Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 5 - September 26, 2023

Thursday Div 1

International Rules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Oct 5, 2023, 6:00 PM Until Sep 26, 2023 (local time)
Organizer Chatham Pool and Snooker Club
Contact Lee Crowhurst (medway8ball@blueyonder.co.uk, 07595633627) and Phil Harrison (phillipharrison3691@hotmail.com)
Format League (16 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap

Round-robin standings Ranking method

Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jamie Hughes 13 12 0 1 87 51 36 0 0 0 0.63 36
2 Lee Monk 13 10 0 3 85 53 32 1 0 0 0.616 30
3 Richard Springhall 13 10 0 3 83 54 29 0 0 0 0.606 30
4 Jake Salt 13 8 0 5 80 59 21 2 0 0 0.576 24
5 Anthony Griggs 13 8 0 5 71 64 7 0 0 0 0.526 24
6 Matt Morsley 13 7 0 6 71 68 3 0 0 0 0.511 21
7 Dean Kasitz 13 6 0 7 71 68 3 1 0 0 0.511 18
8 Terry Daly 13 6 0 7 70 74 -4 0 0 0 0.486 18
9 Joe Greenwood 13 6 0 7 60 71 -11 1 0 0 0.458 18
10 Darren Mills 13 5 0 8 66 74 -8 1 0 0 0.471 15
11 Tony Garrett 13 5 0 8 68 78 -10 0 0 0 0.466 15
12 The Loon 13 5 0 8 63 73 -10 0 0 0 0.463 15
13 Andy Jefferson 13 2 0 11 39 87 -48 1 0 0 0.31 6
14 Derek Morley 13 1 0 12 47 87 -40 1 0 0 0.351 3
15 Connor Tanner 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Gavin Wade 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
England
Anthony Griggs
England
Tony Garrett
Oct 5, 2023, 8:38 PM  Table 1
2   
England
Andy Jefferson
United Kingdom
Richard Springhall
Oct 7, 2023, 6:34 PM 
3   
United Kingdom
Darren Mills
United Kingdom
Joe Greenwood
Oct 12, 2023, 8:16 PM 
4   
England
Gavin Wade
United Kingdom
Dean Kasitz
Oct 4, 2023, 7:30 PM  Table 2
5   
Ireland
The Loon
United Kingdom
Jamie Hughes
Jan 9, 2024, 10:06 AM  Table 1
6   
United Kingdom
Jake Salt
England
Terry Daly
Oct 5, 2023, 10:43 PM  Table 2
7   
Scotland
Derek Morley
England
Matt Morsley
Oct 5, 2023, 10:11 PM  Table 3
8   
United Kingdom
Lee Monk
United Kingdom
Connor Tanner
Oct 4, 2023, 9:00 PM  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 7
9   
England
Tony Garrett
United Kingdom
Connor Tanner
Oct 4, 2023, 8:12 PM  Table 1
10   
England
Matt Morsley
United Kingdom
Lee Monk
Oct 12, 2023, 10:24 PM  Table 1
11   
England
Terry Daly
Scotland
Derek Morley
Oct 12, 2023, 8:32 PM  Table 2
12   
United Kingdom
Jamie Hughes
United Kingdom
Jake Salt
Oct 12, 2023, 10:41 PM  Table 2
13   
United Kingdom
Dean Kasitz
Ireland
The Loon
Jan 8, 2024, 6:52 PM  Table 3
14   
United Kingdom
Joe Greenwood
England
Gavin Wade
Oct 4, 2023, 10:48 AM 
15   
United Kingdom
Richard Springhall
United Kingdom
Darren Mills
Oct 12, 2023, 8:12 PM  Table 4
16   
England
Anthony Griggs
England
Andy Jefferson
Oct 12, 2023, 9:42 PM  Table 3

Round 3

Race to 7
17   
England
Andy Jefferson
England
Tony Garrett
Oct 26, 2023, 9:16 PM 
18   
United Kingdom
Darren Mills
England
Anthony Griggs
Oct 26, 2023, 10:48 AM 
19   
England
Gavin Wade
United Kingdom
Richard Springhall
Oct 4, 2023, 8:34 PM 
20   
Ireland
The Loon
United Kingdom
Joe Greenwood
Jan 8, 2024, 6:49 PM 
21   
United Kingdom
Jake Salt
United Kingdom
Dean Kasitz
Oct 26, 2023, 10:48 AM 
22   
Scotland
Derek Morley
United Kingdom
Jamie Hughes
Oct 31, 2023, 9:24 PM 
23   
United Kingdom
Lee Monk
England
Terry Daly
Oct 31, 2023, 9:25 PM 
24   
United Kingdom
Connor Tanner
England
Matt Morsley
Oct 4, 2023, 10:48 AM 

Round 4

Race to 7
25   
England
Tony Garrett
England
Matt Morsley
Oct 31, 2023, 9:24 PM 
26   
England
Terry Daly
United Kingdom
Connor Tanner
Oct 4, 2023, 4:39 PM 
27   
United Kingdom
Jamie Hughes
United Kingdom
Lee Monk
Oct 31, 2023, 9:24 PM 
28   
United Kingdom
Dean Kasitz
Scotland
Derek Morley
Oct 31, 2023, 9:23 PM 
29   
United Kingdom
Joe Greenwood
United Kingdom
Jake Salt
Nov 9, 2023, 7:00 PM  Table 1
30   
United Kingdom
Richard Springhall
Ireland
The Loon
Jan 9, 2024, 10:07 AM 
31   
England
Anthony Griggs
England
Gavin Wade
Oct 4, 2023, 9:24 PM 
32   
England
Andy Jefferson
R1
United Kingdom
Darren Mills
Nov 10, 2023, 10:32 AM  Table 4

Round 5

Race to 7
33   
United Kingdom
Darren Mills
England
Tony Garrett
Dec 4, 2023, 5:26 PM  Table 1
34   
England
Gavin Wade
England
Andy Jefferson
Oct 4, 2023, 11:08 PM 
35   
Ireland
The Loon
England
Anthony Griggs
Jan 8, 2024, 6:52 PM 
36   
United Kingdom
Jake Salt
United Kingdom
Richard Springhall
Dec 13, 2023, 6:16 PM 
37   
Scotland
Derek Morley
United Kingdom
Joe Greenwood
Nov 2, 2023, 8:33 PM 
38   
United Kingdom
Lee Monk
United Kingdom
Dean Kasitz
Nov 2, 2023, 9:22 PM 
39   
United Kingdom
Connor Tanner
United Kingdom
Jamie Hughes
Oct 4, 2023, 10:21 PM 
40   
England
Matt Morsley
England
Terry Daly
Nov 6, 2023, 6:17 PM  Table 2

Round 6

Race to 7
41   
England
Tony Garrett
England
Terry Daly
Nov 9, 2023, 7:00 PM 
42   
United Kingdom
Jamie Hughes
England
Matt Morsley
Nov 16, 2023, 7:05 PM  Table 2
43   
United Kingdom
Dean Kasitz
United Kingdom
Connor Tanner
Oct 4, 2023, 7:00 PM 
44   
United Kingdom
Joe Greenwood
United Kingdom
Lee Monk
R1
Nov 16, 2023, 7:41 PM  Table 1
45   
United Kingdom
Richard Springhall
Scotland
Derek Morley
Nov 30, 2023, 7:03 PM  Table 3
46   
England
Anthony Griggs
United Kingdom
Jake Salt
R1
Nov 23, 2023, 6:47 PM  Table 1
47   
England
Andy Jefferson
Ireland
The Loon
Nov 16, 2023, 8:50 PM  Table 3
48   
United Kingdom
Darren Mills
England
Gavin Wade
Oct 4, 2023, 9:14 PM 

Round 7

Race to 7
49   
England
Gavin Wade
England
Tony Garrett
Oct 4, 2023, 9:14 PM 
50   
Ireland
The Loon
United Kingdom
Darren Mills
Jan 8, 2024, 6:50 PM 
51   
United Kingdom
Jake Salt
England
Andy Jefferson
Nov 30, 2023, 9:01 PM  Table 3
52   
Scotland
Derek Morley
England
Anthony Griggs
Dec 7, 2023, 7:00 PM  Table 2
53   
United Kingdom
Lee Monk
United Kingdom
Richard Springhall
Jan 25, 2024, 5:31 PM  Table 2
54   
United Kingdom
Connor Tanner
United Kingdom
Joe Greenwood
Oct 4, 2023, 9:15 PM 
55   
England
Matt Morsley
United Kingdom
Dean Kasitz
Jan 25, 2024, 9:17 PM  Table 2
56   
England
Terry Daly
United Kingdom
Jamie Hughes
Dec 21, 2023, 8:55 PM  Table 3

Round 8

Race to 7
57   
England
Tony Garrett
United Kingdom
Jamie Hughes
Dec 14, 2023, 6:58 PM  Table 2
58   
United Kingdom
Dean Kasitz
England
Terry Daly
Jan 18, 2024, 7:19 PM  Table 3
59   
United Kingdom
Joe Greenwood
England
Matt Morsley
Nov 30, 2023, 9:51 PM  Table 1
60   
United Kingdom
Richard Springhall
United Kingdom
Connor Tanner
Oct 4, 2023, 9:15 PM 
61   
England
Anthony Griggs
United Kingdom
Lee Monk
Feb 8, 2024, 7:25 PM  Table 3
62   
England
Andy Jefferson
Scotland
Derek Morley
Dec 21, 2023, 4:30 PM  Table 3
63   
United Kingdom
Darren Mills
United Kingdom
Jake Salt
Feb 29, 2024, 6:36 PM  Table 6
64   
England
Gavin Wade
Ireland
The Loon
Oct 4, 2023, 9:15 PM 

Round 9

Race to 7
65   
Ireland
The Loon
England
Tony Garrett
Jan 11, 2024, 7:35 PM  Table 3
66   
United Kingdom
Jake Salt
England
Gavin Wade
Oct 4, 2023, 9:15 PM 
67   
Scotland
Derek Morley
United Kingdom
Darren Mills
R1
Nov 23, 2023, 6:44 PM  Table 4
68   
United Kingdom
Lee Monk
England
Andy Jefferson
Nov 23, 2023, 6:43 PM  Table 3
69   
United Kingdom
Connor Tanner
England
Anthony Griggs
Oct 4, 2023, 9:15 PM 
70   
England
Matt Morsley
United Kingdom
Richard Springhall
Nov 23, 2023, 7:52 PM  Table 3
71   
England
Terry Daly
United Kingdom
Joe Greenwood
R1
Nov 30, 2023, 9:07 PM  Table 2
72   
United Kingdom
Jamie Hughes
United Kingdom
Dean Kasitz
Nov 23, 2023, 6:48 PM  Table 2

Round 10

Race to 7
73   
England
Tony Garrett
United Kingdom
Dean Kasitz
Jan 18, 2024, 7:56 PM  Table 3
74   
United Kingdom
Joe Greenwood
United Kingdom
Jamie Hughes
Nov 23, 2023, 7:57 PM  Table 2
75   
United Kingdom
Richard Springhall
England
Terry Daly
Dec 14, 2023, 8:37 PM  Table 4
76   
England
Anthony Griggs
England
Matt Morsley
Dec 14, 2023, 7:00 PM  Table 4
77   
England
Andy Jefferson
United Kingdom
Connor Tanner
Oct 4, 2023, 9:15 PM 
78   
United Kingdom
Darren Mills
United Kingdom
Lee Monk
Dec 7, 2023, 7:03 PM  Table 1
79   
England
Gavin Wade
Scotland
Derek Morley
Oct 4, 2023, 9:15 PM 
80   
Ireland
The Loon
United Kingdom
Jake Salt
Jan 8, 2024, 6:47 PM  Table 2

Round 11

Race to 7
81   
United Kingdom
Jake Salt
England
Tony Garrett
Jan 4, 2024, 7:42 PM  Table 7
82   
Scotland
Derek Morley
Ireland
The Loon
Jan 8, 2024, 6:51 PM 
83   
United Kingdom
Lee Monk
England
Gavin Wade
Oct 4, 2023, 9:15 PM 
84   
United Kingdom
Connor Tanner
United Kingdom
Darren Mills
Oct 4, 2023, 9:15 PM 
85   
England
Matt Morsley
England
Andy Jefferson
Dec 7, 2023, 7:01 PM  Table 3
86   
England
Terry Daly
England
Anthony Griggs
Jan 25, 2024, 9:18 PM  Table 3
87   
United Kingdom
Jamie Hughes
United Kingdom
Richard Springhall
Jan 4, 2024, 6:57 PM  Table 1
88   
United Kingdom
Dean Kasitz
United Kingdom
Joe Greenwood
Nov 30, 2023, 9:10 PM 

Round 12

Race to 7
89   
England
Tony Garrett
United Kingdom
Joe Greenwood
Dec 14, 2023, 5:48 PM  Table 2
90   
United Kingdom
Richard Springhall
United Kingdom
Dean Kasitz
Nov 16, 2023, 7:10 PM  Table 3
91   
England
Anthony Griggs
United Kingdom
Jamie Hughes
Nov 9, 2023, 7:00 PM 
92   
England
Andy Jefferson
England
Terry Daly
Dec 7, 2023, 8:29 PM  Table 3
93   
United Kingdom
Darren Mills
England
Matt Morsley
Nov 9, 2023, 7:00 PM 
94   
England
Gavin Wade
United Kingdom
Connor Tanner
Oct 4, 2023, 9:15 PM 
95   
Ireland
The Loon
United Kingdom
Lee Monk
Jan 8, 2024, 6:48 PM  Table 1
96   
United Kingdom
Jake Salt
R1
Scotland
Derek Morley
R1
Dec 14, 2023, 9:01 PM  Table 3

Round 13

Race to 7
97   
Scotland
Derek Morley
England
Tony Garrett
Jan 11, 2024, 7:00 PM  Table 3
98   
United Kingdom
Lee Monk
United Kingdom
Jake Salt
Feb 22, 2024, 6:58 PM  Table 2
99   
United Kingdom
Connor Tanner
Ireland
The Loon
Oct 4, 2023, 9:16 PM 
100   
England
Matt Morsley
England
Gavin Wade
Oct 4, 2023, 9:16 PM 
101   
England
Terry Daly
United Kingdom
Darren Mills
Jan 4, 2024, 6:57 PM  Table 3
102   
United Kingdom
Jamie Hughes
England
Andy Jefferson
Jan 4, 2024, 8:20 PM  Table 3
103   
United Kingdom
Dean Kasitz
England
Anthony Griggs
Jan 4, 2024, 6:57 PM  Table 2
104   
United Kingdom
Joe Greenwood
United Kingdom
Richard Springhall
Jan 11, 2024, 6:59 PM  Table 2

Round 14

Race to 7
105   
England
Tony Garrett
United Kingdom
Richard Springhall
Jan 4, 2024, 8:53 PM  Table 1
106   
England
Anthony Griggs
United Kingdom
Joe Greenwood
Jan 18, 2024, 7:08 PM  Table 2
107   
England
Andy Jefferson
United Kingdom
Dean Kasitz
R1
Jan 11, 2024, 6:59 PM  Table 4
108   
United Kingdom
Darren Mills
United Kingdom
Jamie Hughes
Jan 11, 2024, 7:01 PM  Table 5
109   
England
Gavin Wade
England
Terry Daly
Oct 4, 2023, 9:16 PM 
110   
Ireland
The Loon
England
Matt Morsley
Dec 7, 2023, 9:29 PM  Table 2
111   
United Kingdom
Jake Salt
United Kingdom
Connor Tanner
Oct 4, 2023, 9:16 PM 
112   
Scotland
Derek Morley
United Kingdom
Lee Monk
Dec 14, 2023, 7:02 PM  Table 3

Round 15

Race to 7
113   
United Kingdom
Lee Monk
England
Tony Garrett
Nov 30, 2023, 9:06 PM  Table 1
114   
United Kingdom
Connor Tanner
Scotland
Derek Morley
Oct 4, 2023, 9:16 PM 
115   
England
Matt Morsley
United Kingdom
Jake Salt
Jan 4, 2024, 8:46 PM  Table 2
116   
England
Terry Daly
Ireland
The Loon
Jan 6, 2024, 10:09 AM  Table 1
117   
United Kingdom
Jamie Hughes
England
Gavin Wade
Oct 4, 2023, 9:16 PM 
118   
United Kingdom
Dean Kasitz
United Kingdom
Darren Mills
Feb 14, 2024, 7:55 PM  Table 4
119   
United Kingdom
Joe Greenwood
England
Andy Jefferson
Nov 9, 2023, 7:00 PM 
120   
United Kingdom
Richard Springhall
England
Anthony Griggs
Jan 11, 2024, 6:59 PM  Table 2

Participants