Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 13, 2019

VBR 9Ball Open

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...
Starts Jul 13, 2019, 12:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Vadin Billiards

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Craig Bouwer 2 2 0 0 13 5 8 0 0 0 0.722 2
2 Chris Snyman 2 1 0 1 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 1
3 The Penther 2 1 0 1 7 9 -2 0 0 0 0.438 1
4 Jamiel Jacobs 1 0 0 1 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 0
4 Ashraaf Haribhai 1 0 0 1 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 0
6 Ilhaam Rhode 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Dino Nair 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Jonny Sideratos 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Mike Jones 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Nazhier Rhode 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Marvelous Mapila 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Alphonse Hoge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Dane Sage 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Malcolm Thornton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Herman Pistorius 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Faaris Khan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
South Africa
Jonny Sideratos
South Africa
Jamiel Jacobs
  Table 1
2   
South Africa
Mike Jones
South Africa
Herman Pistorious
  Table 1
3   
South Africa
Malcolm Thornton
South Africa
Nazhier Rhode
  Table 1
4   
South Africa
Chris Snyman
South Africa
Dane Sage
  Table 1
5   
South Africa
Ilhaam Rhode
South Africa
Ashraaf Haribhai
  Table 1
6   
South Africa
The Penther
South Africa
Faaris Khan
  Table 1
7   
South Africa
Craig Bouwer
South Africa
Alphonse Hoge
  Table 1
8   
South Africa
Dino Nair
South Africa
Marvelous Mapila
  Table 1

Round 2

Race to 7
9   
South Africa
Jonny Sideratos
South Africa
Herman Pistorious
  Table 1
10   
South Africa
Jamiel Jacobs
South Africa
Nazhier Rhode
 
11   
South Africa
Mike Jones
South Africa
Dane Sage
 
12   
South Africa
Malcolm Thornton
South Africa
Ashraaf Haribhai
 
13   
South Africa
Chris Snyman
South Africa
Faaris Khan
 
14   
South Africa
Ilhaam Rhode
South Africa
Alphonse Hoge
 
15   
South Africa
The Penther
South Africa
Marvelous Mapila
 
16   
South Africa
Craig Bouwer
South Africa
Dino Nair
 

Round 3

Race to 7
17   
South Africa
Jonny Sideratos
South Africa
Nazhier Rhode
 
18   
South Africa
Herman Pistorious
South Africa
Dane Sage
 
19   
South Africa
Jamiel Jacobs
South Africa
Ashraaf Haribhai
 
20   
South Africa
Mike Jones
South Africa
Faaris Khan
 
21   
South Africa
Malcolm Thornton
South Africa
Alphonse Hoge
 
22   
South Africa
Chris Snyman
South Africa
Marvelous Mapila
 
23   
South Africa
Ilhaam Rhode
South Africa
Dino Nair
 
24   
South Africa
The Penther
South Africa
Craig Bouwer
Sat 16:28 

Round 4

Race to 7
25   
South Africa
Jonny Sideratos
South Africa
Dane Sage
 
26   
South Africa
Nazhier Rhode
South Africa
Ashraaf Haribhai
 
27   
South Africa
Herman Pistorious
South Africa
Faaris Khan
 
28   
South Africa
Jamiel Jacobs
South Africa
Alphonse Hoge
 
29   
South Africa
Mike Jones
South Africa
Marvelous Mapila
 
30   
South Africa
Malcolm Thornton
South Africa
Dino Nair
 
31   
South Africa
Chris Snyman
South Africa
Craig Bouwer
Sat 17:10  Table 1
32   
South Africa
Ilhaam Rhode
South Africa
The Penther
Sat 20:49 

Round 5

Race to 7
33   
South Africa
Jonny Sideratos
South Africa
Ashraaf Haribhai
 
34   
South Africa
Dane Sage
South Africa
Faaris Khan
 
35   
South Africa
Nazhier Rhode
South Africa
Alphonse Hoge
 
36   
South Africa
Herman Pistorious
South Africa
Marvelous Mapila
 
37   
South Africa
Jamiel Jacobs
South Africa
Dino Nair
 
38   
South Africa
Mike Jones
South Africa
Craig Bouwer
 
39   
South Africa
Malcolm Thornton
South Africa
The Penther
 
40   
South Africa
Chris Snyman
South Africa
Ilhaam Rhode
 

Round 6

Race to 7
41   
South Africa
Jonny Sideratos
South Africa
Faaris Khan
 
42   
South Africa
Ashraaf Haribhai
South Africa
Alphonse Hoge
 
43   
South Africa
Dane Sage
South Africa
Marvelous Mapila
 
44   
South Africa
Nazhier Rhode
South Africa
Dino Nair
 
45   
South Africa
Herman Pistorious
South Africa
Craig Bouwer
 
46   
South Africa
Jamiel Jacobs
South Africa
The Penther
 
47   
South Africa
Mike Jones
South Africa
Ilhaam Rhode
 
48   
South Africa
Malcolm Thornton
South Africa
Chris Snyman
 

Round 7

Race to 5
49   
South Africa
Jonny Sideratos
South Africa
Alphonse Hoge
 
50   
South Africa
Faaris Khan
South Africa
Marvelous Mapila
 
51   
South Africa
Ashraaf Haribhai
South Africa
Dino Nair
 
52   
South Africa
Dane Sage
South Africa
Craig Bouwer
 
53   
South Africa
Nazhier Rhode
South Africa
The Penther
 
54   
South Africa
Herman Pistorious
South Africa
Ilhaam Rhode
 
55   
South Africa
Jamiel Jacobs
South Africa
Chris Snyman
Sat 18:08  Table 1
56   
South Africa
Mike Jones
South Africa
Malcolm Thornton
 

Round 8

Race to 7
57   
South Africa
Jonny Sideratos
South Africa
Marvelous Mapila
 
58   
South Africa
Alphonse Hoge
South Africa
Dino Nair
 
59   
South Africa
Faaris Khan
South Africa
Craig Bouwer
 
60   
South Africa
Ashraaf Haribhai
South Africa
The Penther
Sat 16:32  Table 1
61   
South Africa
Dane Sage
South Africa
Ilhaam Rhode
 
62   
South Africa
Nazhier Rhode
South Africa
Chris Snyman
 
63   
South Africa
Herman Pistorious
South Africa
Malcolm Thornton
 
64   
South Africa
Jamiel Jacobs
South Africa
Mike Jones
 

Round 9

Race to 7
65   
South Africa
Jonny Sideratos
South Africa
Dino Nair
 
66   
South Africa
Marvelous Mapila
South Africa
Craig Bouwer
 
67   
South Africa
Alphonse Hoge
South Africa
The Penther
 
68   
South Africa
Faaris Khan
South Africa
Ilhaam Rhode
 
69   
South Africa
Ashraaf Haribhai
South Africa
Chris Snyman
 
70   
South Africa
Dane Sage
South Africa
Malcolm Thornton
 
71   
South Africa
Nazhier Rhode
South Africa
Mike Jones
 
72   
South Africa
Herman Pistorious
South Africa
Jamiel Jacobs
 

Round 10

Race to 7
73   
South Africa
Jonny Sideratos
South Africa
Craig Bouwer
 
74   
South Africa
Dino Nair
South Africa
The Penther
 
75   
South Africa
Marvelous Mapila
South Africa
Ilhaam Rhode
 
76   
South Africa
Alphonse Hoge
South Africa
Chris Snyman
 
77   
South Africa
Faaris Khan
South Africa
Malcolm Thornton
 
78   
South Africa
Ashraaf Haribhai
South Africa
Mike Jones
 
79   
South Africa
Dane Sage
South Africa
Jamiel Jacobs
 
80   
South Africa
Nazhier Rhode
South Africa
Herman Pistorious
 

Round 11

Race to 7
81   
South Africa
Jonny Sideratos
South Africa
The Penther
 
82   
South Africa
Craig Bouwer
South Africa
Ilhaam Rhode
 
83   
South Africa
Dino Nair
South Africa
Chris Snyman
 
84   
South Africa
Marvelous Mapila
South Africa
Malcolm Thornton
 
85   
South Africa
Alphonse Hoge
South Africa
Mike Jones
 
86   
South Africa
Faaris Khan
South Africa
Jamiel Jacobs
 
87   
South Africa
Ashraaf Haribhai
South Africa
Herman Pistorious
 
88   
South Africa
Dane Sage
South Africa
Nazhier Rhode
 

Round 12

Race to 7
89   
South Africa
Jonny Sideratos
South Africa
Ilhaam Rhode
 
90   
South Africa
The Penther
South Africa
Chris Snyman
 
91   
South Africa
Craig Bouwer
South Africa
Malcolm Thornton
 
92   
South Africa
Dino Nair
South Africa
Mike Jones
 
93   
South Africa
Marvelous Mapila
South Africa
Jamiel Jacobs
 
94   
South Africa
Alphonse Hoge
South Africa
Herman Pistorious
 
95   
South Africa
Faaris Khan
South Africa
Nazhier Rhode
 
96   
South Africa
Ashraaf Haribhai
South Africa
Dane Sage
 

Round 13

Race to 7
97   
South Africa
Jonny Sideratos
South Africa
Chris Snyman
 
98   
South Africa
Ilhaam Rhode
South Africa
Malcolm Thornton
 
99   
South Africa
The Penther
South Africa
Mike Jones
 
100   
South Africa
Craig Bouwer
South Africa
Jamiel Jacobs
 
101   
South Africa
Dino Nair
South Africa
Herman Pistorious
 
102   
South Africa
Marvelous Mapila
South Africa
Nazhier Rhode
 
103   
South Africa
Alphonse Hoge
South Africa
Dane Sage
 
104   
South Africa
Faaris Khan
South Africa
Ashraaf Haribhai
 

Round 14

Race to 7
105   
South Africa
Jonny Sideratos
South Africa
Malcolm Thornton
 
106   
South Africa
Chris Snyman
South Africa
Mike Jones
 
107   
South Africa
Ilhaam Rhode
South Africa
Jamiel Jacobs
 
108   
South Africa
The Penther
South Africa
Herman Pistorious
 
109   
South Africa
Craig Bouwer
South Africa
Nazhier Rhode
 
110   
South Africa
Dino Nair
South Africa
Dane Sage
 
111   
South Africa
Marvelous Mapila
South Africa
Ashraaf Haribhai
 
112   
South Africa
Alphonse Hoge
South Africa
Faaris Khan
 

Round 15

Race to 7
113   
South Africa
Jonny Sideratos
South Africa
Mike Jones
 
114   
South Africa
Malcolm Thornton
South Africa
Jamiel Jacobs
 
115   
South Africa
Chris Snyman
South Africa
Herman Pistorius
 
116   
South Africa
Ilhaam Rhode
South Africa
Nazhier Rhode
 
117   
South Africa
The Penther
South Africa
Dane Sage
 
118   
South Africa
Craig Bouwer
South Africa
Ashraaf Haribhai
 
119   
South Africa
Dino Nair
South Africa
Faaris Khan
 
120   
South Africa
Marvelous Mapila
South Africa
Alphonse Hoge
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment