Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 3, 2021

UK Open Group C

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Daniel Wylie
2 (2/0) 18 (12/6)
67%
25
1 Jake-Dylan Newlove
2 (2/0) 20 (12/8)
60%
25
1 Jourdon Templeton
2 (2/0) 16 (12/4)
75%
25
1 James Humphreys-Jenks
2 (2/0) 19 (12/7)
63%
25
1 Adam Griffiths
2 (2/0) 20 (12/8)
60%
25
1 Gary Crawford
2 (2/0) 16 (12/4)
75%
25
1 Dave Rogers
2 (2/0) 17 (12/5)
71%
25
1 Regan Boyle
3 (3/0) 31 (18/13)
58%
25
9 Luke Johnson
3 (2/1) 30 (14/16)
47%
10
Show more
9 Stewart Wright
3 (2/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
10
9 Jonathan Roberts
3 (2/1) 31 (16/15)
52%
10
9 Matt Davies
3 (2/1) 27 (16/11)
59%
10
9 Liam Irving
3 (2/1) 29 (17/12)
59%
10
9 Gordon Boomer
2 (1/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
10
9 Lee Martin
3 (2/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
10
9 Danny Duane
3 (2/1) 28 (16/12)
57%
10
17 Anthony Mason
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
8
17 Greg Stevenson
3 (1/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
8
17 Callum Jackson
3 (1/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
8
17 Dave Sanderson
2 (0/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
8
17 Aaron Bhat
3 (1/2) 28 (16/12)
57%
8
17 Carl Clark
3 (1/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
8
17 Will Mason
3 (1/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
8
17 Chris Reece
3 (1/2) 24 (7/17)
29%
8
25 Daz Arkle
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
8
25 Chris Wiles
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
8
25 Mario Banac
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
8
25 Nick Burley
2 (0/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
8
25 David Pollard
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
8
25 alfie powley
3 (1/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
8
25 Thomas Foster
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
8
33 David Jones
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
6
Starts Sep 3, 2021, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (34 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
England
Regan Boyle
R1
United Kingdom
David Jones
Fri 10:04  Table 19
2   
Will Mason
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Chris Reece
 
4   
United Kingdom
Mario Banac
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
England
David Pollard
 
6   
Wales
Carl Clark
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Danny Duane
 
8   
Wales
James Humphreys-Jenks
Walk Over
 
9   
Walk Over
Wales
Rapid Roberts
 
10   
Wales
Matt Davies
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
England
Nick Burley
 
12   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Walk Over
 
13   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
 
14   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
 
16   
United Kingdom
alfie powley
United Kingdom
Ian Jones
Fri 10:05 

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
India
Aaron Bhat
England
Regan Boyle
Fri 11:16  Table 10
18   
Will Mason
United Kingdom
Chris Wiles
Fri 11:17  Table 11
19   
Scotland
Jourdon Templeton
United Kingdom
Chris Reece
Fri 11:20  Table 8
20   
United Kingdom
Mario Banac
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
Fri 11:24  Table 2
21   
Northern Ireland
Gary Crawford
England
David Pollard
Fri 11:26  Table 15
22   
Wales
Carl Clark
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Fri 11:35  Table 20
23   
Wales
Callum Jackson
United Kingdom
Danny Duane
R2
Fri 12:34  Table 18
24   
Wales
James Humphreys-Jenks
United Kingdom
Daz Arkle
Fri 12:35  Table 12
25   
United Kingdom
Thomas Foster
Wales
Rapid Roberts
Fri 12:35  Table 21
26   
Wales
Matt Davies
Adam Griffiths
Fri 12:35  Table 16
27   
England
Lee Martin
England
Nick Burley
Fri 12:35  Table 14
28   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
R1
England
Liam Irving
Fri 12:35  Table 5
29   
Northern Ireland
Gordon Boomer
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Fri 12:30 
30   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
England
Dave Sanderson
Fri 12:35  Table 19
31   
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
R2
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
R1
Fri 12:35  Table 6
32   
United Kingdom
alfie powley
United Kingdom
Stewart Wright
Fri 12:35  Table 17

Loser round 1

Race to 6
33   
United Kingdom
David Jones
United Kingdom
alfie powley
Fri 14:20  Table 4
34   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
 
35   
Walk Over
England
Dave Sanderson
 
36   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
37   
Walk Over
England
Liam Irving
 
38   
Walk Over
England
Nick Burley
 
39   
Walk Over
Wales
Matt Davies
 
40   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Thomas Foster
 
41   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Daz Arkle
 
42   
Walk Over
Wales
Callum Jackson
 
43   
Walk Over
Wales
Carl Clark
 
44   
Walk Over
England
David Pollard
 
45   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Mario Banac
 
46   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Chris Reece
 
47   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Chris Wiles
 
48   
Walk Over
India
Aaron Bhat
Fri 13:45 

Winners qualification

Race to 6
49   
England
Regan Boyle
R2
Will Mason
R1
Fri 15:02  Table 12
50   
Scotland
Jourdon Templeton
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
Fri 15:02  Table 7
51   
Northern Ireland
Gary Crawford
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Fri 15:03  Table 13
52   
United Kingdom
Danny Duane
R1
Wales
James Humphreys-Jenks
Fri 15:03  Table 3
53   
Wales
Rapid Roberts
Adam Griffiths
Fri 15:03  Table 8
54   
England
Lee Martin
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Fri 15:03  Table 18
55   
Northern Ireland
Gordon Boomer
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Fri 15:03  Table 2
56   
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
R1
United Kingdom
Stewart Wright
Fri 15:03  Table 20

Loser round 2

Race to 6
57   
United Kingdom
alfie powley
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
Fri 16:18  Table 12
58   
England
Dave Sanderson
Walk Over
Fri 17:30 
59   
England
Liam Irving
England
Nick Burley
Fri 16:18  Table 9
60   
Wales
Matt Davies
United Kingdom
Thomas Foster
Fri 16:27  Table 11
61   
United Kingdom
Daz Arkle
R1
Wales
Callum Jackson
R1
Fri 16:27  Table 20
62   
Wales
Carl Clark
England
David Pollard
Fri 16:28  Table 4
63   
United Kingdom
Mario Banac
United Kingdom
Chris Reece
Fri 16:33  Table 7
64   
United Kingdom
Chris Wiles
India
Aaron Bhat
Fri 16:37  Table 15

Losers qualification

Race to 6
65   
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
United Kingdom
Danny Duane
R1
Fri 18:10  Table 16
66   
England
Dave Sanderson
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Fri 17:50  Table 21
67   
England
Liam Irving
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
Fri 18:44  Table 7
68   
Wales
Matt Davies
Will Mason
Fri 18:44  Table 11
69   
Wales
Callum Jackson
R1
United Kingdom
Stewart Wright
Fri 18:44  Table 15
70   
Wales
Carl Clark
Northern Ireland
Gordon Boomer
Fri 18:44  Table 3
71   
United Kingdom
Chris Reece
England
Lee Martin
R2
Fri 18:48  Table 6
72   
India
Aaron Bhat
R3
Wales
Rapid Roberts
R1
Fri 18:44  Table 8

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants