Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 26, 2018

Värmelagets Julcup m handicap

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Daniel Magnusson
5 (4/1) 121 (64/57)
53%
250
2 Linus Wallgren
Skaraborgs BK
5 (4/1) 120 (72/48)
60%
200
3 Tommy Persson
Västerviks Biljard
4 (3/1) 108 (57/51)
53%
175
3 John Jenuwein
Västerviks Biljard
4 (2/2) 99 (54/45)
55%
175
5 Christer Zeijlon
3 (1/2) 71 (28/43)
39%
150
5 Niclas Ek Sterner
Västerviks Biljard
3 (1/2) 76 (33/43)
43%
150
7 Janet Nilsson
Västerviks Biljard
3 (0/3) 80 (35/45)
44%
150
7 Hans Petersson
Västerviks Biljard
3 (0/3) 79 (34/45)
43%
150
Starts Dec 26, 2018, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 15
Handicap No handicap
Contact Hans Petersson (hassepinstall@msn.com, 0703094804)
More info
Värmelagets Julcup.
Ingen startavgift.
Vi bjuder på Julmat m dryck mm.
Fina priser

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Linus Wallgren 3 3 0 0 45 21 24 0 0 0 0.682 3
2 Daniel Magnusson 3 2 0 1 34 33 1 0 0 0 0.507 2
3 Christer Zeijlon 3 1 0 2 28 43 -15 0 0 0 0.394 1
4 Janet Nilsson 3 0 0 3 35 45 -10 0 0 0 0.438 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tommy Persson 3 3 0 0 45 36 9 0 0 0 0.556 3
2 John Jenuwein 3 2 0 1 42 30 12 0 0 0 0.583 2
3 Niclas Ek Sterner 3 1 0 2 33 43 -10 0 0 0 0.434 1
4 Hans Petersson 3 0 0 3 34 45 -11 0 0 0 0.43 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 15
1-A   
Sweden
Christer Zeijlon
Sweden
Janet Nilsson
Wed 10:15  Table 1
2-A   
Sweden
Daniel Magnusson
Sweden
Linus Wallgren
Wed 10:18  Table 2
3-B   
Sweden
John Jenuwein
Sweden
Tommy Persson
Wed 10:16  Table 3
4-B   
Sweden
Hans Petersson
Sweden
Niclas Ek Sterner
Wed 10:16  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 15
5-A   
Sweden
Christer Zeijlon
Sweden
Linus Wallgren
Wed 10:56  Table 1
6-A   
Sweden
Janet Nilsson
Sweden
Daniel Magnusson
Wed 10:57  Table 2
7-B   
Sweden
John Jenuwein
Sweden
Niclas Ek Sterner
Wed 11:03  Table 3
8-B   
Sweden
Tommy Persson
Sweden
Hans Petersson
Wed 11:03  Table 4

Round 3

Race to 15
9-A   
Sweden
Christer Zeijlon
Sweden
Daniel Magnusson
Wed 11:36  Table 1
10-A   
Sweden
Linus Wallgren
Sweden
Janet Nilsson
Wed 11:36  Table 2
11-B   
Sweden
John Jenuwein
Sweden
Hans Petersson
Wed 11:45  Table 3
12-B   
Sweden
Niclas Ek Sterner
Sweden
Tommy Persson
Wed 12:20 

Semi final

Race to 15
13   
Sweden
Linus Wallgren
Sweden
John Jenuwein
Wed 13:15  Table 1
14   
Sweden
Daniel Magnusson
Sweden
Tommy Persson
Wed 13:15  Table 2

Final

Race to 15
15   
Sweden
Linus Wallgren
Sweden
Daniel Magnusson
Wed 14:21  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment