Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 12, 2019

Viikkokilpailu

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Mika Niemi
5 (5/0) 22 (15/7)
68%
2 Riku Aaltonen
5 (4/1) 21 (14/7)
67%
3 Toni Valtonen
5 (3/2) 21 (13/8)
62%
3 Mikko Silfverberg
5 (3/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
5 Timo Koljonen
5 (3/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
5 Julia Kuutti
4 (2/2) 19 (10/9)
53%
7 Mikko Anttila
4 (2/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
7 Mikko Anttila Jr
4 (2/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
9 Jorma Lempinen
3 (1/2) 13 (6/7)
46%
9 Jukka Tähtinen
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
9 Timo Kaartinen
3 (1/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
9 Kristian Kleemola
2 (0/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
13 Mervi Salonen
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
13 Jussi Nieminen
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
13 Olli Salonen
2 (0/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
Entry deadline Sep 12, 2019, 5:59 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 12, 2019, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (15 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer PoolBar
Contact Julia Kuutti (julia.kuutti@hotmail.fi)
More info
Viikkokilpailu. Liukuvat tasoitukset käytössä. Tarkemmat kilpailutiedot löytyvät Riihimäen Poolbarin Facebook-sivuilta.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Sweden
Kristian Kleemola
Walk Over
 
2   
Finland
Mika Niemi
Finland
Toni Valtonen
Thu 18:01  Table 1
3   
Sweden
Mikko Anttila Jr
Finland
Mikko Anttila
Thu 18:01  Table 2
4   
Finland
Olli Salonen
Finland
Julia Kuutti
Thu 18:35  Table 3
5   
Finland
Mikko Silfverberg
Finland
Mervi Salonen
Thu 18:01  Table 3
6   
Finland
Jorma Lempinen
Finland
Jukka Tähtinen
Thu 18:07  Table 5
7   
Finland
Timo Koljonen
Finland
Timo Kaartinen
Thu 18:01  Table 4
8   
Finland
Riku Aaltonen
Finland
Jussi Nieminen
Thu 18:40  Table 5

Winner round 1

Race to 3
9   
Sweden
Kristian Kleemola
Finland
Mika Niemi
Thu 18:50  Table 1
10   
Sweden
Mikko Anttila Jr
Finland
Julia Kuutti
Thu 19:40  Table 3
11   
Finland
Mikko Silfverberg
Finland
Jukka Tähtinen
Thu 18:44  Table 4
12   
Finland
Timo Kaartinen
Finland
Riku Aaltonen
Thu 19:11  Table 5

Loser round 1

Race to 3
13   
Walk Over
Finland
Toni Valtonen
 
14   
Finland
Mikko Anttila
Finland
Olli Salonen
Thu 19:39  Table 1
15   
Finland
Mervi Salonen
Finland
Jorma Lempinen
Thu 18:59  Table 2
16   
Finland
Timo Koljonen
Finland
Jussi Nieminen
  Table 5

Loser round 2

Race to 3
17   
Finland
Toni Valtonen
Finland
Timo Kaartinen
Thu 19:46  Table 2
18   
Finland
Mikko Anttila
Finland
Jukka Tähtinen
Thu 20:46  Table 1
19   
Finland
Jorma Lempinen
Sweden
Mikko Anttila Jr
Thu 20:17  Table 2
20   
Finland
Timo Koljonen
Sweden
Kristian Kleemola
Thu 20:35  Table 4

Winners qualification

Race to 3
21   
Finland
Mika Niemi
Finland
Julia Kuutti
Thu 20:17  Table 3
22   
Finland
Mikko Silfverberg
Finland
Riku Aaltonen
Thu 19:46  Table 4

Loser round 3

Race to 3
23   
Finland
Toni Valtonen
Finland
Mikko Anttila
Thu 21:29  Table 1
24   
Sweden
Mikko Anttila Jr
Finland
Timo Koljonen
Thu 21:20  Table 2

Losers qualification

Race to 3
25   
Finland
Toni Valtonen
Finland
Julia Kuutti
Thu 21:44  Table 1
26   
Finland
Timo Koljonen
Finland
Mikko Silfverberg
Thu 22:13  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 3
27   
Finland
Mika Niemi
Finland
Mikko Silfverberg
Thu 22:38  Table 1
28   
Finland
Riku Aaltonen
Finland
Toni Valtonen
Thu 22:38  Table 2

Final

Race to 3
29   
Finland
Mika Niemi
Finland
Riku Aaltonen
Thu 23:34  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment