Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 3, 2021

UK Open Group A

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Nathan Davies
3 (3/0) 24 (18/6)
75%
25
1 Gareth Higgins
2 (2/0) 17 (12/5)
71%
25
1 Matthew Quinn
2 (2/0) 19 (12/7)
63%
25
1 Mark Pemberton
2 (2/0) 19 (12/7)
63%
25
1 Ryan Walton
2 (2/0) 15 (12/3)
80%
25
1 James Johnston
2 (2/0) 17 (12/5)
71%
25
1 Jason Dewar
2 (2/0) 18 (12/6)
67%
25
1 Adam McSharry
2 (2/0) 14 (12/2)
86%
25
9 Ian Thomas
3 (2/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
10
Show more
9 Scott Dunbar
3 (2/1) 30 (16/14)
53%
10
9 Adam Bassoo
3 (2/1) 27 (16/11)
59%
10
9 Owen Amato
4 (3/1) 37 (23/14)
62%
10
9 Charlie Begley
3 (2/1) 25 (14/11)
56%
10
9 Ben George
3 (2/1) 29 (15/14)
52%
10
9 Chris Kingham
3 (2/1) 26 (16/10)
62%
10
9 Jared Cronje
3 (2/1) 25 (16/9)
64%
10
17 Lee Boggie
2 (0/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
8
17 Dave Crawford
4 (2/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
8
17 Martin Walker
2 (0/2) 15 (3/12)
20%
8
17 Sean Broad
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
8
17 Philip Percy
3 (1/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
8
17 Christopher Evans
2 (0/2) 13 (1/12)
8%
8
17 Ian McKay
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
8
17 Sam Storey
3 (1/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
8
25 Alan Yates
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
8
25 Brian Robinson
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
8
25 Dean Griffin
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
8
25 Dean Sporton
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
8
25 Michael Harrison
2 (0/2) 15 (3/12)
20%
8
25 Chris Southall
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
8
33 Chris Bowron
3 (1/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
6
33 Kevin Sutton
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
6
888 ryan bell
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
2
Starts Sep 3, 2021, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (34 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
United Kingdom
Chris Bowron
R2
United Kingdom
Kevin Sutton
Fri 10:02  Table 1
2   
United Kingdom
Jason Dewar
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Christopher Evans
 
4   
United Kingdom
Martin Walker
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
James Johnston
 
6   
United Kingdom
Brian Robinson
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
England
Michael Harrison
 
8   
Wales
Gareth Higgins
Walk Over
 
9   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
James Allum
 
10   
United Kingdom
Ian McKay
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
England
Chris Kingham
 
12   
England
Dean Sporton
Walk Over
 
13   
Walk Over
Northern Ireland
Philip Percy
 
14   
England
Dean Griffin
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
England
Chris Southall
 
16   
Wales
Nathan Davies
Malta
Owen Amato
Fri 10:02  Table 2

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
R1
United Kingdom
Chris Bowron
R2
Fri 11:14  Table 4
18   
United Kingdom
Jason Dewar
United Kingdom
Alan Yates
Fri 10:02  Table 3
19   
United Kingdom
ryan bell
United Kingdom
Christopher Evans
Fri 10:03  Table 4
20   
United Kingdom
Martin Walker
England
Adam McSharry
Fri 10:03  Table 5
21   
Wales
Ben George
United Kingdom
James Johnston
Fri 10:03  Table 6
22   
United Kingdom
Brian Robinson
England
Charlie Begley
Fri 10:03  Table 7
23   
England
Jared Cronje
England
Michael Harrison
Fri 10:03  Table 8
24   
Wales
Gareth Higgins
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
Fri 10:03  Table 9
25   
England
Lee Boggie
United Kingdom
James Allum
Fri 10:00 
26   
United Kingdom
Ian McKay
Israel
Mark Pemberton
Fri 10:03  Table 10
27   
England
Adam Bassoo
R2
England
Chris Kingham
Fri 10:03  Table 11
28   
England
Dean Sporton
Northern Ireland
Matthew Quinn
Fri 10:03  Table 12
29   
Ryan Walton
R1
Northern Ireland
Philip Percy
Fri 10:04  Table 14
30   
England
Dean Griffin
United Kingdom
Sean Broad
Fri 10:04  Table 15
31   
United Kingdom
Ian Thomas
England
Chris Southall
Fri 10:04  Table 16
32   
Wales
Nathan Davies
Dave Crawford
Fri 11:26  Table 12

Loser round 1

Race to 6
33   
United Kingdom
Kevin Sutton
Dave Crawford
Fri 13:45  Table 7
34   
Walk Over
England
Chris Southall
 
35   
Walk Over
England
Dean Griffin
 
36   
Walk Over
Northern Ireland
Philip Percy
 
37   
Walk Over
England
Dean Sporton
 
38   
Walk Over
England
Chris Kingham
 
39   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ian McKay
 
40   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
41   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
 
42   
Walk Over
England
Michael Harrison
 
43   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Brian Robinson
 
44   
Walk Over
Wales
Ben George
 
45   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Martin Walker
 
46   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
47   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Alan Yates
 
48   
Malta
Owen Amato
United Kingdom
Chris Bowron
Fri 13:45  Table 13

Winners qualification

Race to 6
49   
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
United Kingdom
Jason Dewar
Fri 13:45  Table 3
50   
United Kingdom
Christopher Evans
England
Adam McSharry
Fri 13:46  Table 9
51   
United Kingdom
James Johnston
England
Charlie Begley
Fri 13:46  Table 19
52   
England
Jared Cronje
Wales
Gareth Higgins
Fri 13:46  Table 12
53   
England
Lee Boggie
Israel
Mark Pemberton
Fri 13:46  Table 20
54   
England
Adam Bassoo
Northern Ireland
Matthew Quinn
Fri 13:46  Table 15
55   
Ryan Walton
United Kingdom
Sean Broad
Fri 13:46  Table 10
56   
United Kingdom
Ian Thomas
Wales
Nathan Davies
Fri 13:48  Table 4

Loser round 2

Race to 6
57   
Dave Crawford
England
Chris Southall
Fri 15:43  Table 19
58   
England
Dean Griffin
Northern Ireland
Philip Percy
Fri 15:00  Table 14
59   
England
Dean Sporton
England
Chris Kingham
Fri 16:16  Table 18
60   
United Kingdom
Ian McKay
Walk Over
Fri 16:15 
61   
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
England
Michael Harrison
Fri 16:16  Table 5
62   
United Kingdom
Brian Robinson
Wales
Ben George
Fri 16:16  Table 1
63   
United Kingdom
Martin Walker
Walk Over
Fri 16:15 
64   
United Kingdom
Alan Yates
Malta
Owen Amato
Fri 16:16  Table 10

Losers qualification

Race to 6
65   
Dave Crawford
England
Jared Cronje
Fri 17:35  Table 11
66   
Northern Ireland
Philip Percy
England
Charlie Begley
Fri 17:30  Table 13
67   
England
Chris Kingham
United Kingdom
Christopher Evans
Fri 17:56  Table 20
68   
United Kingdom
Ian McKay
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
Fri 17:30  Table 3
69   
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
R2
United Kingdom
Ian Thomas
Fri 17:36  Table 6
70   
Wales
Ben George
R1
United Kingdom
Sean Broad
Fri 17:56  Table 5
71   
United Kingdom
Martin Walker
England
Adam Bassoo
R2
Fri 17:31  Table 15
72   
Malta
Owen Amato
England
Lee Boggie
Fri 17:31  Table 16

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants