Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 13, 2020

UK Open Group C

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Jason Owen
1 (1/0) 11 (6/5)
55%
1 Tamás Vágvölgyi
2 (2/0) 17 (12/5)
71%
1 Sanjay Patel
1 (1/0) 10 (6/4)
60%
1 Michael Sharpe
2 (2/0) 20 (12/8)
60%
1 Alex Cameron
1 (1/0) 9 (6/3)
67%
1 Scott Carpenter
2 (2/0) 18 (12/6)
67%
1 Anto Morris
2 (2/0) 22 (12/10)
55%
1 Carl Clark
2 (2/0) 15 (12/3)
80%
9 Daniel Fairway
2 (1/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
Show more
9 Matty Rowland
3 (2/1) 31 (16/15)
52%
9 Chris Bowron
3 (2/1) 20 (14/6)
70%
9 Alan Kimber
2 (1/1) 16 (6/10)
38%
9 Aaron Bhat
3 (2/1) 24 (16/8)
67%
9 Nathan Boughen
3 (2/1) 27 (15/12)
56%
9 Wade Morley
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
9 Martin Gurd
3 (2/1) 23 (15/8)
65%
17 Dean Griffin
2 (0/2) 12 (1/11)
8%
17 Stephen Rhodes
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
17 Luke Kings
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
17 Josh Patel
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
17 Chris Ohare
2 (0/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
17 Danny Smith
2 (0/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
17 John Cathorne
2 (0/2) 11 (0/11)
0%
17 Alexis Wlodarczyk
3 (1/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
25 Mark Court
International Professional Pool Association
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
25 William Freestone
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
Starts Mar 13, 2020, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (29 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
England
Alan Kimber
Walk Over
 
2   
England
Luke Kings
Wales
Carl Clark
Fri 11:21  Table 1
3   
India
Aaron Bhat
United Kingdom
Josh Patel
Fri 11:21  Table 6
4   
England
Mark Court
R1
England
Anto Morris
R2
Fri 11:21  Table 3
5   
United Kingdom
Jason Owen
TBC 2
 
6   
England
Danny Smith
United Kingdom
Alexis Wlodarczyk
R1
Fri 11:22  Table 5
7   
United Kingdom
Wade Morley
England
Scott Carpenter
Fri 11:38  Table 7
8   
TBC 3
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
 
9   
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Nathan Boughen
Isle of Man
Stephen Rhodes
Fri 11:40  Table 8
11   
England
Dean Griffin
Chris Bowron
Fri 12:07  Table 9
12   
TBC 1
England
Alex Cameron
 
13   
United Kingdom
William Freestone
Matthew Coates
Fri 11:55  Table 13
14   
United Kingdom
Martin Gurd
England
Matty Rowland
Fri 12:03  Table 11
15   
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
England
Chris Ohare
Fri 12:33  Table 1
16   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
John Cathorne
 

Winners qualification

Race to 6
17   
England
Alan Kimber
Wales
Carl Clark
Fri 14:37  Table 3
18   
India
Aaron Bhat
England
Anto Morris
Fri 15:06  Table 9
19   
United Kingdom
Jason Owen
United Kingdom
Alexis Wlodarczyk
Fri 15:06  Table 1
20   
England
Scott Carpenter
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Fri 15:06  Table 6
21   
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
England
Nathan Boughen
Fri 15:07  Table 13
22   
Chris Bowron
England
Alex Cameron
Fri 15:12  Table 5
23   
Matthew Coates
England
Matty Rowland
Fri 15:21  Table 15
24   
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
United Kingdom
John Cathorne
Fri 15:21  Table 4

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
Walk Over
England
Luke Kings
 
26   
United Kingdom
Josh Patel
R1
England
Mark Court
Fri 16:45  Table 11
27   
TBC 2
England
Danny Smith
 
28   
United Kingdom
Wade Morley
TBC 3
 
29   
Walk Over
Isle of Man
Stephen Rhodes
 
30   
England
Dean Griffin
TBC 1
 
31   
United Kingdom
William Freestone
United Kingdom
Martin Gurd
Fri 18:10  Table 4
32   
England
Chris Ohare
Walk Over
 

Losers qualification

Race to 5
33   
England
Luke Kings
India
Aaron Bhat
Fri 18:04  Table 13
34   
United Kingdom
Josh Patel
England
Alan Kimber
Fri 18:04  Table 9
35   
England
Danny Smith
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Fri 18:10  Table 3
36   
United Kingdom
Wade Morley
United Kingdom
Alexis Wlodarczyk
Fri 18:13  Table 10
37   
Isle of Man
Stephen Rhodes
Chris Bowron
Fri 18:46  Table 2
38   
England
Dean Griffin
England
Nathan Boughen
Fri 18:47  Table 11
39   
United Kingdom
Martin Gurd
United Kingdom
John Cathorne
Fri 19:18  Table 14
40   
England
Chris Ohare
England
Matty Rowland
Fri 18:47  Table 6

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment