Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 24, 2022

Vereinsmeisterschaft 14/1

Straightpool

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameHighest breakAvg Points
1 Lukas Lubczyk
28 4.844 550
2 Christoph Wisiol
3.293 480
3 Markus Futschek
2.529 420
3 Kristian Nazikov
2.118 420
5 Nicolas Klappenberger
1.416 370
5 Michael Walter
2.441 370
5 Zlatan Coralic
5.548 370
5 Kai Aldinger
1.822 370
9 Vinh Nguyen
0.886 330
10 Brandon Ulrich
2.100 330
10 Daniel Kalemba
0.721 330
Entry deadline Jul 24, 2022, 12:00 PM (local time)
Starts Jul 24, 2022, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (11 Participants)
Race to 40
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Vereinsranking des 1. PBC Würzburg/KT
Organizer 1. PBC Würzburg/KT
Contact ZLATAN CORALIC
More info
Willkommen bei der Vereinsmeisterschaft 8-Ball des 1. PBC Würzburg/KT.

Hier die Eckdaten:

- Dieses Turnier ist Mitgliedern des 1. PBC Würzburg/KT vorbehalben.
- Wir streben ein Teilnehmerfled von 20 Personen an.
- Es wird auf jeden Fall eine Gruppenphase gespielt.
- Aus den individuellen Resultaten der Vereinsmeisterschaften ergibt sich das Vereinsranking.
- Die Teilnahme ist kostenlos!

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Kai Aldinger 2 2 0 0 80 0 39 2.051 2
2 Nicolas Klappenberger 2 1 0 1 70 0 56 1.250 1
3 Vinh Nguyen 2 0 0 2 39 0 44 0.886 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Lukas Lubczyk 3 3 0 0 120 28 29 4.138 3
2 Markus Futschek 3 2 0 1 89 0 35 2.543 2
3 Kristian Nazikov 3 1 0 2 84 0 37 2.270 1
4 Daniel Kalemba 3 0 0 3 31 0 43 0.721 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Zlatan Coralic 3 3 0 0 120 0 12 10.000 3
2 Christoph Wisiol 3 2 0 1 114 0 33 3.455 2
3 Michael Walter 3 1 0 2 57 0 25 2.280 1
4 Brandon Ulrich 3 0 0 3 63 0 30 2.100 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 40
1-A   
Vietnam
Vinh Nguyen
Germany
Nicolas Klappenberger
Sun 12:16  Table 8
2-B   
Germany
Lukas Lubczyk
Germany
Markus Futschek
Sun 10:57  Table 7
3-B   
Bulgaria
Kristian Nazikov
Germany
Daniel Kalemba
Sun 11:06  Table 6
4-C   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Zlatan Coralic
United States
Brandon Ulrich
Sun 10:58  Table 5
5-C   
Germany
Christoph Wisiol
Germany
Michael Walter
Sun 10:58  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 40
6-A   
Germany
Nicolas Klappenberger
Germany
Kai Aldinger
Sun 10:58  Table 8
7-B   
Germany
Lukas Lubczyk
Germany
Daniel Kalemba
Sun 11:45  Table 7
8-B   
Germany
Markus Futschek
Bulgaria
Kristian Nazikov
Sun 11:45  Table 6
9-C   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Zlatan Coralic
Germany
Michael Walter
Sun 11:36  Table 5
10-C   
United States
Brandon Ulrich
Germany
Christoph Wisiol
Sun 11:36  Table 4

Round 3

Race to 40
11-A   
Germany
Kai Aldinger
Vietnam
Vinh Nguyen
Sun 11:49  Table 8
12-B   
Germany
Lukas Lubczyk
Bulgaria
Kristian Nazikov
Sun 12:23  Table 7
13-B   
Germany
Daniel Kalemba
Germany
Markus Futschek
Sun 12:23  Table 6
14-C   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Zlatan Coralic
Germany
Christoph Wisiol
Sun 12:15  Table 4
15-C   
Germany
Michael Walter
United States
Brandon Ulrich
Sun 12:15  Table 5

Quarter final

Race to 60
16   
Germany
Lukas Lubczyk
Germany
Michael Walter
Sun 13:19  Table 8
17   
Germany
Kai Aldinger
Bulgaria
Kristian Nazikov
Sun 13:19  Table 7
18   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Zlatan Coralic
Germany
Christoph Wisiol
Sun 13:19  Table 6
19   
Germany
Nicolas Klappenberger
Germany
Markus Futschek
Sun 13:19  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 60
20   
Germany
Lukas Lubczyk
Bulgaria
Kristian Nazikov
Sun 14:59  Table 7
21   
Germany
Christoph Wisiol
Germany
Markus Futschek
Sun 14:38  Table 5

Final

Race to 70
22   
Germany
Lukas Lubczyk
Germany
Christoph Wisiol
Sun 15:48  Table 7

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants