Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 30, 2023

Torsdagsturnering 15 - H23

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Norway Alexander Lindbäck
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
5 (4/1) 35 (20/15)
57%
100
2 Norway Stig Andre Lykke
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
4 (2/2) 32 (18/14)
56%
87
3 Norway Hans Olav Elnæs
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
3 (2/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
74
3 Norway Thor-Arne Moe
4 (2/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
74
5 Norway Jan Kjetil Nordrum
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
3 (1/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
61
5 Norway Marius Farås
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
61
7 Norway Runar Larsstuen
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
55
7 Norway Oliver Aarvold
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
55
Starts Nov 30, 2023, 5:30 PM (local time)
Organizer Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
Rankings GRBK Høst 2023
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap With handicap

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Thor-Arne Moe 3 2 0 1 12 8 4 0 0 0 0.6 2
2 Alexander Lindbäck 3 2 0 1 11 10 1 1 0 0 0.524 2
3 Jan Kjetil Nordrum 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 2 0 0 0.467 1
4 Runar Larsstuen 3 1 0 2 11 14 -3 0 0 0 0.44 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Hans Olav Elnæs 2 2 0 0 11 7 4 0 0 0 0.611 2
2 Stig Andre Lykke 2 1 0 1 9 5 4 0 0 0 0.643 1
3 Marius Farås 2 0 0 2 3 11 -8 0 0 0 0.214 0
4 Oliver Aarvold 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1-A   
Norway
Alexander Lindbäck
24
R1
Norway
Runar Larsstuen
69
Thu 17:34  Table 3
2-A   
Norway
Thor-Arne Moe
7
Norway
Jan Kjetil Nordrum
121
Thu 17:37  Table 5
3-B   
Norway
Marius Farås
79
Norway
Oliver Aarvold
6
 
4-B   
Norway
Hans Olav Elnæs
53
Norway
Stig Andre Lykke
65
Thu 17:45  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 8
5-A   
Norway
Alexander Lindbäck
24
Norway
Jan Kjetil Nordrum
121
R2
Thu 18:09  Table 3
6-A   
Norway
Runar Larsstuen
69
Norway
Thor-Arne Moe
7
Thu 18:13  Table 5
7-B   
Norway
Marius Farås
79
Norway
Stig Andre Lykke
65
Thu 18:58  Table 6
8-B   
Norway
Oliver Aarvold
6
Norway
Hans Olav Elnæs
53
 

Round 3

Race to 8
9-A   
Norway
Alexander Lindbäck
24
Norway
Thor-Arne Moe
7
Thu 18:56  Table 5
10-A   
Norway
Jan Kjetil Nordrum
121
Norway
Runar Larsstuen
69
Thu 19:00  Table 3
11-B   
Norway
Marius Farås
79
Norway
Hans Olav Elnæs
53
Thu 19:35  Table 6
12-B   
Norway
Stig Andre Lykke
65
Norway
Oliver Aarvold
6
 

Semi final

Race to 8
13   
Norway
Thor-Arne Moe
7
Norway
Stig Andre Lykke
65
Thu 20:18  Table 3
14   
Norway
Alexander Lindbäck
24
Norway
Hans Olav Elnæs
53
Thu 20:18  Table 6

Final

Race to 8
15   
Norway
Stig Andre Lykke
65
Norway
Alexander Lindbäck
24
Thu 21:29  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants