Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 3, 2021

UK Open Group D

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Luke Vokes
2 (2/0) 20 (12/8)
60%
25
1 Morgan McInnes
2 (2/0) 15 (12/3)
80%
25
1 Jordan Evetts
2 (2/0) 19 (12/7)
63%
25
1 Kian Monaghan
2 (2/0) 21 (12/9)
57%
25
1 Matthew Coates
2 (2/0) 15 (12/3)
80%
25
1 Richie Oliver
2 (2/0) 16 (12/4)
75%
25
1 Joel Pickersgill
2 (2/0) 15 (12/3)
80%
25
1 Matt Steeper
2 (2/0) 18 (12/6)
67%
25
9 Eddie Roberts
3 (2/1) 27 (14/13)
52%
10
Show more
9 Russ Lofthouse
3 (2/1) 30 (15/15)
50%
10
9 Gilmoure Scicluna
3 (2/1) 24 (14/10)
58%
10
9 Michael Tomlinson
3 (2/1) 26 (17/9)
65%
10
9 Darren Begley
3 (2/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
10
9 Stephen Forster
2 (1/1) 19 (8/11)
42%
10
9 Gary Fenton
2 (1/1) 17 (7/10)
41%
10
9 Joseph Syson
3 (2/1) 27 (17/10)
63%
10
17 Shaun Moore
3 (1/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
8
17 Maria Lewis
2 (0/2) 14 (2/12)
14%
8
17 Neil Wren
3 (1/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
8
17 Cole Bedford
4 (2/2) 35 (19/16)
54%
8
17 Scott Anderson
3 (1/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
8
17 Kyle Cope
2 (0/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
8
17 Garry Southern
3 (1/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
8
17 Gerry McDermott
3 (1/2) 26 (9/17)
35%
8
25 Dominic Yates
2 (0/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
8
25 Peter Ward
4 (2/2) 35 (15/20)
43%
8
25 Darren Moffatt
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
8
25 Kian Davies
3 (1/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
8
25 Harry Lofthouse
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
8
25 dave styles
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
8
25 Matthew jackson
2 (0/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
8
33 Daniel Fairway
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
6
33 Christopher Norman
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
6
Starts Sep 3, 2021, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (34 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
United Kingdom
Cole Bedford
R1
United Kingdom
Christopher Norman
Fri 10:06  Table 21
2   
Scotland
Scott Anderson
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dominic Yates
 
4   
Wales
Eddie Roberts
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
 
6   
United Kingdom
Darren Moffatt
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
lee cook
 
8   
England
Matthew Coates
Walk Over
 
9   
Walk Over
England
Joseph Syson
 
10   
United Kingdom
Harry Lofthouse
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
dave styles
 
12   
Michael Tomlinson
Walk Over
 
13   
Walk Over
Wales
Luke Vokes
 
14   
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Malta
Gilmoure Scicluna
 
16   
England
Peter Ward
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Fri 09:57  Table 20

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
Wales
Kian Davies
R1
United Kingdom
Cole Bedford
R1
Fri 12:36  Table 3
18   
Scotland
Scott Anderson
Guam
Jordan Evetts
Fri 12:36  Table 4
19   
United Kingdom
Richie Oliver
United Kingdom
Dominic Yates
Fri 12:36  Table 8
20   
Wales
Eddie Roberts
R3
United Kingdom
Gerry McDermott
Fri 12:36  Table 15
21   
England
Gary Fenton
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
Fri 12:36  Table 7
22   
United Kingdom
Darren Moffatt
United Kingdom
Stephen Forster
Fri 12:36  Table 13
23   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
United Kingdom
lee cook
Fri 12:30 
24   
England
Matthew Coates
England
Kyle Cope
Fri 12:36  Table 2
25   
England
Russ Lofthouse
England
Joseph Syson
Fri 12:43  Table 9
26   
United Kingdom
Harry Lofthouse
England
Matt Steeper
Fri 12:39  Table 11
27   
England
Kian Monaghan
United Kingdom
dave styles
Fri 12:30  Table 10
28   
Michael Tomlinson
United Kingdom
Shaun Moore
Fri 13:44  Table 21
29   
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
Wales
Luke Vokes
R1
Fri 13:44  Table 16
30   
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
England
Matthew jackson
Fri 13:45  Table 14
31   
United Kingdom
Joel Pickersgill
Malta
Gilmoure Scicluna
Fri 13:45  Table 2
32   
England
Peter Ward
England
Darren Begley
R3
Fri 12:55  Table 20

Loser round 1

Race to 6
33   
United Kingdom
Christopher Norman
England
Peter Ward
Fri 13:45  Table 11
34   
Walk Over
Malta
Gilmoure Scicluna
 
35   
Walk Over
England
Matthew jackson
 
36   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
 
37   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Shaun Moore
 
38   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
dave styles
 
39   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Harry Lofthouse
 
40   
Walk Over
England
Russ Lofthouse
 
41   
Walk Over
England
Kyle Cope
 
42   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
43   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Darren Moffatt
 
44   
Walk Over
England
Gary Fenton
 
45   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Gerry McDermott
 
46   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dominic Yates
 
47   
Walk Over
Scotland
Scott Anderson
 
48   
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Wales
Kian Davies
Fri 13:45  Table 18

Winners qualification

Race to 6
49   
United Kingdom
Cole Bedford
R1
Guam
Jordan Evetts
Fri 15:03  Table 21
50   
United Kingdom
Richie Oliver
Wales
Eddie Roberts
Fri 15:08  Table 16
51   
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
R2
United Kingdom
Stephen Forster
Fri 15:11  Table 6
52   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
England
Matthew Coates
Fri 15:12  Table 14
53   
England
Joseph Syson
England
Matt Steeper
Fri 15:12  Table 15
54   
England
Kian Monaghan
Michael Tomlinson
Fri 15:17  Table 11
55   
Wales
Luke Vokes
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Fri 15:20  Table 17
56   
United Kingdom
Joel Pickersgill
England
Darren Begley
Fri 15:24  Table 4

Loser round 2

Race to 6
57   
England
Peter Ward
Malta
Gilmoure Scicluna
Fri 16:56  Table 19
58   
England
Matthew jackson
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
Fri 16:59  Table 5
59   
United Kingdom
Shaun Moore
United Kingdom
dave styles
Fri 17:03  Table 14
60   
United Kingdom
Harry Lofthouse
England
Russ Lofthouse
Fri 17:49  Table 14
61   
England
Kyle Cope
Walk Over
Fri 17:30 
62   
United Kingdom
Darren Moffatt
England
Gary Fenton
Fri 17:30 
63   
United Kingdom
Gerry McDermott
United Kingdom
Dominic Yates
Fri 17:30  Table 2
64   
Scotland
Scott Anderson
Wales
Kian Davies
Fri 17:30  Table 8

Losers qualification

Race to 6
65   
Malta
Gilmoure Scicluna
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Fri 18:44  Table 4
66   
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
United Kingdom
Stephen Forster
Fri 18:45  Table 17
67   
United Kingdom
Shaun Moore
Wales
Eddie Roberts
Fri 18:45  Table 18
68   
England
Russ Lofthouse
United Kingdom
Cole Bedford
Fri 19:11  Table 13
69   
England
Kyle Cope
England
Darren Begley
Fri 18:46  Table 20
70   
England
Gary Fenton
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Fri 18:53  Table 12
71   
United Kingdom
Gerry McDermott
Michael Tomlinson
Fri 19:27  Table 3
72   
Scotland
Scott Anderson
England
Joseph Syson
Fri 18:55  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants