Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 12, 2022

Tuesday Night Flyer

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Darren Begley
5 (5/0) 25 (20/5)
80%
2 Jamie Ringham
5 (4/1) 30 (18/12)
60%
3 Jake Stewart
3 (2/1) 15 (11/4)
73%
3 Josh Button
4 (3/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
5 Leo Hayward
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
5 Steve Wood
2 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
5 Charlie Begley
3 (2/1) 15 (10/5)
67%
5 Steve Bell
3 (2/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
9 Pedro Macena
2 (1/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
Show more
9 Chris McMackin
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
9 Jack Begley
2 (1/1) 11 (7/4)
64%
9 Andrew Clark
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
9 Joe Cosway
2 (1/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
9 Ryan Lovegrove
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
9 Simon Clark
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
9 Lewis Carver
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Adam O'Breezer
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Rob Lott
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Paul Quick
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Jerry Connors
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Thomas Connors
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Tony Rusher
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Rob Clark
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Jason Godbeer
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 John taylor
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Matt Hamilton
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Ian Preston
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
Starts Apr 12, 2022, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (27 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer 147 Sports Swindon

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
England
Lewis Carver
Walk Over
 
2   
England
Charlie Begley
United Kingdom
Paul Quick
Tue 18:54  Table 1
3   
England
Adam O'Breezer
England
Joe Cosway
Tue 18:54  Table 3
4   
England
Darren Begley
England
Jerry Connors
Tue 18:54  Table 4
5   
England
Andrew Clark
Walk Over
 
6   
England
Josh Button
Wales
Ian Preston
Tue 19:18  Table 1
7   
England
Rob Clark
England
Jack Begley
Tue 18:54  Table 5
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Steve Wood
 
9   
England
Jake Stewart
Walk Over
 
10   
England
John taylor
Portugal
Pedro Macena
Tue 18:54  Table 6
11   
England
Rob Lott
England
Steve Bell
Tue 18:54  Table 7
12   
England
Ryan Lovegrove
England
Matt Hamilton
Tue 18:54  Table 8
13   
England
Jason Godbeer
England
Jamie Ringham
Tue 18:54  Table 9
14   
England
Chris McMackin
England
Tony Rusher
Tue 19:17  Table 7
15   
England
Simon Clark
England
Thomas Connors
Tue 19:19  Table 4
16   
Walk Over
England
Leo Hayward
 

Round 2

Race to 4
17   
England
Lewis Carver
England
Charlie Begley
Tue 19:23  Table 5
18   
England
Joe Cosway
England
Darren Begley
Tue 19:52  Table 3
19   
England
Andrew Clark
England
Josh Button
Tue 20:07  Table 1
20   
England
Jack Begley
United Kingdom
Steve Wood
Tue 19:30  Table 8
21   
England
Jake Stewart
Portugal
Pedro Macena
Tue 19:52  Table 6
22   
England
Steve Bell
England
Ryan Lovegrove
Tue 19:45  Table 5
23   
England
Jamie Ringham
England
Chris McMackin
Tue 20:11  Table 7
24   
England
Simon Clark
England
Leo Hayward
Tue 20:06  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 4
25   
England
Charlie Begley
England
Darren Begley
Tue 20:21  Table 3
26   
England
Josh Button
United Kingdom
Steve Wood
Tue 21:04  Table 3
27   
England
Jake Stewart
England
Steve Bell
Tue 20:21  Table 5
28   
England
Jamie Ringham
England
Leo Hayward
Tue 21:22  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 4
29   
England
Darren Begley
England
Josh Button
Tue 22:04  Table 3
30   
England
Jake Stewart
England
Jamie Ringham
Tue 22:05  Table 5

Final

Race to 4
31   
England
Darren Begley
England
Jamie Ringham
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants