Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 7, 2020

Trening 07.01.20

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Rolf Syvertsen
Svithun BK
4 (4/0) 9 (7/2)
78%
2 Stuart Donaldson
4 (3/1) 9 (6/3)
67%
3 Ine Helvik
Svithun BK
3 (1/2) 8 (4/4)
50%
3 Tor Einar Bjerke
Svithun BK
3 (2/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
5 Lars Rosvoll
Svithun BK
3 (1/2) 8 (4/4)
50%
5 Petter Mosbakk
Svithun BK
3 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
7 Jone Ree Skjelbred
Svithun BK
3 (0/3) 8 (2/6)
25%
7 Jove Ytreland
Svithun BK
3 (1/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
Entry deadline Jan 7, 2020, 7:51 PM (local time)
Starts Jan 7, 2020, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Svithun BK
More info
Årets første trening:) Vi går gjennom litt 8-ball taktikk og noen spesifikt støt og litt øvelser:)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rolf Syvertsen 3 3 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Ine Helvik 3 1 0 2 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Petter Mosbakk 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 1
4 Jove Ytreland 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Stuart Donaldson 3 3 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Tor Einar Bjerke 3 2 0 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Lars Rosvoll 3 1 0 2 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Jone Ree Skjelbred 3 0 0 3 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Norway
Ine Helvik
Norway
Rolf Syvertsen
Tue 19:58 
2-A   
Norway
Petter Mosbakk
Norway
Jove Ytreland
Tue 19:58 
3-B   
United Kingdom
Stuart Donaldson
Norway
Lars Rosvoll
Tue 19:57 
4-B   
Norway
Tor Einar Bjerke
Norway
Jone Ree Skjelbred
Tue 19:57 

Round 2

5-A   
Norway
Ine Helvik
Norway
Jove Ytreland
Tue 19:57 
6-A   
Norway
Rolf Syvertsen
Norway
Petter Mosbakk
Tue 19:57 
7-B   
United Kingdom
Stuart Donaldson
Norway
Jone Ree Skjelbred
Tue 20:05 
8-B   
Norway
Lars Rosvoll
Norway
Tor Einar Bjerke
Tue 20:08 

Round 3

9-A   
Norway
Ine Helvik
Norway
Petter Mosbakk
Tue 20:27 
10-A   
Norway
Jove Ytreland
Norway
Rolf Syvertsen
Tue 20:27 
11-B   
United Kingdom
Stuart Donaldson
Norway
Tor Einar Bjerke
Tue 19:58 
12-B   
Norway
Jone Ree Skjelbred
Norway
Lars Rosvoll
Tue 19:58 

Final

13   
Norway
Rolf Syvertsen
United Kingdom
Stuart Donaldson
Tue 20:57 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment