Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 17 - September 18, 2021

Ultimate Pool Group - Pro Event 3

International Rules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Shane Thompson
5 (5/0) 52 (35/17)
67%
2 Chris Melling
5 (4/1) 52 (29/23)
56%
3 Christophe Lambert
4 (3/1) 47 (26/21)
55%
3 Shaun Chipperfield
4 (3/1) 46 (27/19)
59%
5 Aaron Davies
3 (2/1) 33 (19/14)
58%
5 Josh Kane
3 (2/1) 36 (19/17)
53%
5 Jake Mccartney
3 (2/1) 30 (19/11)
63%
5 Dejan Grech
4 (3/1) 42 (27/15)
64%
9 Greg Batten
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
Show more
9 Shaun Storry
2 (1/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
9 Karl Sutton
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
9 Jimmy Croxton
2 (1/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
9 Dylan Leary
2 (1/1) 19 (8/11)
42%
9 Oly Bale
2 (1/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
9 Declan Brennan
2 (1/1) 22 (10/12)
45%
9 Gareth Potts
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
17 Scott Gillespie
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
17 Dom Cooney
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
17 Emma Cunningham
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
17 Michael Hill
2 (1/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
17 Craig Lakin
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
17 Jordan Church
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
17 Brian Halcrow
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
17 Stevie Dempsey
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
17 John Roe
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
17 David McNamara
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
17 Rob Chilton
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
17 Carl Morris
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
17 Lydan Debono
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
17 Phil Harrison
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
17 john sullivan
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
17 Geo Edgar
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
33 Neil Raybone
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
33 Rob wharne
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
9993 Bye 30
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 1
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 2
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 4
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 3
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 5
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 6
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 7
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 8
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 9
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 10
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 11
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 12
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 13
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 14
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 15
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 16
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 17
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 18
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 19
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 20
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 21
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 22
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 23
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 24
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 25
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 26
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 27
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 28
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 29
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Sep 17, 2021, 12:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Ultimate Pool Group
Contact Lee Grout (lee.grout@ultimatepoolgroup.com)
More info
Professional Event 3:
Winner: £10,000
Runner-up: £4,000
Semi-finalists: £2,000 (each)
Quarter-finalists: £1,000 (each)
Last 16: £500 (each)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
England
Greg Batten
England
Bye 1
 
2   
United Kingdom
Michael Hill
England
Neil Raybone
Fri 11:02  Table 11
3   
England
Bye 2
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
 
4   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
England
Bye 3
 
5   
England
Bye 4
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
 
6   
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
England
Bye 5
 
7   
Malta
Dejan Grech
United Kingdom
Rob wharne
Fri 14:31  Table 3
8   
England
Bye 6
England
Dom Cooney
 
9   
England
Shane Thompson
England
Bye 7
 
10   
England
Bye 8
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
 
11   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
England
Bye 9
 
12   
England
Bye 10
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
 
13   
England
David McNamara
England
Bye 11
 
14   
England
Bye 12
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
 
15   
England
Karl Sutton
England
Bye 13
 
16   
England
Bye 14
United Kingdom
john sullivan
 
17   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
England
Bye 15
 
18   
England
Bye 16
United Kingdom
Gareth Potts
 
19   
England
Rob Chilton
England
Bye 17
 
20   
England
Bye 18
Australia
Jake Mccartney
 
21   
Ireland
Stevie Dempsey
England
Bye 19
 
22   
England
Bye 20
France
Christophe Lambert
 
23   
Thailand
Geo Edgar
England
Bye 21
 
24   
England
Bye 22
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
 
25   
England
Carl Morris
England
Bye 23
 
26   
England
Bye 24
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
 
27   
Northern Ireland
Declan Brennan
England
Bye 25
 
28   
England
Bye 26
Malta
Lydan Debono
 
29   
Wales
Oly Bale
England
Bye 27
 
30   
England
Bye 28
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
 
31   
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
England
Bye 29
 
32   
England
Bye 30
England
John Roe
 

Round 2

Race to 7
33   
England
Greg Batten
United Kingdom
Michael Hill
Fri 17:04  Table 3
34   
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Fri 14:41  Table 11
35   
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
Fri 13:05  Table 11
36   
Malta
Dejan Grech
England
Dom Cooney
Fri 18:37  Table 3
37   
England
Shane Thompson
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Fri 13:50  Table 3
38   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Fri 11:02  Table 3
39   
England
David McNamara
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
Fri 16:59  Table 11
40   
England
Karl Sutton
United Kingdom
john sullivan
Fri 13:05  Table 16
41   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
United Kingdom
Gareth Potts
Fri 16:45  Table 16
42   
England
Rob Chilton
Australia
Jake Mccartney
Fri 11:57  Table 16
43   
Ireland
Stevie Dempsey
France
Christophe Lambert
Fri 15:18  Table 16
44   
Thailand
Geo Edgar
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Fri 15:23  Table 11
45   
England
Carl Morris
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Fri 14:02  Table 16
46   
Northern Ireland
Declan Brennan
Malta
Lydan Debono
Fri 15:43  Table 3
47   
Wales
Oly Bale
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Fri 11:56  Table 3
48   
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
England
John Roe
Fri 12:42  Table 3

Last sixteen

Race to 7
49   
England
Greg Batten
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Fri 20:39  Table 11
50   
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
Malta
Dejan Grech
Fri 21:44  Table 11
51   
England
Shane Thompson
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
Fri 19:16  Table 16
52   
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
England
Karl Sutton
Fri 21:22  Table 3
53   
United Kingdom
Gareth Potts
Australia
Jake Mccartney
Fri 21:08  Table 16
54   
France
Christophe Lambert
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Fri 19:00  Table 11
55   
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Northern Ireland
Declan Brennan
Fri 20:10  Table 16
56   
Wales
Oly Bale
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
Fri 19:50  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 7
57   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Malta
Dejan Grech
Sat 16:21  Table 16
58   
England
Shane Thompson
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
Sat 13:39  Table 16
59   
Australia
Jake Mccartney
France
Christophe Lambert
Sat 11:58  Table 16
60   
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
Sat 14:59  Table 16

Semi final

Race to 7
61   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
England
Shane Thompson
Sat 18:57  Table 16
62   
France
Christophe Lambert
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Sat 20:15  Table 16

Final

Race to 7
63   
England
Shane Thompson
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Sat 21:40  Table 16

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants