Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 27, 2020

Tysdagsturnering ShootOut

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Håkon Tverderøy
Stord Snookerklubb
5 (4/1) 5 (4/1)
80%
8
2 Espen Nymark
Stord Snookerklubb
5 (4/1) 5 (4/1)
80%
6
3 Simen Hatlevik
Stord Snookerklubb
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
4
3 Toni Stokka
Stord Snookerklubb
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
4
5 Arve Hatlevik
Stord Snookerklubb
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
2
5 Asle Valvatne
Stord Snookerklubb
2 (0/2) 2 (0/2)
0%
2
7 Tore Nilsen
3 (0/3) 3 (0/3)
0%
1
Entry deadline Oct 27, 2020, 5:59 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 27, 2020, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (7 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Tysdagsturnering Shoot out hausten 2020
Organizer Stord Snookerklubb

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Simen Hatlevik 2 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 2
2 Toni Stokka 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Asle Valvatne 2 0 0 2 0 2 -2 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Espen Nymark 3 3 0 0 3 0 3 0 0 0 1 3
2 Håkon Tverderøy 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Arve Hatlevik 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Tore Nilsen 3 0 0 3 0 3 -3 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1-A   
Norway
Toni Stokka
Norway
Simen Hatlevik
Tue 19:50 
2-B   
Norway
Tore Nilsen
Norway
Espen Nymark
Tue 19:50 
3-B   
Norway
Håkon Tverderøy
Norway
Arve Hatlevik
Tue 19:50 

Round 2

Race to 1
4-A   
Norway
Simen Hatlevik
Norway
Asle Valvatne
Tue 19:50 
5-B   
Norway
Tore Nilsen
Norway
Arve Hatlevik
Tue 19:50 
6-B   
Norway
Espen Nymark
Norway
Håkon Tverderøy
Tue 19:50 

Round 3

Race to 1
7-A   
Norway
Asle Valvatne
Norway
Toni Stokka
Tue 19:51 
8-B   
Norway
Tore Nilsen
Norway
Håkon Tverderøy
Tue 19:51 
9-B   
Norway
Arve Hatlevik
Norway
Espen Nymark
Tue 19:51 

Semi final

Race to 1
10   
Norway
Simen Hatlevik
Norway
Håkon Tverderøy
Tue 20:09 
11   
Norway
Toni Stokka
Norway
Espen Nymark
Tue 20:09 

Final

Race to 1
12   
Norway
Håkon Tverderøy
Norway
Espen Nymark
Tue 20:25 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment