Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 26 - November 27, 2022

VM 9 Ball

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Michael Kanngießer
8 (7/1) 85 (52/33)
61%
2 Sascha Meister
6 (4/2) 66 (40/26)
61%
3 Özkan Bicici
4 (2/2) 39 (20/19)
51%
4 Holger Heinzel
4 (2/2) 43 (18/25)
42%
5 Vivien Heine
3 (1/2) 30 (11/19)
37%
5 Heiko Meusel
3 (1/2) 33 (18/15)
55%
7 Giuseppe Prencipe
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
7 Yasin Sentürk
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
9 Klaus-Peter Schmitz
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
Starts Nov 26, 2022, 2:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (9 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer BC Osterode

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Germany
Heiko Meusel
Walk Over
 
2   
Germany
Michael Kanngießer
Germany
Sascha Meister
Sat 14:13  Table 3
3   
Germany
Vivien Heine
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Turkey
Yasin Sentürk
 
5   
Germany
Holger Heinzel
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Germany
Giuseppe Prencipe
 
7   
Germany
Klaus-Peter Schmitz
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Germany
Özkan Bicici
 

Winner round 1

Race to 7
9   
Germany
Heiko Meusel
Germany
Sascha Meister
Sat 14:55  Table 3
10   
Germany
Vivien Heine
Turkey
Yasin Sentürk
Sat 14:17  Table 1
11   
Germany
Holger Heinzel
Germany
Giuseppe Prencipe
Sat 14:17  Table 2
12   
Germany
Klaus-Peter Schmitz
Germany
Özkan Bicici
Sat 14:17  Table 4

Loser round 1

Race to 7
13   
Walk Over
Germany
Michael Kanngießer
 
14   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 7
17   
Germany
Michael Kanngießer
Germany
Klaus-Peter Schmitz
Sat 15:11  Table 4
18   
Walk Over
Germany
Giuseppe Prencipe
 
19   
Walk Over
Turkey
Yasin Sentürk
 
20   
Walk Over
Germany
Heiko Meusel
 

Winner round 2

Race to 7
21   
Germany
Sascha Meister
Germany
Vivien Heine
Sat 15:49  Table 2
22   
Germany
Holger Heinzel
Germany
Özkan Bicici
Sat 15:50  Table 3

Loser round 3

Race to 7
23   
Germany
Michael Kanngießer
Germany
Giuseppe Prencipe
Sat 15:54  Table 4
24   
Turkey
Yasin Sentürk
Germany
Heiko Meusel
Sat 15:50  Table 1

Loser round 4

Race to 7
25   
Germany
Michael Kanngießer
Germany
Vivien Heine
Sat 17:33  Table 4
26   
Germany
Heiko Meusel
Germany
Holger Heinzel
Sat 16:43  Table 3

Winners qualification

Race to 7
27   
Germany
Sascha Meister
Germany
Özkan Bicici
Sat 17:43  Table 4

Loser round 5

Race to 7
28   
Germany
Michael Kanngießer
Germany
Holger Heinzel
Sat 17:43  Table 3

Losers qualification

Race to 7
29   
Germany
Michael Kanngießer
Germany
Özkan Bicici
Sat 18:48  Table 3

Final

Race to 7
30   
Germany
Sascha Meister
Germany
Michael Kanngießer
Sat 19:40  Table 3
31   
Germany
Michael Kanngießer
Germany
Sascha Meister
Sat 20:56 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants