Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 22 - October 24, 2021

Ultimate Pool Group - Pro Event 5

International Rules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Shaun Storry
5 (5/0) 50 (36/14)
72%
2 Carl Morris
5 (4/1) 50 (29/21)
58%
3 Greg Batten
4 (3/1) 38 (23/15)
61%
3 Dejan Grech
4 (3/1) 43 (26/17)
60%
5 Neil Raybone
3 (2/1) 31 (16/15)
52%
5 Scott Gillespie
3 (2/1) 30 (19/11)
63%
5 Declan Brennan
3 (2/1) 31 (19/12)
61%
5 Rob wharne
3 (2/1) 33 (15/18)
45%
9 Michael Hill
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
Show more
9 Karl Sutton
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
9 Jordan Church
2 (1/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
9 Brian Halcrow
2 (1/1) 22 (9/13)
41%
9 Stevie Dempsey
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
9 Jimmy Croxton
3 (2/1) 34 (17/17)
50%
9 Rob Chilton
2 (1/1) 20 (8/12)
40%
9 Gareth Potts
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
17 Aaron Davies
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
17 Dom Cooney
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
17 Shane Thompson
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
17 Chris Melling
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
17 Christophe Lambert
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
17 Craig Lakin
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
17 John Roe
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
17 David McNamara
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
17 Dylan Leary
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
17 Shaun Chipperfield
2 (1/1) 21 (9/12)
43%
17 Oly Bale
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
17 Lydan Debono
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
17 Jake Mccartney
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
17 john sullivan
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
17 Geo Edgar
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
33 Emma Cunningham
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
33 Phil Harrison
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
9991 Josh Kane
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 30
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 1
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 2
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 4
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 3
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 5
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 6
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 7
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 8
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 9
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 10
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 11
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 12
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 13
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 14
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 15
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 16
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 17
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 18
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 19
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 20
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 21
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 22
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 23
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 24
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 25
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 26
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 27
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 28
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 29
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Oct 22, 2021, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Ultimate Pool Group
Contact Lee Grout (lee.grout@ultimatepoolgroup.com)
More info
Professional Event 5:
Winner: £10,000
Runner-up: £4,000
Semi-finalists: £2,000 (each)
Quarter-finalists: £1,000 (each)
Last 16: £500 (each)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Malta
Dejan Grech
England
Bye 1
 
2   
England
Bye 2
England
David McNamara
 
3   
England
Karl Sutton
England
Bye 3
 
4   
England
Bye 4
France
Christophe Lambert
 
5   
England
John Roe
England
Bye 5
 
6   
England
Bye 6
United Kingdom
Gareth Potts
 
7   
England
Dom Cooney
England
Bye 7
 
8   
England
Bye 8
Northern Ireland
Declan Brennan
 
9   
Australia
Jake Mccartney
England
Bye 9
 
10   
England
Bye 10
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
 
11   
United Kingdom
Rob wharne
England
Bye 11
 
12   
England
Bye 12
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
 
13   
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
England
Bye 13
 
14   
England
Bye 14
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
 
15   
England
Shane Thompson
England
Bye 15
 
16   
England
Bye 16
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
 
17   
England
Neil Raybone
England
Bye 17
 
18   
England
Bye 18
United Kingdom
john sullivan
 
19   
United Kingdom
Michael Hill
England
Bye 19
 
20   
England
Bye 20
Wales
Oly Bale
 
21   
England
Greg Batten
England
Bye 21
 
22   
England
Bye 22
Malta
Lydan Debono
 
23   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
Sat 10:01  Table 3
24   
England
Bye 23
Thailand
Geo Edgar
 
25   
England
Carl Morris
England
Bye 24
 
26   
England
Bye 25
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
 
27   
England
Rob Chilton
England
Bye 26
 
28   
England
Bye 27
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
 
29   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
Sat 10:01  Table 11
30   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
England
Bye 28
 
31   
England
Bye 29
Ireland
Stevie Dempsey
 
32   
England
Bye 30
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
 

Round 2

Race to 7
33   
Malta
Dejan Grech
England
David McNamara
Sat 10:57  Table 16
34   
England
Karl Sutton
France
Christophe Lambert
Sat 11:07  Table 3
35   
England
John Roe
United Kingdom
Gareth Potts
Sat 11:05  Table 11
36   
England
Dom Cooney
Northern Ireland
Declan Brennan
Sat 12:58  Table 3
37   
Australia
Jake Mccartney
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Sat 10:01  Table 16
38   
United Kingdom
Rob wharne
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
Sat 12:25  Table 11
39   
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Sat 15:20  Table 3
40   
England
Shane Thompson
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Sat 12:57  Table 4
41   
England
Neil Raybone
United Kingdom
john sullivan
Sat 14:01  Table 3
42   
United Kingdom
Michael Hill
Wales
Oly Bale
Sat 12:00  Table 16
43   
England
Greg Batten
Malta
Lydan Debono
Sat 12:51  Table 16
44   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
Thailand
Geo Edgar
Sat 13:54  Table 11
45   
England
Carl Morris
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
Sat 12:57  Table 5
46   
England
Rob Chilton
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
Sat 13:54  Table 16
47   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sat 15:03  Table 16
48   
Ireland
Stevie Dempsey
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
Sat 15:00 

Last sixteen

Race to 7
49   
Malta
Dejan Grech
England
Karl Sutton
Sat 15:59  Table 11
50   
United Kingdom
Gareth Potts
Northern Ireland
Declan Brennan
Sat 17:58  Table 16
51   
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
R1
United Kingdom
Rob wharne
R1
Sat 15:59  Table 16
52   
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Sat 19:20  Table 3
53   
England
Neil Raybone
United Kingdom
Michael Hill
Sat 18:57  Table 16
54   
England
Greg Batten
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
Sat 17:36  Table 11
55   
England
Carl Morris
England
Rob Chilton
Sat 17:07  Table 3
56   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Ireland
Stevie Dempsey
Sat 18:45  Table 11

Quarter final

Race to 7
57   
Malta
Dejan Grech
Northern Ireland
Declan Brennan
Sat 20:57  Table 11
58   
United Kingdom
Rob wharne
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Sat 21:59  Table 16
59   
England
Neil Raybone
England
Greg Batten
Sat 21:04  Table 3
60   
England
Carl Morris
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sat 22:49  Table 16

Semi final

Race to 7
61   
Malta
Dejan Grech
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Sun 10:16  Table 16
62   
England
Greg Batten
England
Carl Morris
Sun 11:46  Table 16

Final

Race to 9
63   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
R5
England
Carl Morris
R1
Sun 18:23  Table 16

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants