Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 4, 2022

Vadin 9ball League

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts May 4, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Vadin Billiards

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Elzette Koen 6 5 0 1 21 12 9 0 0 0 0.636 5
2 Craig Bouwer 6 5 0 1 22 8 14 0 0 0 0.733 5
3 Marnitz Hawkes 6 4 0 2 17 13 4 0 0 0 0.567 4
4 Peter Blignaut (WC) 6 2 0 4 14 19 -5 0 0 0 0.424 2
5 Eugene Bartosch (WC) 6 2 0 4 14 20 -6 0 0 0 0.412 2
6 Tiaan Nortje 6 2 0 4 14 18 -4 0 0 0 0.438 2
7 Abe Lock 6 1 0 5 10 22 -12 0 0 0 0.313 1
8 Dawood Koopman 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jamiel Jacobs 7 6 0 1 25 11 14 0 0 0 0.694 6
2 Dino Nair 7 6 0 1 25 11 14 0 0 0 0.694 6
3 SupHermann Pistorius 7 5 0 2 24 16 8 0 0 0 0.6 5
4 Dave Shaskolsky 7 3 1 3 15 17 -2 0 0 0 0.469 3.5
5 Michel Luchinger 7 2 0 5 13 22 -9 0 0 0 0.371 2
6 Kevin McMenamin 7 2 0 5 12 22 -10 0 0 0 0.353 2
7 Sean Venter 7 2 0 5 15 21 -6 0 0 0 0.417 2
8 Keenan Laatoe 7 1 1 5 12 21 -9 0 0 0 0.364 1.5

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
South Africa
Craig Bouwer
South Africa
Tiaan Nortje
Thu 19:28 
2-A   
South Africa
Marnitz Hawkes
South Africa
Abe Lock
Thu 19:28 
3-A   
South Africa
Elzette Koen
South Africa
Eugene Bartosch (WC)
Mon 21:33 
4-A   
South Africa
Dawood Koopman
South Africa
Peter Blignaut (WC)
Thu 17:15 
5-B   
South Africa
Jamiel Jacobs
South Africa
Keenan Laatoe
Thu 19:28 
6-B   
South Africa
Dino Nair
South Africa
Sean Venter
Thu 21:27 
7-B   
South Africa
Dave Shaskolsky
South Africa
Kevin McMenamin
Thu 21:27 
8-B   
South Africa
SupHermann Pistorius
South Africa
Michel Luchinger
Thu 21:27 

Round 2

Race to 4
9-A   
South Africa
Craig Bouwer
South Africa
Abe Lock
Thu 22:18 
10-A   
South Africa
Tiaan Nortje
South Africa
Eugene Bartosch (WC)
Fri 20:54 
11-A   
South Africa
Marnitz Hawkes
South Africa
Peter Blignaut (WC)
Thu 22:05 
12-A   
South Africa
Elzette Koen
South Africa
Dawood Koopman
Thu 19:00 
13-B   
South Africa
Jamiel Jacobs
South Africa
Sean Venter
Thu 22:05 
14-B   
South Africa
Keenan Laatoe
South Africa
Kevin McMenamin
Thu 22:06 
15-B   
South Africa
Dino Nair
South Africa
Michel Luchinger
Thu 22:05 
16-B   
South Africa
Dave Shaskolsky
South Africa
SupHermann Pistorius
Thu 22:06 

Round 3

Race to 4
17-A   
South Africa
Craig Bouwer
South Africa
Eugene Bartosch (WC)
Thu 21:53 
18-A   
South Africa
Abe Lock
South Africa
Peter Blignaut (WC)
Thu 22:18 
19-A   
South Africa
Tiaan Nortje
South Africa
Dawood Koopman
Thu 19:00 
20-A   
South Africa
Marnitz Hawkes
South Africa
Elzette Koen
Thu 22:08 
21-B   
South Africa
Jamiel Jacobs
South Africa
Kevin McMenamin
Thu 22:19 
22-B   
South Africa
Sean Venter
South Africa
Michel Luchinger
Thu 15:38 
23-B   
South Africa
Keenan Laatoe
South Africa
SupHermann Pistorius
Thu 15:38 
24-B   
South Africa
Dino Nair
South Africa
Dave Shaskolsky
Thu 17:16 

Round 4

Race to 4
25-A   
South Africa
Craig Bouwer
South Africa
Peter Blignaut (WC)
Thu 17:14 
26-A   
South Africa
Eugene Bartosch (WC)
South Africa
Dawood Koopman
Thu 19:00 
27-A   
South Africa
Abe Lock
South Africa
Elzette Koen
Thu 22:19 
28-A   
South Africa
Tiaan Nortje
South Africa
Marnitz Hawkes
Thu 22:19 
29-B   
South Africa
Jamiel Jacobs
South Africa
Michel Luchinger
Thu 22:19 
30-B   
South Africa
Kevin McMenamin
South Africa
SupHermann Pistorius
Thu 22:19 
31-B   
South Africa
Sean Venter
South Africa
Dave Shaskolsky
Thu 22:19 
32-B   
South Africa
Keenan Laatoe
South Africa
Dino Nair
Thu 17:16 

Round 5

Race to 4
33-A   
South Africa
Craig Bouwer
South Africa
Dawood Koopman
Thu 19:00 
34-A   
South Africa
Peter Blignaut (WC)
South Africa
Elzette Koen
Sat 15:27 
35-A   
South Africa
Eugene Bartosch (WC)
South Africa
Marnitz Hawkes
Wed 19:49 
36-A   
South Africa
Abe Lock
South Africa
Tiaan Nortje
Thu 21:53 
37-B   
South Africa
Jamiel Jacobs
South Africa
SupHermann Pistorius
Thu 22:33 
38-B   
South Africa
Michel Luchinger
South Africa
Dave Shaskolsky
Wed 21:26 
39-B   
South Africa
Kevin McMenamin
South Africa
Dino Nair
Thu 22:31 
40-B   
South Africa
Sean Venter
South Africa
Keenan Laatoe
Thu 23:29 

Round 6

Race to 4
41-A   
South Africa
Craig Bouwer
South Africa
Elzette Koen
Thu 22:31 
42-A   
South Africa
Dawood Koopman
South Africa
Marnitz Hawkes
Thu 19:00 
43-A   
South Africa
Peter Blignaut (WC)
South Africa
Tiaan Nortje
Sat 15:28 
44-A   
South Africa
Eugene Bartosch (WC)
South Africa
Abe Lock
Thu 15:37 
45-B   
South Africa
Jamiel Jacobs
South Africa
Dave Shaskolsky
Thu 22:31 
46-B   
South Africa
SupHermann Pistorius
South Africa
Dino Nair
Thu 22:31 
47-B   
South Africa
Michel Luchinger
South Africa
Keenan Laatoe
Thu 22:32 
48-B   
South Africa
Kevin McMenamin
South Africa
Sean Venter
Thu 22:32 

Round 7

Race to 4
49-A   
South Africa
Craig Bouwer
South Africa
Marnitz Hawkes
Tue 17:06 
50-A   
South Africa
Elzette Koen
South Africa
Tiaan Nortje
Thu 15:36 
51-A   
South Africa
Dawood Koopman
South Africa
Abe Lock
Thu 19:00 
52-A   
South Africa
Peter Blignaut (WC)
South Africa
Eugene Bartosch (WC)
Thu 19:28 
53-B   
South Africa
Jamiel Jacobs
South Africa
Dino Nair
Thu 21:11 
54-B   
South Africa
Dave Shaskolsky
South Africa
Keenan Laatoe
Thu 21:15 
55-B   
South Africa
SupHermann Pistorius
South Africa
Sean Venter
Thu 21:54 
56-B   
South Africa
Michel Luchinger
South Africa
Kevin McMenamin
Thu 21:11 

Semi final

Race to 7
57   
South Africa
Elzette Koen
South Africa
Dino Nair
Fri 10:54 
58   
South Africa
Craig Bouwer
South Africa
Jamiel Jacobs
Fri 10:54 

Final

Race to 7
59   
South Africa
Dino Nair
South Africa
Jamiel Jacobs
Wed 20:30 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants