Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 6 - August 8, 2021

Ultimate Pool Group - Pro Event 2

International Rules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Jake Mccartney
5 (5/0) 44 (30/14)
68%
2 Shane Thompson
5 (4/1) 41 (27/14)
66%
3 Dom Cooney
4 (3/1) 34 (19/15)
56%
3 Michael Hill
4 (3/1) 36 (21/15)
58%
5 Josh Kane
3 (2/1) 25 (15/10)
60%
5 Jordan Church
3 (2/1) 29 (17/12)
59%
5 David McNamara
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
5 Rob Chilton
3 (2/1) 27 (14/13)
52%
9 Scott Gillespie
2 (1/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
Show more
9 Aaron Davies
2 (1/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
9 John Roe
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
9 Jimmy Croxton
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
9 Carl Morris
2 (1/1) 16 (6/10)
38%
9 Shaun Chipperfield
2 (1/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
9 Rob wharne
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
9 Geo Edgar
2 (1/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
17 Greg Batten
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
17 Shaun Storry
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
17 Emma Cunningham
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
17 Chris Melling
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
17 Karl Sutton
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
17 Craig Lakin
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
17 Brian Halcrow
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
17 Stevie Dempsey
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
17 Dylan Leary
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
17 Oly Bale
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
17 Declan Brennan
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
17 Lydan Debono
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
17 Phil Harrison
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
17 john sullivan
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
17 Dejan Grech
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
999 Neil Raybone
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Aug 6, 2021, 12:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Ultimate Pool Group
Contact Lee Grout (lee.grout@ultimatepoolgroup.com)
More info
Professional Event 2:
Winner: £4,000
Runner-up: £2,000
Semi-finalists: £1,000 (each)
Quarter-finalists: £500 (each)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
England
Shane Thompson
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
Sat 13:24  Table 4
2   
Wales
Oly Bale
Thailand
Geo Edgar
R2
Sat 14:18  Table 4
3   
England
Carl Morris
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Sat 10:00  Table 4
4   
England
Neil Raybone
England
David McNamara
Sat 00:00 
5   
Northern Ireland
Declan Brennan
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sat 09:02  Table 16
6   
United Kingdom
Michael Hill
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Sat 18:18  Table 3
7   
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Sat 17:12  Table 3
8   
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
Sat 10:13  Table 3
9   
England
Dom Cooney
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
Sat 09:59  Table 16
10   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
England
Karl Sutton
Sat 09:02  Table 3
11   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Ireland
Stephen Dempsey
Sat 11:26  Table 4
12   
Malta
Lydan Debono
England
Rob Chilton
Sat 16:01  Table 3
13   
United Kingdom
Rob wharne
United Kingdom
john sullivan
Sat 15:23  Table 3
14   
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
England
Greg Batten
Sat 11:38  Table 4
15   
Australia
Jake Mccartney
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Sat 12:34  Table 4
16   
Malta
Dejan Grech
England
John Roe
Sat 17:27  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 6
17   
England
Shane Thompson
Thailand
Geo Edgar
Sat 19:35  Table 4
18   
England
Carl Morris
England
David McNamara
Sat 19:11  Table 3
19   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
United Kingdom
Michael Hill
Sat 22:08  Table 3
20   
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
Sat 22:00  Table 4
21   
England
Dom Cooney
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
Sat 20:55  Table 5
22   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
England
Rob Chilton
Sat 22:13  Table 5
23   
United Kingdom
Rob wharne
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Sat 18:48  Table 4
24   
Australia
Jake Mccartney
England
John Roe
Sun 10:03  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 6
25   
England
Shane Thompson
England
David McNamara
R1
Sun 10:03  Table 4
26   
United Kingdom
Michael Hill
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
Sun 11:23  Table 3
27   
England
Dom Cooney
England
Rob Chilton
Sun 10:53  Table 4
28   
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Australia
Jake Mccartney
Sun 12:02  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 6
29   
England
Shane Thompson
United Kingdom
Michael Hill
Sun 14:00  Table 4
30   
England
Dom Cooney
Australia
Jake Mccartney
Sun 15:03  Table 3

Final

Race to 6
31   
England
Shane Thompson
Australia
Jake Mccartney
Sun 18:56  Table 16

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants