Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 16, 2020

Trevor Steeples Trophy

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Wayne Martin
7 (6/1) 16 (13/3)
81%
124, 105
2 Tony Morgan
7 (4/3) 14 (8/6)
57%
3 Ben Cooper
6 (4/2) 15 (9/6)
60%
3 Nav Hussain
6 (5/1) 15 (11/4)
73%
5 Andy Teale
5 (3/2) 14 (7/7)
50%
5 Joe Reynolds
5 (4/1) 12 (9/3)
75%
5 Steve Butler
5 (2/3) 13 (6/7)
46%
5 Toby Bowley
5 (4/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
9 Adam Cupit
4 (3/1) 10 (7/3)
70%
Show more
10 Dave Jobling
4 (2/2) 8 (4/4)
50%
10 Cary Davies
4 (2/2) 9 (5/4)
56%
10 Mohammed Shahed
4 (2/2) 11 (5/6)
45%
13 Mick Garratt
4 (1/3) 10 (4/6)
40%
13 Adam Hussain
4 (1/3) 8 (2/6)
25%
13 Manfred Corbin
4 (1/3) 8 (2/6)
25%
13 Matt Coates
4 (1/3) 10 (4/6)
40%
17 Nick Sharp
4 (0/4) 8 (0/8)
0%
17 Piotr Machon
4 (0/4) 8 (0/8)
0%
17 Vinnie Dennis
4 (1/3) 11 (4/7)
36%
17 Audie Miller
4 (1/3) 8 (2/6)
25%
Entry deadline Aug 16, 2020, 11:00 AM (local time)
Starts Aug 16, 2020, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (20 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Notts-Snooker
Contact Robert Garratt (robert.garratt@hotmail.co.uk)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Joe Reynolds 4 4 0 0 8 1 7 0 0 0 0.889 8
2 Wayne Martin 4 3 0 1 7 2 5 0 0 0 0.778 6
3 Dave Jobling 4 2 0 2 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 4
4 Adam Hussain 4 1 0 3 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 2
5 Nick Sharp 4 0 0 4 0 8 -8 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Toby Bowley 4 4 0 0 8 2 6 0 0 0 0.8 8
2 Adam Cupit 4 3 0 1 7 3 4 0 0 0 0.7 6
3 Steve Butler 4 2 0 2 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.5 4
4 Matt Coates 4 1 0 3 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 2
5 Piotr Machon 4 0 0 4 0 8 -8 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Andy Teale 4 3 0 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 6
2 Ben Cooper 4 3 0 1 7 3 4 0 0 0 0.7 6
3 Mohammed Shahed 4 2 0 2 5 6 -1 0 0 0 0.455 4
4 Mick Garratt 4 1 0 3 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 2
5 Vinnie Dennis 4 1 0 3 4 7 -3 0 0 0 0.364 2
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Nav Hussain 4 4 0 0 8 1 7 0 0 0 0.889 8
2 Tony Morgan 4 2 0 2 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 4
3 Cary Davies 4 2 0 2 5 4 1 0 0 0 0.556 4
4 Manfred Corbin 4 1 0 3 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 2
5 Audie Miller 4 1 0 3 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 2

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
United Kingdom
Wayne Martin
-14
United Kingdom
Adam Hussain
0
Sun 12:36 
2-A   
United Kingdom
Nick Sharp
14
United Kingdom
Joe Reynolds
-14
Sun 12:37 
3-B   
Poland
Piotr Machon
0
United Kingdom
Steve Butler
0
Sun 12:39 
4-B   
United Kingdom
Adam Cupit
0
United Kingdom
Matt Coates
-7
Sun 11:48 
5-C   
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
14
United Kingdom
Mohammed Shahed
14
Sun 13:22 
6-C   
United Kingdom
Andy Teale
0
United Kingdom
Vinnie Dennis
0
Sun 12:37 
7-D   
Wales
Tony Morgan
-7
United Kingdom
Manfred Corbin
0
Sun 12:38 
8-D   
United Kingdom
Audie Miller
0
England
Cary Davies
-7
Sun 12:38 

Round 2

Race to 2
9-A   
United Kingdom
Adam Hussain
0
United Kingdom
Joe Reynolds
-14
Sun 13:18 
10-A   
United Kingdom
Wayne Martin
-14
United Kingdom
Dave Jobling
-14
Sun 13:26 
11-B   
United Kingdom
Steve Butler
0
United Kingdom
Matt Coates
-7
 
12-B   
Poland
Piotr Machon
0
United Kingdom
Toby Bowley
7
Sun 14:10 
13-C   
United Kingdom
Mohammed Shahed
14
United Kingdom
Vinnie Dennis
0
Sun 14:01 
14-C   
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
14
England
Ben Cooper
0
Sun 13:30 
15-D   
United Kingdom
Manfred Corbin
0
England
Cary Davies
-7
Sun 13:25 
16-D   
Wales
Tony Morgan
-7
United Kingdom
Nav Hussain
-21
Sun 13:39 

Round 3

Race to 2
17-A   
United Kingdom
Joe Reynolds
-14
United Kingdom
Dave Jobling
-14
Sun 14:32 
18-A   
United Kingdom
Adam Hussain
0
United Kingdom
Nick Sharp
14
Sun 14:32 
19-B   
United Kingdom
Matt Coates
-7
United Kingdom
Toby Bowley
7
Sun 13:21 
20-B   
United Kingdom
Steve Butler
0
United Kingdom
Adam Cupit
0
Sun 14:52 
21-C   
United Kingdom
Vinnie Dennis
0
England
Ben Cooper
0
Sun 16:41 
22-C   
United Kingdom
Mohammed Shahed
14
United Kingdom
Andy Teale
0
Sun 16:22 
23-D   
England
Cary Davies
-7
United Kingdom
Nav Hussain
-21
Sun 15:07 
24-D   
United Kingdom
Manfred Corbin
0
United Kingdom
Audie Miller
0
Sun 15:55 

Round 4

Race to 2
25-A   
United Kingdom
Dave Jobling
-14
United Kingdom
Nick Sharp
14
Sun 16:25 
26-A   
United Kingdom
Joe Reynolds
-14
United Kingdom
Wayne Martin
-14
Sun 17:23 
27-B   
United Kingdom
Toby Bowley
7
United Kingdom
Adam Cupit
0
Sun 15:46 
28-B   
United Kingdom
Matt Coates
-7
Poland
Piotr Machon
0
Sun 15:16 
29-C   
England
Ben Cooper
0
United Kingdom
Andy Teale
0
Sun 15:07 
30-C   
United Kingdom
Vinnie Dennis
0
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
14
Sun 15:06 
31-D   
United Kingdom
Nav Hussain
-21
United Kingdom
Audie Miller
0
Sun 17:42 
32-D   
England
Cary Davies
-7
Wales
Tony Morgan
-7
Sun 15:56 

Round 5

Race to 2
33-A   
United Kingdom
Nick Sharp
14
United Kingdom
Wayne Martin
-14
Sun 15:29 
34-A   
United Kingdom
Dave Jobling
-14
United Kingdom
Adam Hussain
0
Sun 15:33 
35-B   
United Kingdom
Adam Cupit
0
Poland
Piotr Machon
0
Sun 17:13 
36-B   
United Kingdom
Toby Bowley
7
United Kingdom
Steve Butler
0
Sun 17:13 
37-C   
United Kingdom
Andy Teale
0
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
14
Sun 17:20 
38-C   
England
Ben Cooper
0
United Kingdom
Mohammed Shahed
14
Sun 17:30 
39-D   
United Kingdom
Audie Miller
0
Wales
Tony Morgan
-7
Sun 16:41 
40-D   
United Kingdom
Nav Hussain
-21
United Kingdom
Manfred Corbin
0
Sun 16:42 

Quarter final

Race to 2
41   
United Kingdom
Joe Reynolds
-14
England
Ben Cooper
0
Sun 17:53 
42   
United Kingdom
Toby Bowley
7
Wales
Tony Morgan
-7
Sun 17:53 
43   
United Kingdom
Wayne Martin
-14
United Kingdom
Andy Teale
0
Sun 17:54 
44   
United Kingdom
Nav Hussain
-21
United Kingdom
Steve Butler
0
Sun 17:54 

Semi final

Race to 2
45   
England
Ben Cooper
0
Wales
Tony Morgan
-7
Sun 22:19 
46   
United Kingdom
Wayne Martin
-14
United Kingdom
Nav Hussain
-21
Sun 22:20 

Final

Race to 2
47   
Wales
Tony Morgan
-7
United Kingdom
Wayne Martin
-14
Sun 22:21 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants