Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 23, 2021

VBR SOCIAL 9Ball - 23 May

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Marco Abraham
5 (5/0) 32 (25/7)
78%
2 Llewellyn Sedgwick
9 (7/2) 59 (42/17)
71%
3 Tiaan Nortje
5 (3/2) 31 (16/15)
52%
4 Raqeeb Jacobs
7 (5/2) 48 (27/21)
56%
5 Muhammed
4 (2/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
5 Jaydon
4 (2/2) 31 (16/15)
52%
7 Lenyuktha Chetty
4 (2/2) 25 (14/11)
56%
7 Marco Pillay
5 (3/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
9 Alexia Julius
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
Show more
9 Tevin
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
9 Tariq
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
9 Burton
3 (1/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
13 Shaiyene Fritz
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
13 Khanyisa Sowazi
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
13 Dumisani
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
13 Kabelo
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
17 Ronan
2 (0/2) 11 (1/10)
9%
17 Jarrod
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
Starts May 23, 2021, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (18 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Vadin Billiards

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
South Africa
Dumisani
Walk Over
 
2   
South Africa
Marco Pillay
South Africa
Llewellyn Sedgwick
Sun 13:51 
3   
South Africa
Lenyuktha Chetty
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
South Africa
Muhammed
 
5   
South Africa
Tariq
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
South Africa
Shaiyene Fritz
 
7   
South Africa
Marco Abraham
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
South Africa
Alexia Julius
 
9   
South Africa
Khanyisa Sowazi
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
South Africa
Jaydon
 
11   
South Africa
Tevin
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
South Africa
Burton
 
13   
South Africa
Tiaan Nortje
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
South Africa
Kabelo
 
15   
South Africa
Raqeeb Jacobs
South Africa
Ronan
Sun 13:51 
16   
Walk Over
South Africa
Jarrod
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
17   
South Africa
Dumisani
South Africa
Llewellyn Sedgwick
Sun 15:10 
18   
South Africa
Lenyuktha Chetty
South Africa
Muhammed
Sun 14:24 
19   
South Africa
Tariq
South Africa
Shaiyene Fritz
Sun 13:52 
20   
South Africa
Marco Abraham
South Africa
Alexia Julius
Sun 14:37 
21   
South Africa
Khanyisa Sowazi
South Africa
Jaydon
Sun 14:15 
22   
South Africa
Tevin
South Africa
Burton
Sun 14:14 
23   
South Africa
Tiaan Nortje
South Africa
Kabelo
Sun 14:39 
24   
South Africa
Raqeeb Jacobs
South Africa
Jarrod
Sun 15:03 

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
Walk Over
South Africa
Marco Pillay
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
South Africa
Ronan
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
33   
South Africa
Marco Pillay
South Africa
Jarrod
Sun 15:39 
34   
Walk Over
South Africa
Kabelo
 
35   
Walk Over
South Africa
Tevin
 
36   
Walk Over
South Africa
Khanyisa Sowazi
 
37   
Walk Over
South Africa
Alexia Julius
 
38   
Walk Over
South Africa
Shaiyene Fritz
 
39   
Walk Over
South Africa
Lenyuktha Chetty
 
40   
South Africa
Ronan
South Africa
Dumisani
Sun 15:48 

Winner round 2

Race to 5
41   
South Africa
Llewellyn Sedgwick
South Africa
Muhammed
Sun 16:00 
42   
South Africa
Tariq
South Africa
Marco Abraham
Sun 15:16 
43   
South Africa
Jaydon
South Africa
Burton
Sun 15:24 
44   
South Africa
Tiaan Nortje
South Africa
Raqeeb Jacobs
Sun 16:04 

Loser round 3

Race to 5
45   
South Africa
Marco Pillay
South Africa
Kabelo
Sun 16:12 
46   
South Africa
Tevin
South Africa
Khanyisa Sowazi
Sun 16:29 
47   
South Africa
Alexia Julius
South Africa
Shaiyene Fritz
Sun 16:30 
48   
South Africa
Lenyuktha Chetty
South Africa
Dumisani
Sun 16:41 

Loser round 4

Race to 5
49   
South Africa
Marco Pillay
South Africa
Tariq
Sun 16:47 
50   
South Africa
Tevin
South Africa
Llewellyn Sedgwick
Sun 16:42 
51   
South Africa
Alexia Julius
South Africa
Raqeeb Jacobs
Sun 17:28 
52   
South Africa
Lenyuktha Chetty
South Africa
Burton
Sun 17:21 

Winner round 3

Race to 5
53   
South Africa
Muhammed
South Africa
Marco Abraham
Sun 17:05 
54   
South Africa
Jaydon
South Africa
Tiaan Nortje
Sun 17:21 

Loser round 5

Race to 5
55   
South Africa
Marco Pillay
South Africa
Llewellyn Sedgwick
Sun 17:28 
56   
South Africa
Raqeeb Jacobs
South Africa
Lenyuktha Chetty
Sun 18:34 

Loser round 6

Race to 5
57   
South Africa
Llewellyn Sedgwick
South Africa
Jaydon
Sun 19:01 
58   
South Africa
Raqeeb Jacobs
South Africa
Muhammed
Sun 19:21 

Winners qualification

Race to 5
59   
South Africa
Marco Abraham
South Africa
Tiaan Nortje
Sun 18:35 

Loser round 7

Race to 5
60   
South Africa
Llewellyn Sedgwick
South Africa
Raqeeb Jacobs
Sun 21:04 

Losers qualification

Race to 5
61   
South Africa
Llewellyn Sedgwick
South Africa
Tiaan Nortje
Sun 21:04 

Final

Race to 5
62   
South Africa
Marco Abraham
South Africa
Llewellyn Sedgwick
Sun 21:04 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants