Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 4, 2022

Ultimate Rules Tiered Series - Grand Final

International Rules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Dec 4, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer The Sportsman Boston
Contact Matthew Povey (matthewjpovey@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
United Kingdom
Ross Smith
England
Martin Ulyatt
Sun 09:44  Table 4
2   
United Kingdom
Carl Bartram
England
Gary Willis
Sun 10:00 
3   
England
Joe Sansome
England
Ben Harding
Sun 10:00 
4   
United Kingdom
Keith Warren
England
Dom Cooney
Sun 09:44  Table 5
5   
Jake Paul Mitchell
England
Guy Rider
Sun 11:04  Table 2
6   
Ross White
United Kingdom
Lester Gaunt
Sun 10:03  Table 8
7   
England
Darran Adams
England
Nigel White
 
8   
United Kingdom
Matt Goodale
England
Luke Gilbert
Sun 09:44  Table 3
9   
England
Darren Christian
England
Stuart Sullivan
Sun 10:59  Table 8
10   
England
Dan Flatt
United Kingdom
Danny Newton
Sun 10:32  Table 6
11   
England
Ian Staggy
Chris Stancer
Sun 10:09  Table 7
12   
England
Chloe Payne
Scotland
Jimmy Gillespie
Sun 11:01  Table 7
13   
England
Dan Calladine
England
Callum Hallam
Sun 10:49  Table 5
14   
England
Matthew Povey
United Kingdom
Alan Mason
Sun 11:05  Table 1
15   
Shane Balding
United Kingdom
Guy Garrett
Sun 11:00  Table 4
16   
United Kingdom
Clive Howe
England
Adey Young
Sun 11:00 

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
United Kingdom
Ross Smith
England
Gary Willis
Sun 11:36  Table 6
18   
England
Ben Harding
England
Dom Cooney
Sun 11:08  Table 3
19   
England
Guy Rider
Ross White
R1
Sun 12:50  Table 4
20   
England
Darran Adams
England
Luke Gilbert
Sun 12:37  Table 3
21   
England
Stuart Sullivan
England
Dan Flatt
Sun 12:41  Table 6
22   
England
Ian Staggy
Scotland
Jimmy Gillespie
Sun 11:53  Table 3
23   
England
Dan Calladine
United Kingdom
Alan Mason
Sun 12:03  Table 5
24   
United Kingdom
Guy Garrett
England
Adey Young
Sun 12:43  Table 8

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
England
Martin Ulyatt
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Keith Warren
 
27   
Jake Paul Mitchell
United Kingdom
Lester Gaunt
Sun 13:09  Table 7
28   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Matt Goodale
 
29   
England
Darren Christian
United Kingdom
Danny Newton
R2
Sun 12:45  Table 1
30   
Chris Stancer
England
Chloe Payne
Sun 12:07  Table 1
31   
England
Callum Hallam
England
Matthew Povey
Sun 12:07  Table 7
32   
Shane Balding
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
33   
England
Martin Ulyatt
England
Adey Young
Sun 14:44  Table 8
34   
United Kingdom
Keith Warren
England
Dan Calladine
Sun 13:41  Table 6
35   
United Kingdom
Lester Gaunt
England
Ian Staggy
Sun 14:33  Table 5
36   
United Kingdom
Matt Goodale
England
Dan Flatt
Sun 13:44  Table 4
37   
England
Darren Christian
England
Darran Adams
Sun 13:55  Table 5
38   
England
Chloe Payne
R1
England
Guy Rider
Sun 13:45  Table 2
39   
England
Callum Hallam
England
Ben Harding
Sun 13:11  Table 5
40   
Shane Balding
United Kingdom
Ross Smith
Sun 12:51  Table 2

Winners qualification

Race to 6
41   
England
Gary Willis
England
Dom Cooney
Sun 13:27  Table 3
42   
Ross White
England
Luke Gilbert
Sun 14:40  Table 3
43   
England
Stuart Sullivan
Scotland
Jimmy Gillespie
Sun 14:16  Table 7
44   
United Kingdom
Alan Mason
United Kingdom
Guy Garrett
Sun 14:58  Table 4

Loser round 3

Race to 5
45   
England
Adey Young
England
Dan Calladine
Sun 15:59  Table 3
46   
England
Ian Staggy
England
Dan Flatt
Sun 15:23  Table 3
47   
England
Darren Christian
England
Guy Rider
Sun 14:36  Table 6
48   
England
Ben Harding
Shane Balding
Sun 14:00  Table 1

Losers qualification

Race to 5
49   
England
Adey Young
Ross White
R1
Sun 17:08  Table 4
50   
England
Ian Staggy
England
Gary Willis
Sun 16:04  Table 7
51   
England
Guy Rider
United Kingdom
Alan Mason
Sun 16:29  Table 8
52   
Shane Balding
England
Stuart Sullivan
Sun 15:24  Table 5

Quarter final

Race to 7
53   
England
Dom Cooney
Shane Balding
Sun 17:17  Table 3
54   
England
Luke Gilbert
Ross White
R1
Sun 17:57  Table 4
55   
Scotland
Jimmy Gillespie
England
Guy Rider
R1
Sun 17:32  Table 7
56   
United Kingdom
Guy Garrett
England
Gary Willis
Sun 17:17  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 7
57   
Shane Balding
Ross White
 
58   
England
Guy Rider
England
Gary Willis
 

Final

Race to 7
59   
Winner of match 57
Winner of match 58
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants