Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 6, 2020

Tysdagsturnering Shoot out

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Simen Hatlevik
Stord Snookerklubb
5 (3/2) 5 (3/2)
60%
8
2 Tore Vespestad
Stord Snookerklubb
5 (3/2) 5 (3/2)
60%
6
3 Arnfinn Saue
Stord Snookerklubb
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
4
3 Håkon Tverderøy
Stord Snookerklubb
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
25 4
5 Bjarte Kannelønning
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
2
5 Espen Nymark
Stord Snookerklubb
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
2
7 Toni Stokka
Stord Snookerklubb
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
1
8 Tore Nilsen
3 (0/3) 3 (0/3)
0%
1
Entry deadline Oct 6, 2020, 5:59 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 6, 2020, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Tysdagsturnering Shoot out hausten 2020
Organizer Stord Snookerklubb
More info
Mulig me får til Shootout

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Håkon Tverderøy 3 3 0 0 3 0 3 0 0 0 1 3
2 Simen Hatlevik 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 0 0 0 0.333 1
2 Bjarte Kannelønning 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 0 0 0 0.333 1
2 Espen Nymark 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 0 0 0 0.333 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Arnfinn Saue 3 3 0 0 3 0 3 0 0 0 1 3
2 Tore Vespestad 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Toni Stokka 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Tore Nilsen 3 0 0 3 0 3 -3 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1-A   
Norway
Simen Hatlevik
Norway
Espen Nymark
Tue 18:24 
2-A   
Norway
Håkon Tverderøy
Norway
Bjarte Kannelønning
Tue 18:42 
3-B   
Norway
Arnfinn Saue
Norway
Tore Vespestad
Tue 20:12 
4-B   
Norway
Toni Stokka
Norway
Tore Nilsen
Tue 20:28 

Round 2

Race to 1
5-A   
Norway
Simen Hatlevik
Norway
Bjarte Kannelønning
Tue 18:59 
6-A   
Norway
Espen Nymark
Norway
Håkon Tverderøy
Tue 19:16 
7-B   
Norway
Arnfinn Saue
Norway
Tore Nilsen
Tue 20:10 
8-B   
Norway
Tore Vespestad
Norway
Toni Stokka
Tue 20:46 

Round 3

Race to 1
9-A   
Norway
Simen Hatlevik
Norway
Håkon Tverderøy
Tue 19:16 
10-A   
Norway
Bjarte Kannelønning
Norway
Espen Nymark
Tue 19:50 
11-B   
Norway
Arnfinn Saue
Norway
Toni Stokka
Tue 21:21 
12-B   
Norway
Tore Nilsen
Norway
Tore Vespestad
Tue 21:21 

Semi final

Race to 1
13   
Norway
Håkon Tverderøy
Norway
Tore Vespestad
Tue 21:39 
14   
Norway
Simen Hatlevik
Norway
Arnfinn Saue
Tue 22:13 

Final

Race to 1
15   
Norway
Tore Vespestad
Norway
Simen Hatlevik
Tue 22:13 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment