Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 18 - September 19, 2021

Ultimate Pool Group - Pro Event 4

International Rules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Shane Thompson
5 (5/0) 44 (30/14)
68%
2 Phil Harrison
5 (4/1) 44 (26/18)
59%
3 Craig Lakin
4 (3/1) 35 (21/14)
60%
3 Declan Brennan
4 (3/1) 38 (21/17)
55%
5 Aaron Davies
3 (2/1) 31 (15/16)
48%
5 Jordan Church
3 (2/1) 26 (16/10)
62%
5 Carl Morris
3 (2/1) 28 (15/13)
54%
5 Shaun Chipperfield
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
9 Josh Kane
2 (1/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
Show more
9 Michael Hill
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
9 Chris Melling
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
9 Stevie Dempsey
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
9 Jimmy Croxton
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
9 Oly Bale
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
9 Jake Mccartney
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
9 Dejan Grech
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
17 Neil Raybone
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
17 Greg Batten
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
17 Shaun Storry
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
17 Dom Cooney
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
17 Emma Cunningham
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
17 Christophe Lambert
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
17 Brian Halcrow
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
17 John Roe
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
17 David McNamara
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
17 Dylan Leary
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
17 Lydan Debono
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
17 Gareth Potts
2 (1/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
17 Rob wharne
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
17 john sullivan
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
17 Geo Edgar
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 Scott Gillespie
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 Karl Sutton
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
9991 Rob Chilton
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 30
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 1
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 2
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 4
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 3
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 5
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 6
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 7
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 8
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 9
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 10
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 11
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 12
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 13
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 14
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 15
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 16
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 17
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 18
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 19
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 20
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 21
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 22
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 23
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 24
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 25
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 26
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 27
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 28
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 29
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Sep 18, 2021, 12:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Ultimate Pool Group
Contact Lee Grout (lee.grout@ultimatepoolgroup.com)
More info
Professional Event 4:
Winner: £4,000
Runner-up: £2,000
Semi-finalists: £1,000 (each)
Quarter-finalists: £500 (each)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Ireland
Stevie Dempsey
England
Bye 1
 
2   
England
Bye 2
Thailand
Geo Edgar
 
3   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
England
Bye 3
 
4   
England
Bye 4
England
Rob Chilton
 
5   
Wales
Oly Bale
England
Bye 5
 
6   
England
Bye 6
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
 
7   
England
Shane Thompson
England
Bye 7
 
8   
England
Bye 8
England
Greg Batten
 
9   
England
Carl Morris
England
Bye 9
 
10   
England
Bye 10
United Kingdom
john sullivan
 
11   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
England
Bye 11
 
12   
England
Bye 12
United Kingdom
Michael Hill
 
13   
Malta
Lydan Debono
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sat 10:00  Table 16
14   
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
England
Bye 13
 
15   
England
Bye 14
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
 
16   
France
Christophe Lambert
England
Bye 15
 
17   
England
Bye 16
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
 
18   
England
Karl Sutton
United Kingdom
Gareth Potts
Sat 10:00  Table 11
19   
England
Dom Cooney
England
Bye 17
 
20   
England
Bye 18
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
 
21   
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
England
Bye 19
 
22   
England
Bye 20
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
 
23   
Malta
Dejan Grech
England
Bye 21
 
24   
England
Bye 22
England
David McNamara
 
25   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
England
Bye 23
 
26   
England
Bye 24
England
Neil Raybone
 
27   
Northern Ireland
Declan Brennan
England
Bye 25
 
28   
England
Bye 26
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
 
29   
England
John Roe
England
Bye 27
 
30   
England
Bye 28
Australia
Jake Mccartney
 
31   
United Kingdom
Rob wharne
England
Bye 29
 
32   
England
Bye 30
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
 

Round 2

Race to 6
33   
Ireland
Stevie Dempsey
Thailand
Geo Edgar
Sat 10:00  Table 3
34   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
England
Rob Chilton
Sat 12:00 
35   
Wales
Oly Bale
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Sat 15:02  Table 3
36   
England
Shane Thompson
England
Greg Batten
Sat 15:58  Table 3
37   
England
Carl Morris
United Kingdom
john sullivan
Sat 11:00  Table 11
38   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
United Kingdom
Michael Hill
Sat 12:59  Table 3
39   
Malta
Lydan Debono
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
Sat 12:59  Table 11
40   
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
France
Christophe Lambert
Sat 16:28  Table 11
41   
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
United Kingdom
Gareth Potts
Sat 18:10  Table 3
42   
England
Dom Cooney
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
Sat 17:24  Table 3
43   
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
Sat 17:43  Table 11
44   
Malta
Dejan Grech
England
David McNamara
Sat 12:02  Table 11
45   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
England
Neil Raybone
Sat 13:57  Table 11
46   
Northern Ireland
Declan Brennan
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Sat 11:20  Table 3
47   
England
John Roe
Australia
Jake Mccartney
Sat 15:02  Table 11
48   
United Kingdom
Rob wharne
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Sat 13:57  Table 3

Last sixteen

Race to 6
49   
Ireland
Stevie Dempsey
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Sun 11:54  Table 3
50   
Wales
Oly Bale
England
Shane Thompson
Sun 10:59  Table 3
51   
England
Carl Morris
United Kingdom
Michael Hill
Sat 19:01  Table 11
52   
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Sun 10:58  Table 11
53   
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
Sun 12:05  Table 11
54   
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
Malta
Dejan Grech
Sat 21:16  Table 3
55   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
Northern Ireland
Declan Brennan
Sat 19:56  Table 3
56   
Australia
Jake Mccartney
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Sat 20:44  Table 11

Quarter final

Race to 6
57   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
England
Shane Thompson
Sun 15:25  Table 11
58   
England
Carl Morris
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
Sun 16:19  Table 16
59   
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
Sun 15:25  Table 3
60   
Northern Ireland
Declan Brennan
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Sun 15:25  Table 16

Semi final

Race to 6
61   
England
Shane Thompson
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
Sun 18:55  Table 16
62   
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
Northern Ireland
Declan Brennan
Sun 19:43  Table 16

Final

Race to 6
63   
England
Shane Thompson
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
Sun 20:39  Table 16

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants