Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 22 - October 24, 2021

Ultimate Pool Group - Pro Event 6

International Rules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Shane Thompson
5 (5/0) 49 (33/16)
67%
2 Michael Hill
5 (4/1) 39 (27/12)
69%
3 Shaun Storry
4 (3/1) 39 (22/17)
56%
3 Dejan Grech
4 (3/1) 33 (18/15)
55%
5 Greg Batten
3 (2/1) 29 (16/13)
55%
5 Stevie Dempsey
3 (2/1) 31 (16/15)
52%
5 Shaun Chipperfield
3 (2/1) 26 (12/14)
46%
5 Gareth Potts
3 (2/1) 24 (15/9)
63%
9 Chris Melling
2 (1/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
Show more
9 Christophe Lambert
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
9 Karl Sutton
2 (1/1) 16 (6/10)
38%
9 Craig Lakin
2 (1/1) 15 (6/9)
40%
9 Jordan Church
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
9 Carl Morris
2 (1/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
9 Phil Harrison
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
9 john sullivan
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
17 Neil Raybone
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
17 Scott Gillespie
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
17 Aaron Davies
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
17 Josh Kane
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
17 Emma Cunningham
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
17 John Roe
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
17 Jimmy Croxton
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
17 David McNamara
2 (1/1) 19 (8/11)
42%
17 Rob Chilton
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
17 Dylan Leary
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
17 Oly Bale
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 Declan Brennan
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
17 Lydan Debono
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
17 Jake Mccartney
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 Rob wharne
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
17 Geo Edgar
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
33 Dom Cooney
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
33 Brian Halcrow
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
9991 Bye 30
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 1
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 2
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 4
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 3
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 5
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 6
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 7
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 8
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 9
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 10
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 11
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 12
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 13
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 14
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 15
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 16
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 17
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 18
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 19
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 20
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 21
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 22
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 23
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 24
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 25
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 26
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 27
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 28
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 29
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Oct 22, 2021, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Ultimate Pool Group
Contact Lee Grout (lee.grout@ultimatepoolgroup.com)
More info
Professional Event 6:
Winner: £4,000
Runner-up: £2,000
Semi-finalists: £1,000 (each)
Quarter-finalists: £500 (each)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
England
Shane Thompson
England
Bye 1
 
2   
England
Bye 2
England
Neil Raybone
 
3   
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
England
Bye 3
 
4   
England
Bye 4
England
Rob Chilton
 
5   
Australia
Jake Mccartney
England
Bye 5
 
6   
England
Bye 6
England
Karl Sutton
 
7   
Thailand
Geo Edgar
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Fri 14:18  Table 16
8   
United Kingdom
Gareth Potts
England
Bye 7
 
9   
England
Bye 8
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
 
10   
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
England
Bye 9
 
11   
England
Bye 10
Malta
Lydan Debono
 
12   
England
Greg Batten
England
Bye 11
 
13   
England
Bye 12
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
 
14   
England
Dom Cooney
England
David McNamara
R4
Fri 10:58  Table 11
15   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
England
Bye 13
 
16   
England
Bye 14
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
 
17   
France
Christophe Lambert
England
Bye 15
 
18   
England
Bye 16
Northern Ireland
Declan Brennan
 
19   
United Kingdom
Michael Hill
England
Bye 17
 
20   
England
Bye 18
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
 
21   
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
England
Bye 19
 
22   
England
Bye 20
England
Shaun Chipperfield
 
23   
United Kingdom
john sullivan
England
Bye 21
 
24   
England
Bye 22
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
 
25   
England
John Roe
England
Bye 23
 
26   
England
Bye 24
Ireland
Stevie Dempsey
 
27   
England
Carl Morris
England
Bye 25
 
28   
England
Bye 26
Wales
Oly Bale
 
29   
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
England
Bye 27
 
30   
England
Bye 28
United Kingdom
Rob wharne
 
31   
Malta
Dejan Grech
England
Bye 29
 
32   
England
Bye 30
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
 

Round 2

Race to 6
33   
England
Shane Thompson
England
Neil Raybone
Fri 12:03  Table 11
34   
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
England
Rob Chilton
Fri 13:07  Table 3
35   
Australia
Jake Mccartney
England
Karl Sutton
Fri 12:00  Table 16
36   
Thailand
Geo Edgar
R1
United Kingdom
Gareth Potts
Fri 16:47  Table 11
37   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
Fri 13:07  Table 11
38   
Malta
Lydan Debono
England
Greg Batten
Fri 16:03  Table 16
39   
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
England
David McNamara
Fri 14:22  Table 11
40   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
Fri 16:58  Table 4
41   
France
Christophe Lambert
Northern Ireland
Declan Brennan
Fri 13:09  Table 16
42   
United Kingdom
Michael Hill
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Fri 15:13  Table 16
43   
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Fri 11:59  Table 3
44   
United Kingdom
john sullivan
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
Fri 14:10  Table 3
45   
England
John Roe
Ireland
Stevie Dempsey
Fri 15:10  Table 3
46   
England
Carl Morris
Wales
Oly Bale
R3
Fri 17:02  Table 16
47   
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
United Kingdom
Rob wharne
Fri 16:52  Table 5
48   
Malta
Dejan Grech
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Fri 15:14  Table 11

Last sixteen

Race to 6
49   
England
Shane Thompson
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Fri 18:16  Table 16
50   
England
Karl Sutton
United Kingdom
Gareth Potts
Fri 18:02  Table 11
51   
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
England
Greg Batten
Fri 17:52  Table 3
52   
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Fri 18:34  Table 4
53   
France
Christophe Lambert
United Kingdom
Michael Hill
Fri 19:06  Table 16
54   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
United Kingdom
john sullivan
Fri 18:58  Table 11
55   
Ireland
Stevie Dempsey
England
Carl Morris
Fri 19:41  Table 4
56   
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
Malta
Dejan Grech
Fri 19:48  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 6
57   
England
Shane Thompson
United Kingdom
Gareth Potts
Fri 20:06  Table 16
58   
England
Greg Batten
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Fri 19:59  Table 11
59   
United Kingdom
Michael Hill
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Fri 20:14  Table 3
60   
Ireland
Stevie Dempsey
Malta
Dejan Grech
Fri 21:31  Table 11

Semi final

Race to 6
61   
England
Shane Thompson
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Fri 22:00  Table 16
62   
United Kingdom
Michael Hill
Malta
Dejan Grech
Fri 22:58  Table 16

Final

Race to 9
63   
England
Shane Thompson
United Kingdom
Michael Hill
Sun 16:54  Table 16

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants