Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 13, 2020

Tysdagsturnering shoot out

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Simen Hatlevik
Stord Snookerklubb
6 (5/1) 6 (5/1)
83%
8
2 Toni Stokka
Stord Snookerklubb
6 (4/2) 6 (4/2)
67%
6
3 Håkon Tverderøy
Stord Snookerklubb
5 (4/1) 5 (4/1)
80%
4
3 Harald Helberg
Stord Snookerklubb
5 (3/2) 5 (3/2)
60%
4
5 Espen Nymark
Stord Snookerklubb
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
2
5 Asle Valvatne
Stord Snookerklubb
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
2
7 Arve Hatlevik
Stord Snookerklubb
4 (1/3) 4 (1/3)
25%
1
7 Kåre Valde
Stord Snookerklubb
4 (1/3) 4 (1/3)
25%
1
9 Arnfinn Saue
Stord Snookerklubb
4 (1/3) 4 (1/3)
25%
1
9 Tore Nilsen
4 (0/4) 4 (0/4)
0%
1
Entry deadline Oct 13, 2020, 5:59 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 13, 2020, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (10 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Tysdagsturnering Shoot out hausten 2020
Organizer Stord Snookerklubb

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Håkon Tverderøy 4 4 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 4
2 Harald Helberg 4 3 0 1 3 1 2 0 0 0 0.75 3
3 Asle Valvatne 4 2 0 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Arve Hatlevik 4 1 0 3 1 3 -2 0 0 0 0.25 1
5 Tore Nilsen 4 0 0 4 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Toni Stokka 4 3 0 1 3 1 2 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Simen Hatlevik 4 3 0 1 3 1 2 0 0 0 0.75 3
3 Espen Nymark 4 2 0 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Kåre Valde 4 1 0 3 1 3 -2 0 0 0 0.25 1
5 Arnfinn Saue 4 1 0 3 1 3 -2 0 0 0 0.25 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1-A   
Norway
Håkon Tverderøy
Norway
Harald Helberg
Tue 18:33 
2-A   
Norway
Asle Valvatne
Norway
Arve Hatlevik
Tue 18:12 
3-B   
Norway
Toni Stokka
Norway
Arnfinn Saue
Tue 18:12 
4-B   
Norway
Simen Hatlevik
Norway
Kåre Valde
Tue 18:33 

Round 2

Race to 1
5-A   
Norway
Harald Helberg
Norway
Arve Hatlevik
Tue 18:51 
6-A   
Norway
Håkon Tverderøy
Norway
Tore Nilsen
Tue 19:08 
7-B   
Norway
Arnfinn Saue
Norway
Kåre Valde
Tue 18:51 
8-B   
Norway
Toni Stokka
Norway
Espen Nymark
Tue 19:08 

Round 3

Race to 1
9-A   
Norway
Arve Hatlevik
Norway
Tore Nilsen
Tue 19:26 
10-A   
Norway
Harald Helberg
Norway
Asle Valvatne
Tue 19:43 
11-B   
Norway
Kåre Valde
Norway
Espen Nymark
Tue 19:26 
12-B   
Norway
Arnfinn Saue
Norway
Simen Hatlevik
Tue 19:44 

Round 4

Race to 1
13-A   
Norway
Tore Nilsen
Norway
Asle Valvatne
Tue 20:02 
14-A   
Norway
Arve Hatlevik
Norway
Håkon Tverderøy
Tue 20:20 
15-B   
Norway
Espen Nymark
Norway
Simen Hatlevik
Tue 20:03 
16-B   
Norway
Kåre Valde
Norway
Toni Stokka
Tue 20:20 

Round 5

Race to 1
17-A   
Norway
Asle Valvatne
Norway
Håkon Tverderøy
Tue 20:38 
18-A   
Norway
Tore Nilsen
Norway
Harald Helberg
Tue 20:56 
19-B   
Norway
Simen Hatlevik
Norway
Toni Stokka
Tue 20:38 
20-B   
Norway
Espen Nymark
Norway
Arnfinn Saue
Tue 20:56 

Semi final

Race to 1
21   
Norway
Håkon Tverderøy
Norway
Simen Hatlevik
Tue 21:14 
22   
Norway
Harald Helberg
Norway
Toni Stokka
Tue 21:14 

Final

Race to 1
23   
Norway
Simen Hatlevik
Norway
Toni Stokka
Tue 21:32 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment