lepistö
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
29
17 Petri Salmi
2 (0/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
29
17 Jussi Hautakoski
2 (0/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
29
17 Henri Lukka
2 (0/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
29
17 Samu Saarinen
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
29
Entry deadline Feb 3, 2019, 4:18 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 3, 2019, 4:15 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (21 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Viikkokisaranking HBS kevät 2019
Organizer Hämeenlinnan Biljardiseura

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
Finland
Pekka Lepistö
Walk Over
 
2   
Finland
Miklas Hakkarainen
0
Finland
Mika Ventola
0-1
Sun 16:17  Table 1
3   
Finland
juha reunanen
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Finland
Antti Valkama
 
5   
Finland
Samu Parilo
Walk Over
 
6   
Thailand
rotjana tiengtam
1
Finland
Riikka Näyskä
1-2
Sun 16:17  Table 2
7   
Finland
Ville Leppä
0
Finland
Petri Salmi
1
Sun 16:17  Table 3
8   
Walk Over
Finland
Toni Valtonen
 
9   
Finland
Jarno Rautanen
Walk Over
 
10   
Finland
Moona Korhonen
1
Finland
Samu Saarinen
Sun 16:17  Table 4
11   
Finland
Tero Tapio Nieminen
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Finland
Jussi Hautakoski
 
13   
Finland
Jori Luoma-aho
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Finland
Marko Pikkarainen
 
15   
Finland
Erkki Iskumaa
1
Finland
Ville Kurki
1
Sun 16:17  Table 5
16   
Walk Over
Finland
Henri Lukka
 

Winner round 1

Race to 4
17   
Finland
Pekka Lepistö
1
Finland
Miklas Hakkarainen
0
Sun 16:49  Table 1
18   
Finland
juha reunanen
2
Finland
Antti Valkama
0-1
Sun 16:17  Table 6
19   
Finland
Samu Parilo
0
Thailand
rotjana tiengtam
1
Sun 17:29  Table 2
20   
Finland
Ville Leppä
0
Finland
Toni Valtonen
Sun 17:13  Table 3
21   
Finland
Jarno Rautanen
0-1
Finland
Moona Korhonen
1
Sun 17:04  Table 6
22   
Finland
Tero Tapio Nieminen
0-1
Finland
Jussi Hautakoski
1
Sun 16:17  Table 7
23   
Finland
Jori Luoma-aho
0
Finland
Marko Pikkarainen
2
Sun 16:17  Table 8
24   
Finland
Erkki Iskumaa
1
Finland
Henri Lukka
1-2
Sun 17:01  Table 5

Loser round 1

Race to 4
25   
Walk Over
Finland
Mika Ventola
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Finland
Riikka Näyskä
 
28   
Finland
Petri Salmi
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Finland
Samu Saarinen
 
30   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
Finland
Ville Kurki
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
33   
Finland
Mika Ventola
0-1
Finland
Henri Lukka
1-2
Sun 17:41  Table 7
34   
Walk Over
Finland
Marko Pikkarainen
 
35   
Finland
Riikka Näyskä
1-2
Finland
Jussi Hautakoski
1
Sun 17:35  Table 8
36   
Finland
Petri Salmi
1
Finland
Moona Korhonen
1
Sun 17:57  Table 6
37   
Finland
Samu Saarinen
2
Finland
Toni Valtonen
0
Sun 17:59  Table 3
38   
Walk Over
Thailand
rotjana tiengtam
 
39   
Walk Over
Finland
juha reunanen
 
40   
Finland
Ville Kurki
1
Finland
Pekka Lepistö
1
Sun 17:36  Table 1

Winners qualification

Race to 4
41   
Finland
Miklas Hakkarainen
0
Finland
Antti Valkama
0-1
Sun 17:30  Table 5
42   
Finland
Samu Parilo
0
Finland
Ville Leppä
0
Sun 18:29  Table 2
43   
Finland
Jarno Rautanen
0-1
Finland
Tero Tapio Nieminen
0-1
Sun 17:57  Table 1
44   
Finland
Jori Luoma-aho
0
Finland
Erkki Iskumaa
1
Sun 18:10  Table 7

Loser round 3

Race to 4
45   
Finland
Mika Ventola
0-1
Finland
Marko Pikkarainen
2
Sun 18:11  Table 5
46   
Finland
Riikka Näyskä
1-2
Finland
Moona Korhonen
1
Sun 18:31  Table 6
47   
Finland
Toni Valtonen
0
Thailand
rotjana tiengtam
1
Sun 18:29  Table 8
48   
Finland
juha reunanen
2
Finland
Ville Kurki
1
Sun 18:27  Table 3

Losers qualification

Race to 4
49   
Finland
Mika Ventola
0-1
Finland
Ville Leppä
0
Sun 20:10 
50   
Finland
Moona Korhonen
1
Finland
Antti Valkama
0-1
Sun 20:03  Table 6
51   
Finland
Toni Valtonen
0
R1
Finland
Jori Luoma-aho
0
Sun 19:18  Table 5
52   
Finland
Ville Kurki
1
Finland
Tero Tapio Nieminen
0-1
Sun 19:18  Table 7

Quarter final

Race to 4
53   
Finland
Miklas Hakkarainen
0
Finland
Jori Luoma-aho
0
Sun 20:39  Table 1
54   
Finland
Samu Parilo
0
Finland
Tero Tapio Nieminen
0-1
Sun 20:39  Table 5
55   
Finland
Jarno Rautanen
0-1
Finland
Antti Valkama
0-1
Sun 20:39  Table 6
56   
Finland
Erkki Iskumaa
1
Finland
Mika Ventola
0-1
Sun 20:39  Table 7

Semi final

Race to 4
57   
Finland
Miklas Hakkarainen
0
Finland
Tero Tapio Nieminen
0-1
Sun 21:54  Table 5
58   
Finland
Jarno Rautanen
0-1
Finland
Mika Ventola
0-1
Sun 23:02 

Final

Race to 4
59   
Finland
Tero Tapio Nieminen
0-1
Finland
Jarno Rautanen
0-1
Sun 23:03  Table 5

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment