Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 3 - December 5, 2021

Ultimate Pool Group - Pro Event 7

International Rules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Gareth Potts
5 (5/0) 60 (37/23)
62%
2 Shaun Storry
5 (4/1) 53 (32/21)
60%
3 Chris Melling
4 (3/1) 46 (26/20)
57%
3 Dylan Leary
4 (3/1) 45 (26/19)
58%
5 Greg Batten
3 (2/1) 30 (18/12)
60%
5 Aaron Davies
3 (2/1) 38 (19/19)
50%
5 Jimmy Croxton
3 (2/1) 36 (17/19)
47%
5 Declan Brennan
3 (2/1) 30 (16/14)
53%
9 Josh Kane
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
Show more
9 Christophe Lambert
2 (1/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
9 Karl Sutton
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
9 Craig Lakin
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
9 Brian Halcrow
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
9 David McNamara
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
9 Shaun Chipperfield
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
9 Oly Bale
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
17 Scott Gillespie
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
17 Dom Cooney
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
17 Shane Thompson
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
17 Emma Cunningham
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
17 Michael Hill
2 (1/1) 21 (8/13)
38%
17 John Roe
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
17 Carl Morris
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
17 Jake Mccartney
2 (1/1) 21 (9/12)
43%
17 Rob wharne
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
17 Phil Harrison
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
17 john sullivan
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
33 Rob Chilton
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
33 Geo Edgar
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
9991 Neil Raybone
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Jordan Church
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Stevie Dempsey
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Lydan Debono
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Dejan Grech
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 30
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 1
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 2
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 4
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 3
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 5
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 6
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 7
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 8
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 9
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 10
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 11
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 12
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 13
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 14
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 15
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 16
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 17
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 18
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 19
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 20
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 21
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 22
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 23
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 24
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 25
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 26
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 27
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 28
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 29
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Dec 3, 2021, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Ultimate Pool Group
Contact Lee Grout (lee.grout@ultimatepoolgroup.com)
More info
Professional Event 7:
Winner: £10,000
Runner-up: £4,000
Semi-finalists: £2,000 (each)
Quarter-finalists: £1,000 (each)
Last 16: £500 (each)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
England
Bye 1
 
2   
England
Bye 2
Malta
Dejan Grech
 
3   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
England
Bye 3
 
4   
England
Bye 4
England
Carl Morris
 
5   
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
England
Bye 5
 
6   
England
Bye 6
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
 
7   
England
Rob Chilton
United Kingdom
Michael Hill
Fri 10:59  Table 11
8   
Northern Ireland
Declan Brennan
England
Bye 7
 
9   
England
Bye 8
England
Neil Raybone
 
10   
England
David McNamara
England
Bye 9
 
11   
England
Bye 10
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
 
12   
England
John Roe
England
Bye 11
 
13   
England
Bye 12
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
 
14   
England
Dom Cooney
England
Bye 13
 
15   
England
Bye 14
France
Christophe Lambert
 
16   
England
Shane Thompson
England
Bye 15
 
17   
England
Bye 16
United Kingdom
Rob wharne
 
18   
United Kingdom
Gareth Potts
England
Bye 17
 
19   
England
Bye 18
Malta
Lydan Debono
 
20   
England
Karl Sutton
England
Bye 19
 
21   
England
Bye 20
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
 
22   
England
Greg Batten
England
Bye 21
 
23   
Thailand
Geo Edgar
R1
Australia
Jake Mccartney
Fri 10:59  Table 3
24   
England
Bye 22
Wales
Oly Bale
 
25   
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
England
Bye 23
 
26   
England
Bye 24
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
 
27   
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
England
Bye 25
 
28   
England
Bye 26
England
Shaun Chipperfield
 
29   
United Kingdom
john sullivan
England
Bye 27
 
30   
England
Bye 28
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
 
31   
Ireland
Stevie Dempsey
England
Bye 29
 
32   
England
Bye 30
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
 

Round 2

Race to 7
33   
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Malta
Dejan Grech
 
34   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
England
Carl Morris
Fri 15:58  Table 3
35   
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
 
36   
United Kingdom
Michael Hill
Northern Ireland
Declan Brennan
Fri 14:14  Table 16
37   
England
Neil Raybone
England
David McNamara
 
38   
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
England
John Roe
Fri 13:02  Table 16
39   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
England
Dom Cooney
Fri 12:41  Table 3
40   
France
Christophe Lambert
R4
England
Shane Thompson
Fri 12:37  Table 11
41   
United Kingdom
Rob wharne
United Kingdom
Gareth Potts
Fri 14:36  Table 3
42   
Malta
Lydan Debono
England
Karl Sutton
 
43   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
England
Greg Batten
Fri 12:04  Table 16
44   
Australia
Jake Mccartney
Wales
Oly Bale
Fri 14:59  Table 11
45   
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Fri 14:59  Table 16
46   
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Fri 15:57  Table 11
47   
United Kingdom
john sullivan
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
Fri 17:10  Table 11
48   
Ireland
Stevie Dempsey
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
 

Last sixteen

Race to 7
49   
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Fri 20:02  Table 11
50   
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
Northern Ireland
Declan Brennan
Fri 18:35  Table 11
51   
England
David McNamara
R1
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
Fri 17:23  Table 3
52   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
France
Christophe Lambert
Fri 18:07  Table 16
53   
United Kingdom
Gareth Potts
England
Karl Sutton
Fri 19:17  Table 16
54   
England
Greg Batten
Wales
Oly Bale
Fri 18:46  Table 3
55   
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Fri 20:36  Table 16
56   
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
Fri 20:04  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 7
57   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Northern Ireland
Declan Brennan
Fri 21:43  Table 16
58   
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
Fri 21:39  Table 3
59   
United Kingdom
Gareth Potts
England
Greg Batten
Fri 21:33  Table 11
60   
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
Fri 22:45  Table 16

Semi final

Race to 7
61   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
Sat 09:55  Table 16
62   
United Kingdom
Gareth Potts
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Sat 11:20  Table 16

Final

Race to 9
63   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
United Kingdom
Gareth Potts
Sat 21:59  Table 16

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants