Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 29, 2023

Ungdoms SM 2023 U19 9-ball

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Sweden Samuel Bedeus
Stockholms Biljardsällskap
5 (5/0) 29 (25/4)
86%
2 Sweden Simon Hägg
Biljardklubben Paradis
5 (2/3) 34 (13/21)
38%
3 Sweden Emma Granström
Stockholms Biljardsällskap
4 (2/2) 31 (13/18)
42%
4 Sweden Hjalmar Forslund
Sandviken biljardförening
4 (1/3) 32 (13/19)
41%
5 Sweden Oliver Renner
Biljardklubben Paradis
4 (1/3) 30 (14/16)
47%
Starts Oct 29, 2023, 10:00 AM (local time)
Entry deadline Oct 25, 2023, 11:59 PM (local time)
Organizer Svenska Biljardförbundet
Contact Tom Eksell (xlbiljard@gmail.com, 0707-268013) and Anna-Karin Bedeus (annakarin.bedeus@gmail.com, 0738010911)
Format Round robin (5 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Samuel Bedeus 4 4 0 0 20 3 17 0 0 0 0.87 4
2 Simon Hägg 4 2 0 2 12 16 -4 0 0 0 0.429 2
3 Emma Granström 4 2 0 2 13 18 -5 0 0 0 0.419 2
4 Hjalmar Forslund 4 1 0 3 13 19 -6 0 0 0 0.406 1
5 Oliver Renner 4 1 0 3 14 16 -2 0 0 0 0.467 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Sweden
Emma Granström
Sweden
Simon Hägg
Sun 10:04  Table 4
2   
Sweden
Samuel Bedeus
Sweden
Hjalmar Forslund
Sun 10:04  Table 5

Round 2

Race to 5
3   
Sweden
Simon Hägg
Sweden
Hjalmar Forslund
Sun 11:37  Table 5
4   
Sweden
Emma Granström
Sweden
Oliver Renner
Sun 11:37  Table 4

Round 3

Race to 5
5   
Sweden
Hjalmar Forslund
Sweden
Oliver Renner
Sun 13:22  Table 4
6   
Sweden
Simon Hägg
Sweden
Samuel Bedeus
Sun 12:31  Table 5

Round 4

Race to 5
7   
Sweden
Oliver Renner
Sweden
Samuel Bedeus
Sun 14:37  Table 12
8   
Sweden
Hjalmar Forslund
Sweden
Emma Granström
Sun 14:37  Table 13

Round 5

Race to 5
9   
Sweden
Samuel Bedeus
Sweden
Emma Granström
Sun 13:40  Table 5
10   
Sweden
Oliver Renner
Sweden
Simon Hägg
Sun 15:23  Table 12

Final

Race to 5
11   
Sweden
Samuel Bedeus
Sweden
Simon Hägg
Sun 16:03  Table 12

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants